Print

Nianri BOTHA Robin ELS 6-1, 6-2 Position 7-8 Nianri BOTHA
BAILEY SELVAM Aletta SMIT 6-3, 6-1 Position 11-12 BAILEY SELVAM
H1 BYE Suriese LOUBSER Position 15-16 Suriese LOUBSER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Marizé Van Rooyen ZA Nylstroom Tennis Club No -
[2] Almé VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[3] Sophia Koen ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[4] Angelique van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club No -
- BAILEY SELVAM ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Suriese Loubser ZA Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- Tessa Nykamp Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Ruvarashe Magarira Benoni Country Club No -
- Izabella Lubasinski Northmead Tennis Club No -
- Aletta SMIT ZA Rietondale Tennis Club No -
- Robin Els ZA RIF Tennis Club No -
- Tracy Ampah GH Noordelike Voorstede Tennisklub No -
- Nianri Botha ZA Hoërskool Waterkloof No -
- Anja Wheeler ZA Western Mpumalanga Juniors No -
- Tannika van den berg ZA Laerskool Staatspresident CR Swart, Mpumalanga No -
- Allegra van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
A1 Groen - Court 4
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
BAILEY SELVAM
6-0, 6-1
N/A A2 Groen - Court 5
Tracy Ampah
(Did not play)
Nianri Botha
Walkover
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
A3 Groen - Court 6
Sophia Koen [3]
Tannika van den berg
6-0, 6-0
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
A4 Groen - Court 7
Tessa Nykamp
Allegra van der Walt
7-5, 4-6, 5-10
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
A5 Groen - Court 8
Ruvarashe Magarira
Suriese Loubser
6-4, 6-3
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
A6 Groen - Court 9
Aletta SMIT
Angelique van der Walt [4]
1-6, 1-6
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
A7 Groen - Court 10
Robin Els
Anja Wheeler
2-6, 6-2, 10-5
1545206400
2018-12-19 8:00am
A8 Groen - Court 11
Izabella Lubasinski
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
4-6, 6-4, 6-10
1545217200
2018-12-19 11:00am
A9 Groen - Centre Court
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
Nianri Botha
6-1, 6-0
1545217200
2018-12-19 11:00am
A10 Groen - Court 1
Sophia Koen [3]
Allegra van der Walt
4-6, 6-1, 10-5
1545217200
2018-12-19 11:00am
A11 Groen - Court 2
Ruvarashe Magarira
Angelique van der Walt [4]
1-6, 0-6
1545217200
2018-12-19 11:00am
A12 Groen - Court 3
Robin Els
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
0-6, 1-6
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
A13 Groen - Court 4
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
Sophia Koen [3]
6-3, 6-0
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
A14 Groen - Court 5
Angelique van der Walt [4]
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
1-6, 6-3, 10-6
1545379200
2018-12-21 8:00am
A15 Tuks - Court 10
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
Angelique van der Walt [4]
4-6, 4-6
1545384600
2018-12-21 9:30am
B1 Tuks - Court 2
Sophia Koen [3]
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
6-4, 6-2
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
C1 Groen - Court 6
Nianri Botha
Allegra van der Walt
0-6, 1-6
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
C2 Groen - Court 7
Ruvarashe Magarira
Robin Els
6-3, 6-2
1545379200
2018-12-21 8:00am
C3 Groen - Court 6
Allegra van der Walt
Ruvarashe Magarira
6-3, 6-1
1545379200
2018-12-21 8:00am
D1 Groen - Court 8
Nianri Botha
Robin Els
6-1, 6-2
1545217200
2018-12-19 11:00am
E2 Groen - Court 8
Tannika van den berg
Tessa Nykamp
0-6, 2-6
1545217200
2018-12-19 11:00am
E3 Groen - Court 9
Suriese Loubser
Aletta SMIT
1-6, 0-6
1545217200
2018-12-19 11:00am
E4 Groen - Court 10
Anja Wheeler
Izabella Lubasinski
4-6, 2-6
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
E5 Groen - Court 8
BAILEY SELVAM
Tessa Nykamp
2-6, 3-6
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
E6 Groen - Court 9
Aletta SMIT
Izabella Lubasinski
1-6, 2-6
1545379200
2018-12-21 8:00am
E7 Groen - Court 9
Tessa Nykamp
Izabella Lubasinski
6-3, 6-4
1545379200
2018-12-21 8:00am
F1 Groen - Court 10
BAILEY SELVAM
Aletta SMIT
6-3, 6-1
1545292800
2018-12-20 8:00am
G2 Groen - Court 11
Suriese Loubser
Anja Wheeler
4-6, 3-6
1545379200
2018-12-21 8:00am
G3 Groen - Court 10
Tannika van den berg
Anja Wheeler
6-3, 5-7, 8-10