Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Gareth Igesund Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) Pieter Kotzé No -
- Arron Louw Beacon Bay Tennis Club Jayden Heiberg No -
- Jean Joubert Laerskool Hermanus Devilliers Lamprecht No -
- Cuan WESTERN ZA Great Tennis Xander Pienaar No -
[4] Bogdan Mandic Grey College Primary Nhlakanipho NGWENYA No -
- Connor ARMSTRONG ZA Italian Club Bedfordview Chrisstian VILJOEN No -
- Jacobus Horne Cradock Tennis Club Eben Peens No -
- Asher Chimedza Benoni Tennis Club Aadil Vally No -
- Lou Coetzee ZA Kenton Tennis Club Burgert van Heerden No -
- Tiaan Bierman ZA Curro Durbanville Matthew White No -
- Jean DU TOIT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Reuben DE KLERK No -
[3] Moeketsi MOKETE ZA St Stithians Boys Prep Thando TSHILI No -
- Lutkin KEMP ZA Despatch Andre Kleinhans No -
- Jayden SUMMERS Midstream College Evan SWART No -
- Clark Wehmeyer Despatch Tennis Club Liam Viviers No -
[2] Jordan GERTSE anthony harris tennis academy Stefan Stieger No -
[1] Pieter Kotzé ZA Laerskool Eikestad Gareth Igesund No -
[2] Stefan Stieger ZA Hermanus Tennis Club Jordan GERTSE No -
[3] Thando TSHILI ZW Riverside Tennis Club Moeketsi MOKETE No -
[4] Nhlakanipho NGWENYA Fairland Tennis Club Bogdan Mandic No -
- Liam Viviers ZA Beacon Bay Tennis Club Clark Wehmeyer No -
- Xander Pienaar ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Cuan WESTERN No -
- Jayden Heiberg Beacon Bay Tennis Club Arron Louw No -
- Reuben DE KLERK Pukke Tennis Club Jean DU TOIT No -
- Evan SWART ZA Clarendon Park Primary Jayden SUMMERS No -
- Chrisstian VILJOEN Bluewater Bay Primary Connor ARMSTRONG No -
- Matthew White St Francis Bay Tiaan Bierman No -
- Eben Peens Sunridge Primary Jacobus Horne No -
- Devilliers Lamprecht ZA Knysna Tennis Club Jean Joubert No -
- Burgert van Heerden ZA Cradock Tennis Club Lou Coetzee No -
- Andre Kleinhans Despatch Tennis Club Lutkin KEMP No -
- Aadil Vally ZA Clubview Tennis Club Asher Chimedza No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1546604100
2019-01-04 12:15pm
A1 PHS - Court 1
Gareth Igesund [1]
Pieter Kotzé [1]
Arron Louw
Jayden Heiberg
6-0, 6-0
1546604100
2019-01-04 12:15pm
A2 PHS - Court 2
Jean Joubert
Devilliers Lamprecht
Cuan WESTERN
Xander Pienaar
0-6, 2-6
1546604100
2019-01-04 12:15pm
A3 PHS - Court 3
Bogdan Mandic [4]
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [4]
Connor ARMSTRONG
Chrisstian VILJOEN
6-4, 6-1
1546604100
2019-01-04 12:15pm
A4 PHS - Court 5
Jacobus Horne
Eben Peens
Asher Chimedza
Aadil Vally
0-6, 0-6
1546604100
2019-01-04 12:15pm
A5 PHS - Court 6
Lou Coetzee
Burgert van Heerden
Tiaan Bierman
Matthew White
6-2, 6-4
1546604100
2019-01-04 12:15pm
A6 PHS - Court 7
Jean DU TOIT
Reuben DE KLERK
Moeketsi MOKETE [3]
Thando TSHILI [3]
6-1, 6-3
1546604100
2019-01-04 12:15pm
A7 PHS - Court 8
Lutkin KEMP
Andre Kleinhans
Jayden SUMMERS
Evan SWART
6-4, 6-0
N/A A8 -
Clark Wehmeyer
Liam Viviers
(Did not play)
Jordan GERTSE [2]
Stefan Stieger [2]
Walkover
1546696800
2019-01-05 2:00pm
A9 PHS - Court 3
Gareth Igesund [1]
Pieter Kotzé [1]
Cuan WESTERN
Xander Pienaar
6-2, 6-1
1546696800
2019-01-05 2:00pm
A10 PHS - Court 4
Bogdan Mandic [4]
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [4]
Asher Chimedza
Aadil Vally
0-6, 5-7
1546696800
2019-01-05 2:00pm
A11 PHS - Court 5
Lou Coetzee
Burgert van Heerden
Jean DU TOIT
Reuben DE KLERK
0-6, 0-6
1546696800
2019-01-05 2:00pm
A12 PHS - Court 6
Lutkin KEMP
Andre Kleinhans
Jordan GERTSE [2]
Stefan Stieger [2]
2-6, 3-6
1546777800
2019-01-06 12:30pm
A13 PHS - Court 1
Gareth Igesund [1]
Pieter Kotzé [1]
Asher Chimedza
Aadil Vally
6-1, 6-0
1546777800
2019-01-06 12:30pm
A14 PHS - Court 2
Jean DU TOIT
Reuben DE KLERK
Jordan GERTSE [2]
Stefan Stieger [2]
6-3, 7-5
1546858800
2019-01-07 11:00am
A15 PELTC - Court 7
Gareth Igesund [1]
Pieter Kotzé [1]
Jean DU TOIT
Reuben DE KLERK
6-2, 6-3