Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA051310 EDEN A1 [1] Drikus DE JAGER BYE 3 4 TSA061511 TSA081039 EP WP [Q] Morgan BAXTER Leon DU TOIT 6-2, 6-3 5 6 TSA051128 TSA060065 WP EDEN Daniel KRIGE Zander PETZER 6-2, 6-1 7 8 TSA050034 TSA051295 EP Winelands Emil VILJOEN [5] FransWillem VAN DER MERWE 6-2, 6-1 9 10 TSA051118 EP A5 [4] Brandon RIESEBERG BYE 11 12 TSA050109 TSA050158 GN BOR Muhammad VALLY Nikhil NAIDOO 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 13 14 TSA061052 TSA061260 WP NWP Daniel KNOTT Tiaan NELSON 6-1, 6-4 15 16 TSA061686 TSA061342 EP FS [Q] Jason NELL [8] Stephan DU PLOOY 6-0, 6-1 17 18 TSA061060 TSA051336 EP WP [7] Johan COETZEE [Q] Jack CRAFFORD 6-0, 6-1 19 20 TSA050383 TSA051319 EP GN liyabona SGOBONGO Ryan SUMMERS 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 21 22 TSA051089 TSA061343 EP FS Bryce PAXTON Stefan RHEEDER 6-0, 6-0 23 24 TSA060148 WP A12 BYE [3] Anathi NOFOTYO 25 26 TSA051309 TSA061577 EDEN EDEN [6] Charl VOS Willem BREYTENBACH 6-3, 6-1 27 28 TSA071392 TSA051010 WP EP Louis BIERMAN [Q] Xander ELKINGTON 6-2, 6-1 29 30 TSA051238 TSA051017 GC Winelands Joshua CROWIE Louis UYS Walkover 31 32 TSA051325 Winelands A16 BYE [2] John COETZEE [1] Drikus DE JAGER Leon DU TOIT 6-0, 6-2 Daniel KRIGE [5] FransWillem VAN DER MERWE 6-3, 6-0 [4] Brandon RIESEBERG Nikhil NAIDOO 6-0, 6-2 Tiaan NELSON [8] Stephan DU PLOOY 6-0, 6-3 [7] Johan COETZEE Ryan SUMMERS 6-0, 6-0 Bryce PAXTON [3] Anathi NOFOTYO 6-2, 6-0 [6] Charl VOS [Q] Xander ELKINGTON 6-1, 6-1 Louis UYS [2] John COETZEE 6-0, 6-1 [1] Drikus DE JAGER [5] FransWillem VAN DER MERWE 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 [4] Brandon RIESEBERG [8] Stephan DU PLOOY 6-0, 6-0 [7] Johan COETZEE [3] Anathi NOFOTYO 6-0, 6-1 [6] Charl VOS [2] John COETZEE 7-5, 6-0 [1] Drikus DE JAGER [4] Brandon RIESEBERG 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 [3] Anathi NOFOTYO [2] John COETZEE 6-1, 6-1 [1] Drikus DE JAGER [3] Anathi NOFOTYO 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 [1] Drikus DE JAGER
[4] Brandon RIESEBERG [2] John COETZEE 6-4, 6-3 3/4 Playoff [4] Brandon RIESEBERG
D1 BYE [7] Johan COETZEE 7/8 Playoff [7] Johan COETZEE
Nikhil NAIDOO [Q] Xander ELKINGTON 6-3, 7-5 11/12 Playoff Nikhil NAIDOO
Leon DU TOIT Ryan SUMMERS 7-6(7), 6-4 15/16 Playoff Ryan SUMMERS
Daniel KNOTT Willem BREYTENBACH 1-6, 6-1, 10-6 19/20 Playoff Daniel KNOTT
L1 [Q] Morgan BAXTER BYE 23/24 Playoff [-1] Morgan BAXTER
Zander PETZER liyabona SGOBONGO 6-2, 6-2 27/28 Playoff Zander PETZER
Starting Box Position Player Name Nationality Club
A2 1 Morgan Baxter Kingswood College
A8 1 Jason Nell ZA Framesby High School
A9 2 Jack CRAFFORD ZA Pinelands Tennis Club
A14 2 Xander ELKINGTON ZA Grey Junior School
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Drikus DE JAGER ZA Great Tennis No -
- Leon Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Daniel Krige ZA Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Zander PETZER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
- Emil VILJOEN ZA Engraved Tennis Academy No -
[5] FransWillem VAN DER MERWE ZA Paarl Boys' High School No -
[4] Brandon RIESEBERG ZA Engraved Tennis Academy No -
- Muhammad VALLY ZA Clubview Tennis Club No -
- Nikhil Naidoo ZA Destiny Tennis Club No -
- Daniel KNOTT Somerset West Tennis Club No -
- Tiaan Nelson ZA Rustenburg High No -
[8] Stephan du Plooy ZA Grey College High No -
[7] Johan COETZEE ZA Wembley Tennis Club No -
- liyabona sgobongo Advantage Primary No -
- Ryan SUMMERS Hartebeespoort Tennis Club No -
- Bryce Paxton Grey High School No -
- Stefan Rheeder ZA Grey College Primary No -
[3] Anathi Nofotyo ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
[6] Charl VOS ZA Great Tennis No -
- Willem BREYTENBACH ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Louis Bierman ZA Curro Durbanville No -
- Joshua CROWIE ZA St Stithians Boys' College No -
- Louis UYS ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
[2] John COETZEE ZA Hugenote Hoerskool No -
[Q] Jason Nell ZA Framesby High School No -
[Q] Xander ELKINGTON ZA Grey Junior School Yes Sidney Sargeant
[Q] Morgan Baxter Kingswood College No -
[Q] Jack CRAFFORD ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[Q] Sidney Sargeant Curro Hermanus Primary No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A2 COL - Col J 1
Morgan Baxter [Q]
Leon Du Toit
2-6, 3-6
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A3 COL - Col J 2
Daniel Krige
Zander PETZER
6-2, 6-1
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A4 COL - Col J 3
Emil VILJOEN
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [5]
2-6, 1-6
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A6 COL - Col J 4
Muhammad VALLY
Nikhil Naidoo
6-4, 2-6, 2-6
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A7 COL - Col J 5
Daniel KNOTT
Tiaan Nelson
1-6, 4-6
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A8 COL - Col J 6
Jason Nell [Q]
Stephan du Plooy [8]
0-6, 1-6
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A9 COL - Col J 7
Johan COETZEE [7]
Jack CRAFFORD [Q]
6-0, 6-1
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A10 COL - Col J 8
liyabona sgobongo
Ryan SUMMERS
2-6, 6-3, 2-6
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A11 COL - Col J 9
Bryce Paxton
Stefan Rheeder
6-0, 6-0
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A13 COL - Col J 10
Charl VOS [6]
Willem BREYTENBACH
6-3, 6-1
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A14 COL - Col J 11
Louis Bierman
Xander ELKINGTON [Q]
2-6, 1-6
N/A A15 COL - Col J 12
Joshua CROWIE
(Did not play)
Louis UYS
Walkover
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A17 COL - Col J 1
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
Leon Du Toit
6-0, 6-2
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A18 COL - Col J 2
Daniel Krige
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [5]
3-6, 0-6
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A19 COL - Col J 3
Brandon RIESEBERG [4]
Nikhil Naidoo
6-0, 6-2
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A20 COL - Col J 4
Tiaan Nelson
Stephan du Plooy [8]
0-6, 3-6
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A21 COL - Col J 5
Johan COETZEE [7]
Ryan SUMMERS
6-0, 6-0
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A22 COL - Col J 6
Bryce Paxton
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
2-6, 0-6
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A23 COL - Col J 7
Charl VOS [6]
Xander ELKINGTON [Q]
6-1, 6-1
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A24 COL - Col J 8
Louis UYS
John COETZEE [2]
0-6, 1-6
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
A25 COL - Col J 1
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [5]
4-6, 6-3, 6-3
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
A26 COL - Col J 2
Brandon RIESEBERG [4]
Stephan du Plooy [8]
6-0, 6-0
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
A27 COL - Col J 3
Johan COETZEE [7]
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
0-6, 1-6
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
A28 COL - Col J 4
Charl VOS [6]
John COETZEE [2]
5-7, 0-6
1546852500
2019-01-07 9:15am
A29 PELTC - Court 5
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
Brandon RIESEBERG [4]
2-6, 6-1, 6-0
1546852500
2019-01-07 9:15am
A30 PELTC - Court 6
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
John COETZEE [2]
6-1, 6-1
1546934400
2019-01-08 8:00am
A31 PELTC - Court 7
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
6-2, 5-7, 6-3
1546934400
2019-01-08 8:00am
B1 PELTC - Court 8
Brandon RIESEBERG [4]
John COETZEE [2]
6-4, 6-3
N/A C1 COL - Col J 1
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [5]
(Did not play)
Stephan du Plooy [8]
Walkover
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
C2 COL - Col J 2
Johan COETZEE [7]
Charl VOS [6]
6-3, 2-6, 7-10
1546848000
2019-01-07 8:00am
C3 WES - Court 6
Stephan du Plooy [8]
Charl VOS [6]
4-6, 2-6
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
E1 COL - Col J 6
Leon Du Toit
Daniel Krige
1-6, 1-6
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
E2 COL - Col J 7
Nikhil Naidoo
Tiaan Nelson
6-1, 6-2
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
E3 COL - Col J 8
Ryan SUMMERS
Bryce Paxton
3-6, 2-6
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
E4 COL - Col J 9
Xander ELKINGTON [Q]
Louis UYS
6-1, 6-2
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
E5 COL - Col J 5
Daniel Krige
Nikhil Naidoo
6-4, 7-6(7)
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
E6 COL - Col J 6
Bryce Paxton
Xander ELKINGTON [Q]
6-1, 4-6, 10-4
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
E7 COL - Col J 3
Daniel Krige
Bryce Paxton
6-4, 6-1
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
F1 COL - Col J 4
Nikhil Naidoo
Xander ELKINGTON [Q]
6-3, 7-5
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
G1 COL - Col J 7
Leon Du Toit
Tiaan Nelson
0-6, 4-6
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
G2 COL - Col J 8
Ryan SUMMERS
Louis UYS
1-6, 0-6
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
G3 COL - Col J 5
Tiaan Nelson
Louis UYS
3-6, 3-6
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
H1 COL - Col J 6
Leon Du Toit
Ryan SUMMERS
6-7(7), 4-6
1546597800
2019-01-04 10:30am
I2 COL - Col J 1
Zander PETZER
Emil VILJOEN
2-6, 3-6
1546597800
2019-01-04 10:30am
I4 COL - Col J 2
Daniel KNOTT
Jason Nell [Q]
6-0, 6-0
1546597800
2019-01-04 10:30am
I5 COL - Col J 3
Jack CRAFFORD [Q]
liyabona sgobongo
7-5, 6-0
1546597800
2019-01-04 10:30am
I7 COL - Col J 4
Willem BREYTENBACH
Louis Bierman
6-3, 6-0
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
I9 COL - Col J 9
Morgan Baxter [Q]
Emil VILJOEN
0-6, 1-6
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
I10 COL - Col J 10
Muhammad VALLY
Daniel KNOTT
0-6, 1-6
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
I11 COL - Col J 11
Jack CRAFFORD [Q]
Stefan Rheeder
6-1, 6-3
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
I13 COL - Col J 10
Emil VILJOEN
Daniel KNOTT
6-4, 6-0
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
I14 COL - Col J 11
Jack CRAFFORD [Q]
Willem BREYTENBACH
6-3, 6-3
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
I15 COL - Col J 9
Emil VILJOEN
Jack CRAFFORD [Q]
6-0, 6-4
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
J1 COL - Col J 10
Daniel KNOTT
Willem BREYTENBACH
1-6, 6-1, 10-6
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
K1 COL - Col J 12
Morgan Baxter [Q]
Muhammad VALLY
3-6, 6-4, 5-10
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
K3 COL - Col J 11
Muhammad VALLY
Stefan Rheeder
6-3, 6-4
1546688700
2019-01-05 11:45am
M5 COL - Col J 1
Zander PETZER
Jason Nell [Q]
4-6, 1-6
1546688700
2019-01-05 11:45am
M6 COL - Col J 2
liyabona sgobongo
Louis Bierman
3-6, 3-6
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
M7 COL - Col J 12
Jason Nell [Q]
Louis Bierman
1-6, 0-6
1546766100
2019-01-06 9:15am
N1 COL - Col J 1
Zander PETZER
liyabona sgobongo
6-2, 6-2