Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA021410 Winelands A1 [1] Rochelle PIENAAR BYE 3 4 TSA021455 TSA021027 EP EP jenna WRIGHT Phelisa MAFU 6-0, 6-3 5 6 TSA021424 TSA021487 EP NWP Demi JONCK tristan LIEBENBERG 6-0, 6-0 7 8 TSA011379 WP A4 BYE [6] Rebecca BRODY 9 10 TSA001644 NWP A5 [3] Willemien COETZEE BYE 11 12 TSA021585 TSA011552 GE EP Vega HORBERG Tamryn WHITE 6-1, 6-1 13 14 TSA011298 TSA021377 WP NC Megan DAVIDSON Elanie BRAND 6-1, 6-4 15 16 TSA010067 WP A8 BYE [7] Bianca WOLMARANS 17 18 TSA021191 GC A9 [5] Anique ENGELBRECHT BYE 19 20 TSA049029 TSA20005 Winelands NWP Erna SMITH Christell DE KOCK Walkover 21 22 TSA001479 TSA020121 Winelands WP Evangeline DU TOIT Sophia FINESTONE (Ret.) Retirement 23 24 TSA020320 GC A12 BYE [4] Georgia HOSKING 25 26 TSA010350 GN A13 [8] Amonette THERON BYE 27 28 TSA010099 TSA810059 WP EP Tiffany LE ROUX Victoria GOODALL 6-3, 6-2 29 30 TSA001748 TSA021208 EP NWP MIKAYLA HELM Thanica GAGIANO Walkover 31 32 TSA021386 Winelands A16 BYE [2] Maretha BURGER [1] Rochelle PIENAAR jenna WRIGHT 6-0, 6-0 Demi JONCK [6] Rebecca BRODY 6-2, 6-0 [3] Willemien COETZEE Vega HORBERG 6-0, 6-0 Elanie BRAND [7] Bianca WOLMARANS 4-6, 7-6(3), 6-2 [5] Anique ENGELBRECHT Christell DE KOCK 7-6(4), 7-6(3) Evangeline DU TOIT [4] Georgia HOSKING 6-3, 6-1 [8] Amonette THERON Victoria GOODALL 7-6(2), 7-6(5) Thanica GAGIANO [2] Maretha BURGER 6-0, 6-0 [1] Rochelle PIENAAR [6] Rebecca BRODY 6-2, 6-0 [3] Willemien COETZEE [7] Bianca WOLMARANS 7-6(5), 7-5 [5] Anique ENGELBRECHT Evangeline DU TOIT 6-1, 6-4 Victoria GOODALL [2] Maretha BURGER 6-3, 6-4 [1] Rochelle PIENAAR [3] Willemien COETZEE 6-3, 5-7, 6-0 [5] Anique ENGELBRECHT [2] Maretha BURGER 6-1, 6-0 [1] Rochelle PIENAAR [2] Maretha BURGER 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 [2] Maretha BURGER
[3] Willemien COETZEE [5] Anique ENGELBRECHT Walkover 3/4 Playoff [3] Willemien COETZEE
D1 [6] Rebecca BRODY BYE 7/8 Playoff [6] Rebecca BRODY
jenna WRIGHT [8] Amonette THERON 6-3, 6-2 11/12 Playoff [8] Amonette THERON
H1 Demi JONCK BYE 15/16 Playoff Demi JONCK
J1 tristan LIEBENBERG BYE 19/20 Playoff tristan LIEBENBERG
L1 Tamryn WHITE BYE 23/24 Playoff Tamryn WHITE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Rochelle PIENAAR ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
- jenna wright ZA Kingswood College Yes Jenna Wright
- Phelisa MAFU Advantage Primary No -
- Demi JONCK Despatch Tennis Club No -
- tristan liebenberg Rustenburg No -
[6] Rebecca BRODY ZA Somerset West Tennis Club No -
[3] Willemien COETZEE ZA Rustenburg High No -
- Vega Horberg Dainfern Country Club No -
- Tamryn White ZA St Francis Bay No -
- Megan DAVIDSON ZA Camps Bay Tennis Club No -
- Elanie BRAND ZA Upington High No -
[7] Bianca WOLMARANS ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
[5] Anique ENGELBRECHT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Erna SMITH Wgim High No -
- Christell DE KOCK Sannieshof Tennis Club No -
- Evangeline DU TOIT Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Sophia FINESTONE Pearson High School No -
[4] Georgia HOSKING Fairland No -
[8] Amonette THERON Waterkloof High No -
- Tiffany LE ROUX ZA Kenridge Tennis Club No -
- Victoria GOODALL ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club No -
- MIKAYLA HELM Hoerskool Nico Malan No -
- Thanica GAGIANO Rustenburg High No -
[2] Maretha BURGER Montagu Tennis Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Jenna Wright Kingswood College No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1546597800
2019-01-04 10:30am
A2 PELTC - Court 6
jenna wright
Phelisa MAFU
6-0, 6-3
1546597800
2019-01-04 10:30am
A3 PELTC - Court 7
Demi JONCK
tristan liebenberg
6-0, 6-0
1546597800
2019-01-04 10:30am
A6 PELTC - Court 8
Vega Horberg
Tamryn White
6-1, 6-1
1546597800
2019-01-04 10:30am
A7 PELTC - Court 9
Megan DAVIDSON
Elanie BRAND
1-6, 4-6
N/A A10 -
Erna SMITH
(Did not play)
Christell DE KOCK
Walkover
9999999999999999
TBD
A11 -
Evangeline DU TOIT
Sophia FINESTONE
(Ret.)
Retired
1546597800
2019-01-04 10:30am
A14 PELTC - Court 12
Tiffany LE ROUX
Victoria GOODALL
3-6, 2-6
N/A A15 -
MIKAYLA HELM
(Did not play)
Thanica GAGIANO
Walkover
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
A17 PELTC - Court 6
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
jenna wright
6-0, 6-0
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
A18 PELTC - Court 7
Demi JONCK
Rebecca BRODY [6]
2-6, 0-6
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
A19 PELTC - Court 8
Willemien COETZEE [3]
Vega Horberg
6-0, 6-0
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
A20 PELTC - Court 9
Elanie BRAND
Bianca WOLMARANS [7]
6-4, 6-7(3), 2-6
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
A21 PELTC - Court 10
Anique ENGELBRECHT [5]
Christell DE KOCK
7-6(4), 7-6(3)
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
A22 PELTC - Court 11
Evangeline DU TOIT
Georgia HOSKING [4]
6-3, 6-1
1546688700
2019-01-05 11:45am
A23 PELTC - Court 3
Amonette THERON [8]
Victoria GOODALL
6-7(2), 6-7(5)
1546688700
2019-01-05 11:45am
A24 PELTC - Court 4
Thanica GAGIANO
Maretha BURGER [2]
0-6, 0-6
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
A25 PELTC - Court 1
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
Rebecca BRODY [6]
6-2, 6-0
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
A26 PELTC - Court 2
Willemien COETZEE [3]
Bianca WOLMARANS [7]
7-6(5), 7-5
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
A27 PELTC - Court 3
Anique ENGELBRECHT [5]
Evangeline DU TOIT
6-1, 6-4
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
A28 PELTC - Court 4
Victoria GOODALL
Maretha BURGER [2]
3-6, 4-6
1546852500
2019-01-07 9:15am
A29 PELTC - Court 1
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
Willemien COETZEE [3]
6-3, 5-7, 6-0
1546852500
2019-01-07 9:15am
A30 PELTC - Court 2
Anique ENGELBRECHT [5]
Maretha BURGER [2]
1-6, 0-6
1546934400
2019-01-08 8:00am
A31 PELTC - Court 3
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
Maretha BURGER [2]
6-1, 3-6, 1-6
N/A B1 -
Willemien COETZEE [3]
Anique ENGELBRECHT [5]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
C1 PELTC - Court 13
Rebecca BRODY [6]
Bianca WOLMARANS [7]
1-6, 0-6
N/A C2 PELTC - Court 1
Evangeline DU TOIT
Victoria GOODALL
(Did not play)
Walkover
1546848000
2019-01-07 8:00am
C3 PELTC - Court 13
Bianca WOLMARANS [7]
Evangeline DU TOIT
6-1, 6-0
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
E1 PELTC - Court 5
jenna wright
Demi JONCK
3-6, 6-4, 10-5
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
E2 PELTC - Court 6
Vega Horberg
Elanie BRAND
0-6, 2-6
N/A E3 PELTC - Court 7
Christell DE KOCK
Georgia HOSKING [4]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
E4 PELTC - Court 8
Amonette THERON [8]
Thanica GAGIANO
6-0, 6-1
1546775100
2019-01-06 11:45am
E5 PELTC - Court 2
jenna wright
Elanie BRAND
0-6, 0-6
1546775100
2019-01-06 11:45am
E6 PELTC - Court 3
Christell DE KOCK
Amonette THERON [8]
6-4, 6-2
1546852500
2019-01-07 9:15am
E7 PELTC - Court 13
Elanie BRAND
Christell DE KOCK
6-3, 6-3
1546852500
2019-01-07 9:15am
F1 PELTC - Court 10
jenna wright
Amonette THERON [8]
3-6, 2-6
1546775100
2019-01-06 11:45am
G1 PELTC - Court 4
Demi JONCK
Vega Horberg
3-6, 2-6
N/A G3 PELTC - Court 11
Vega Horberg
Thanica GAGIANO
(Did not play)
Walkover
1546606800
2019-01-04 1:00pm
I9 PELTC - Court 1
Phelisa MAFU
tristan liebenberg
6-0, 4-6, 7-10
1546606800
2019-01-04 1:00pm
I10 PELTC - Court 2
Tamryn White
Megan DAVIDSON
0-6, 0-6
1546688700
2019-01-05 11:45am
I13 PELTC - Court 5
tristan liebenberg
Megan DAVIDSON
1-6, 1-6
1546696800
2019-01-05 2:00pm
I15 PELTC - Court 14
Megan DAVIDSON
Tiffany LE ROUX
6-2, 4-6, 10-7
N/A K1 PELTC - Court 6
Phelisa MAFU
Tamryn White
(Did not play)
Walkover