Print

[3] Thio TSHIVHASE [4] Calvin CROUSE 6-3, 6-2 Position 3-4 [3] Thio TSHIVHASE
Jacques LE ROUX Akeel WARRAICH 7-5, 6-1 Position 7-8 Jacques LE ROUX
Connor Thomas DOIG Marco HETZLER 6-2, 6-2 Position 11-12 Connor Thomas DOIG
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Ernst GOUWS ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
[2] Logan STOLTZ Selection Park Tennis Club No -
[3] Thio TSHIVHASE ZA Pukke Tennis Club No -
[4] Calvin CROUSE ZA St Stithians Tennis Club No -
- Bernard Janse van Vuuren ZA Affies No -
- Johan GOUWS ZA Pirates Tennis Club No -
- Akeel WARRAICH ZA Alberton High No -
- Connor Thomas DOIG ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- William SCULLY ZA Southdowns Primary No -
- Gerhard BOTHA Pearson High School No -
- Marco HETZLER ZA Clubview Tennis Club No -
- Lyle ZALOUMIS ZW Midstream No -
- Jacques LE ROUX Irene Country Club Tennis No -
- Cornell Grobler ZA Potchefstroom Country Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1545211800
2018-12-19 9:30am
A2 Groen - Court 4
Connor Thomas DOIG
Jacques LE ROUX
4-6, 1-6
1545211800
2018-12-19 9:30am
A3 Groen - Court 5
Thio TSHIVHASE [3]
William SCULLY
6-2, 6-3
1545211800
2018-12-19 9:30am
A4 Groen - Court 6
Gerhard BOTHA
Lyle ZALOUMIS
2-6, 2-6
1545211800
2018-12-19 9:30am
A5 Groen - Court 7
Johan GOUWS
Cornell Grobler
6-1, 7-5
1545211800
2018-12-19 9:30am
A6 Groen - Court 8
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
Calvin CROUSE [4]
5-7, 2-6
1545211800
2018-12-19 9:30am
A7 Groen - Court 9
Akeel WARRAICH
Marco HETZLER
6-2, 6-0
1545222600
2018-12-19 12:30pm
A9 Groen - Centre Court
Ernst GOUWS [1]
Jacques LE ROUX
6-1, 6-1
1545222600
2018-12-19 12:30pm
A10 Groen - Court 1
Thio TSHIVHASE [3]
Lyle ZALOUMIS
6-2, 6-0
1545222600
2018-12-19 12:30pm
A11 Groen - Court 2
Johan GOUWS
Calvin CROUSE [4]
0-6, 0-6
1545222600
2018-12-19 12:30pm
A12 Groen - Court 3
Akeel WARRAICH
Logan STOLTZ [2]
0-6, 0-6
1545298200
2018-12-20 9:30am
A13 Groen - Court 6
Ernst GOUWS [1]
Thio TSHIVHASE [3]
6-3, 6-3
1545298200
2018-12-20 9:30am
A14 Groen - Court 7
Calvin CROUSE [4]
Logan STOLTZ [2]
0-6, 2-6
1545379200
2018-12-21 8:00am
A15 Tuks - Court 2
Ernst GOUWS [1]
Logan STOLTZ [2]
3-6, 6-2, 10-4
1545379200
2018-12-21 8:00am
B1 Groen - Centre Court
Thio TSHIVHASE [3]
Calvin CROUSE [4]
6-3, 6-2
1545298200
2018-12-20 9:30am
C1 Groen - Court 8
Jacques LE ROUX
Lyle ZALOUMIS
2-6, 3-6
1545298200
2018-12-20 9:30am
C2 Groen - Court 9
Johan GOUWS
Akeel WARRAICH
7-6, 5-7, 12-11
1545379200
2018-12-21 8:00am
C3 Groen - Court 1
Lyle ZALOUMIS
Johan GOUWS
6-3, 6-0
1545379200
2018-12-21 8:00am
D1 Groen - Court 2
Jacques LE ROUX
Akeel WARRAICH
7-5, 6-1
1545222600
2018-12-19 12:30pm
E2 Groen - Court 4
William SCULLY
Gerhard BOTHA
0-6, 3-6
1545222600
2018-12-19 12:30pm
E3 Groen - Court 5
Cornell Grobler
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
1-6, 3-6
1545298200
2018-12-20 9:30am
E5 Groen - Court 10
Connor Thomas DOIG
Gerhard BOTHA
1-6, 0-6
1545298200
2018-12-20 9:30am
E6 Groen - Court 11
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
Marco HETZLER
6-1, 6-2
1545379200
2018-12-21 8:00am
E7 Groen - Court 3
Gerhard BOTHA
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
6-1, 6-4
1545379200
2018-12-21 8:00am
F1 Groen - Court 4
Connor Thomas DOIG
Marco HETZLER
6-2, 6-2
1545379200
2018-12-21 8:00am
G3 Groen - Court 5
William SCULLY
Cornell Grobler
6-4, 6-7, 10-6