Print

[1] Samantha MULLER [3] Anastasia PESIC Walkover Position 3-4 [3] Anastasia PESIC
Hayley TSUEN Simona GEORGIEVA 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 Position 7-8 Simona GEORGIEVA
F1 BYE Christine GOUWS Position 11-12 Christine GOUWS
H1 BYE Knoxie LE ROUX Position 15-16 Knoxie LE ROUX
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Samantha MULLER ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Hayley TSUEN ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Maud TSAURA CSIR Tennis Club No -
[4] Makhosazana Stewart ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Chelsea DZENGA Midstream College No -
- Abner DICKSON ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Christell DE KOCK Sannieshof Tennis Club No -
- Christine GOUWS ZA Pirates Tennis Club No -
- Lydia WILSENACH ZA Hoerskool Generaal Hertzog No -
- Naomi Smit ZA Rietondale Tennis Club No -
[3] Anastasia PESIC Selection Park Tennis Club No -
- Simona Georgieva BG Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Knoxie LE ROUX No -
[2] Mia SKRBINSEK Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Arista Siebrits ZA No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 Tuks - Court 10
Hayley TSUEN
Maud TSAURA
(Did not play)
Walkover
1545211800
2018-12-19 9:30am
A3 Tuks - Court 11
Makhosazana Stewart [4]
Chelsea DZENGA
2-6, 6-3, 11-9
1545211800
2018-12-19 9:30am
A4 Tuks - Court 12
Abner DICKSON
Christell DE KOCK
1-6, 3-6
1545211800
2018-12-19 9:30am
A5 Tuks - Court 13
Christine GOUWS
Lydia WILSENACH
1-6, 6-3, 7-10
1545211800
2018-12-19 9:30am
A6 Tuks - Court 14
Naomi Smit
Anastasia PESIC [3]
3-6, 3-6
1545211800
2018-12-19 9:30am
A7 Tuks - Court 15
Simona Georgieva
Knoxie LE ROUX
6-1, 6-3
1545211800
2018-12-19 9:30am
A8 Tuks - Court 16
Arista Siebrits
Mia SKRBINSEK [2]
6-0, 6-1
1545222600
2018-12-19 12:30pm
A9 Tuks - Court 12
Samantha MULLER [1]
Hayley TSUEN
6-2, 6-3
1545222600
2018-12-19 12:30pm
A10 Tuks - Court 13
Makhosazana Stewart [4]
Christell DE KOCK
6-4, 6-7, 7-10
1545222600
2018-12-19 12:30pm
A11 Tuks - Court 14
Lydia WILSENACH
Anastasia PESIC [3]
6-7(4), 5-7
1545222600
2018-12-19 12:30pm
A12 Tuks - Court 15
Simona Georgieva
Arista Siebrits
0-6, 1-6
1545298200
2018-12-20 9:30am
A13 Tuks - Court 14
Samantha MULLER [1]
Christell DE KOCK
4-6, 6-2, 4-10
1545298200
2018-12-20 9:30am
A14 Tuks - Court 15
Anastasia PESIC [3]
Arista Siebrits
2-6, 1-6
1545379200
2018-12-21 8:00am
A15 Tuks - Court 5
Christell DE KOCK
Arista Siebrits
3-6, 1-6
N/A B1 Tuks - Court 8
Samantha MULLER [1]
(Did not play)
Anastasia PESIC [3]
Walkover
1545298200
2018-12-20 9:30am
C1 Tuks - Court 16
Hayley TSUEN
Makhosazana Stewart [4]
1-6, 5-7
1545303600
2018-12-20 11:00am
C2 Tuks - Court 1
Lydia WILSENACH
Simona Georgieva
7-5, 6-4
1545384600
2018-12-21 9:30am
C3 Tuks - Court 4
Makhosazana Stewart [4]
Lydia WILSENACH
6-3, 6-1
1545384600
2018-12-21 9:30am
D1 Tuks - Court 5
Hayley TSUEN
Simona Georgieva
3-6, 6-2, 5-10
1545222600
2018-12-19 12:30pm
E2 Tuks - Court 16
Chelsea DZENGA
Abner DICKSON
6-3, 6-3
1545228000
2018-12-19 2:00pm
E3 Tuks - Court 1
Christine GOUWS
Naomi Smit
6-2, 6-3
1545228000
2018-12-19 2:00pm
E4 Tuks - Court 2
Knoxie LE ROUX
Mia SKRBINSEK [2]
0-6, 0-6
1545303600
2018-12-20 11:00am
E6 Tuks - Court 3
Christine GOUWS
Mia SKRBINSEK [2]
5-7, 3-6
1545384600
2018-12-21 9:30am
E7 Tuks - Court 6
Chelsea DZENGA
Mia SKRBINSEK [2]
1-6, 6-1, 10-6
1545303600
2018-12-20 11:00am
G2 Tuks - Court 4
Naomi Smit
Knoxie LE ROUX
6-0, 6-1
1545384600
2018-12-21 9:30am
G3 Tuks - Court 7
Abner DICKSON
Naomi Smit
3-6, 1-6