Print

[4] Claire JARAMBA Zite OKONJO 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 Position 3-4 [4] Claire JARAMBA
Chiedza NYAMAKURA [2] Reamogetse MPHOFU Walkover Position 7-8 [2] Reamogetse MPHOFU
Mogale CHWAYITA Annie VAN SCHALKWYK 5-7, 6-3, 10-2 Position 11-12 Mogale CHWAYITA
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Kagiso LEDWABA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
[2] Reamogetse Mphofu ZA Mmabatho Tennis Centre Yes Tyrah COOK
[3] Karabelo THITE LS Ladybrand High No -
[4] Claire JARAMBA ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Mogale Chwayita ZA No -
- Mahlatse Mahuma ZA No -
- Zite OKONJO anthony harris tennis academy No -
- Chiedza Nyamakura Benoni Country Club No -
- Megan AYLIFFE ZA River Ridge Tennis Club No -
- Annie van Schalkwyk ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA ZA Tuks Juniors No -
- Joanet WASSENAAR ZA Western Mpumalanga Juniors No -
- Lex VAN WYK ZA Western Mpumalanga Juniors No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[2] Tyrah COOK ZA St Marys - Waverly No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1545211800
2018-12-19 9:30am
A2 Groen - Court 14
Mogale Chwayita
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
2-6, 2-6
1545211800
2018-12-19 9:30am
A3 Groen - Court 15
Claire JARAMBA [4]
Joanet WASSENAAR
6-0, 6-3
1545217200
2018-12-19 11:00am
A4 Groen - Court 4
Mahlatse Mahuma
Chiedza Nyamakura
2-6, 3-6
1545217200
2018-12-19 11:00am
A5 Groen - Court 5
Megan AYLIFFE
Annie van Schalkwyk
6-2, 6-1
1545217200
2018-12-19 11:00am
A7 Groen - Court 6
Zite OKONJO
Lex VAN WYK
6-3, 6-1
1545228000
2018-12-19 2:00pm
A9 Groen - Centre Court
Kagiso LEDWABA [1]
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
6-3, 6-0
1545228000
2018-12-19 2:00pm
A10 Groen - Court 1
Claire JARAMBA [4]
Chiedza Nyamakura
6-1, 6-1
1545228000
2018-12-19 2:00pm
A11 Groen - Court 2
Megan AYLIFFE
Karabelo THITE [3]
0-6, 0-6
1545228000
2018-12-19 2:00pm
A12 Groen - Court 3
Zite OKONJO
Reamogetse Mphofu [2]
6-0, 6-0
1545300900
2018-12-20 10:15am
A13 Groen - Court 2
Kagiso LEDWABA [1]
Claire JARAMBA [4]
6-1, 6-2
1545300900
2018-12-20 10:15am
A14 Groen - Court 3
Karabelo THITE [3]
Zite OKONJO
6-4, 7-5
1545379200
2018-12-21 8:00am
A15 Tuks - Court 7
Kagiso LEDWABA [1]
Karabelo THITE [3]
6-2, 6-2
1545384600
2018-12-21 9:30am
B1 Groen - Court 15
Claire JARAMBA [4]
Zite OKONJO
6-3, 3-6, 10-8
1545303600
2018-12-20 11:00am
C1 Groen - Centre Court
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
Chiedza Nyamakura
6-1, 6-4
1545303600
2018-12-20 11:00am
C2 Groen - Court 1
Megan AYLIFFE
Reamogetse Mphofu [2]
6-0, 6-4
1545314400
2018-12-20 2:00pm
C3 Groen - Court 5
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
Megan AYLIFFE
6-0, 6-0
N/A D1 Groen - Centre Court
Chiedza Nyamakura
(Did not play)
Reamogetse Mphofu [2]
Walkover
1545228000
2018-12-19 2:00pm
E2 Groen - Court 4
Joanet WASSENAAR
Mahlatse Mahuma
6-2, 2-6, 10-8
1545303600
2018-12-20 11:00am
E5 Groen - Court 4
Mogale Chwayita
Joanet WASSENAAR
7-5, 4-6, 11-13
1545303600
2018-12-20 11:00am
E6 Groen - Court 5
Annie van Schalkwyk
Lex VAN WYK
1-6, 1-6
1545390000
2018-12-21 11:00am
E7 Groen - Court 1
Joanet WASSENAAR
Lex VAN WYK
6-3, 2-6, 3-10
1545390000
2018-12-21 11:00am
F1 Groen - Court 2
Mogale Chwayita
Annie van Schalkwyk
5-7, 6-3, 10-2