Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA010340 GE A1 [1] Seth SEELY BYE 3 4 TSA021194 TSA011375 GE WP Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN Jahar PERSAD 6-1, 6-0 5 6 TSA661070 TSA691016 Kobenhavn GN Lars Bo SORENSEN Louis KRITZINGER 7-6, 6-2 7 8 TSA010130 MPUM A4 BYE [5] Japie LUBBE 9 10 TSA021365 GN A5 [3] Johann COETZEE BYE 11 12 TSA911167 TSA020507 GN GC Arno SNYDERT Matthew HARRIS 6-1, 6-1 13 14 TSA021613 TSA021438 GN GE Benedict FANJEK Maxime LE ROUX (Ret.) Retirement 15 16 TSA021199 TSA020188 GN MPUM Rechardt VON WIELLIGH [8] Henco DU PLOOY 6-3, 6-3 17 18 TSA 020548 GN A9 [6] TOM SLABBERT BYE 19 20 TSA011392 TSA991704 GC GN Chukwuemeka MORDI Luke CLIFTON 6-0, 6-0 21 22 TSA011553 TSA020308 GE GC Christo HOFFMAN Tiaan HENNING 6-1, 6-1 23 24 TSA020371 NWP A12 BYE [4] Aldan COETZEE 25 26 TSA040043 GN A13 [7] Devin BADENHORST BYE 27 28 TSA011022 TSA021347 GN GN Kian STEYN Jacques BOSHOFF 6-0, 6-3 29 30 TSA011385 TSA011457 GC GN Caleb VAN WIJK Steven JANSEN VAN VUUREN 6-1, 6-0 31 32 TSA048635 GN A16 BYE [2] Francois VAN WYK [1] Seth SEELY Jahar PERSAD 6-3, 6-2 Louis KRITZINGER [5] Japie LUBBE 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 [3] Johann COETZEE Matthew HARRIS 6-2, 7-5 Benedict FANJEK [8] Henco DU PLOOY 6-0, 6-0 [6] TOM SLABBERT Luke CLIFTON 6-2, 6-1 Tiaan HENNING [4] Aldan COETZEE 6-0, 6-1 [7] Devin BADENHORST Kian STEYN 6-1, 6-3 Caleb VAN WIJK [2] Francois VAN WYK 6-3, 7-5 [1] Seth SEELY [5] Japie LUBBE 6-0, 6-3 [3] Johann COETZEE [8] Henco DU PLOOY 6-4, 7-6 [6] TOM SLABBERT [4] Aldan COETZEE 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 [7] Devin BADENHORST Caleb VAN WIJK 6-4, 6-2 [1] Seth SEELY [3] Johann COETZEE 6-3, 6-1 [6] TOM SLABBERT [7] Devin BADENHORST 6-2, 6-4 [1] Seth SEELY [7] Devin BADENHORST 6-4, 7-5 [7] Devin BADENHORST
[3] Johann COETZEE [6] TOM SLABBERT 6-1, 6-2 3/4 Playoff [3] Johann COETZEE
Matthew HARRIS Luke CLIFTON 6-1, 6-0 11/12 Playoff Matthew HARRIS
H1 BYE Tiaan HENNING 15/16 Playoff Tiaan HENNING
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN Jacques BOSHOFF 6-2, 6-1 19/20 Playoff Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Seth SEELY ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[2] Francois VAN WYK ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
[3] Johann COETZEE ZA Tygerpoorts Primary No -
[4] Aldan COETZEE ZA No -
[5] Japie LUBBE ZA No -
[6] TOM SLABBERT ZA Waterkloof High No -
[7] Devin BADENHORST ZA Midstream College No -
[8] Henco DU PLOOY Middelburg Tennis Club No -
- Lars Bo Sorensen No -
- Kian STEYN ZA Affies No -
- Arno Snydert ZA Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club No -
- Christo Hoffman Alberton High No -
- Tiaan HENNING Krugersdorp Tennis Club No -
- Matthew HARRIS Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Caleb VAN WIJK ZA No -
- Jahar PERSAD ZA University of Cape Town Tennis Club No -
- Chukwuemeka MORDI NG No -
- Jacques Boshoff ZA Waverley Tennis Club No -
- Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Maxime Le Roux ZA Merrylyn Tennis Club No -
- Steven Jansen van Vuuren ZA Gauteng East Tennis Complex No -
- Benedict Fanjek Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- Rechardt Von Wielligh Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
- Luke CLIFTON ZA No -
- Louis Kritzinger ZA Waverley Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A2 Riet - Court 1
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
Jahar PERSAD
1-6, 0-6
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A3 Riet - Court 2
Lars Bo Sorensen
Louis Kritzinger
6-7, 2-6
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A6 Riet - Court 3
Arno Snydert
Matthew HARRIS
1-6, 1-6
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A7 Riet - Court 4
Benedict Fanjek
Maxime Le Roux
(Ret.)
Retired
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A8 Riet - Court 5
Rechardt Von Wielligh
Henco DU PLOOY [8]
3-6, 3-6
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A10 Riet - Court 6
Chukwuemeka MORDI
Luke CLIFTON
0-6, 0-6
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A11 Riet - Court 7
Christo Hoffman
Tiaan HENNING
1-6, 1-6
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A14 Riet - Court 8
Kian STEYN
Jacques Boshoff
6-0, 6-3
1546593300
2019-01-04 9:15am
A15 Riet - Court 1
Caleb VAN WIJK
Steven Jansen van Vuuren
6-1, 6-0
1546600500
2019-01-04 11:15am
A17 Riet - Court 5
Seth SEELY [1]
Jahar PERSAD
6-3, 6-2
1546600500
2019-01-04 11:15am
A18 Riet - Court 6
Louis Kritzinger
Japie LUBBE [5]
4-6, 6-4, 4-6
1546600500
2019-01-04 11:15am
A19 Riet - Court 7
Johann COETZEE [3]
Matthew HARRIS
6-2, 7-5
1546600500
2019-01-04 11:15am
A20 Riet - Court 8
Benedict Fanjek
Henco DU PLOOY [8]
0-6, 0-6
1546602300
2019-01-04 11:45am
A21 Riet - Court 1
TOM SLABBERT [6]
Luke CLIFTON
6-2, 6-1
1546602300
2019-01-04 11:45am
A22 Riet - Court 2
Tiaan HENNING
Aldan COETZEE [4]
0-6, 1-6
1546602300
2019-01-04 11:45am
A23 Riet - Court 3
Devin BADENHORST [7]
Kian STEYN
6-1, 6-3
1546605000
2019-01-04 12:30pm
A24 Riet - Court 4
Caleb VAN WIJK
Francois VAN WYK [2]
6-3, 7-5
1546679700
2019-01-05 9:15am
A25 Riet - Court 1
Seth SEELY [1]
Japie LUBBE [5]
6-0, 6-3
1546679700
2019-01-05 9:15am
A26 Riet - Court 2
Johann COETZEE [3]
Henco DU PLOOY [8]
6-4, 7-6
1546679700
2019-01-05 9:15am
A27 Riet - Court 3
TOM SLABBERT [6]
Aldan COETZEE [4]
6-2, 3-6, 6-2
1546679700
2019-01-05 9:15am
A28 Riet - Court 4
Devin BADENHORST [7]
Caleb VAN WIJK
6-4, 6-2
1546766100
2019-01-06 9:15am
A29 Riet - Court 2
Seth SEELY [1]
Johann COETZEE [3]
6-3, 6-1
1546766100
2019-01-06 9:15am
A30 Riet - Court 3
TOM SLABBERT [6]
Devin BADENHORST [7]
2-6, 4-6
1546848000
2019-01-07 8:00am
A31 Riet - Court 4
Seth SEELY [1]
Devin BADENHORST [7]
4-6, 5-7
1546775100
2019-01-06 11:45am
B1 Riet - Court 9
Johann COETZEE [3]
TOM SLABBERT [6]
6-1, 6-2
1546766100
2019-01-06 9:15am
C1 Riet - Court 4
Japie LUBBE [5]
Henco DU PLOOY [8]
6-0, 1-6, 9-11
1546766100
2019-01-06 9:15am
C2 Riet - Court 5
Aldan COETZEE [4]
Caleb VAN WIJK
3-6, 3-6
1546775100
2019-01-06 11:45am
C3 Riet - Court 10
Henco DU PLOOY [8]
Caleb VAN WIJK
5-7, 7-5, 7-10
1546775100
2019-01-06 11:45am
D1 Riet - Court 11
Japie LUBBE [5]
(Ret.)
Aldan COETZEE [4]
Retired
1546679700
2019-01-05 9:15am
E1 Riet - Court 5
Jahar PERSAD
Louis Kritzinger
(Ret.)
Retired
1546679700
2019-01-05 9:15am
E2 Riet - Court 6
Matthew HARRIS
Benedict Fanjek
6-1, 6-1
1546679700
2019-01-05 9:15am
E3 Riet - Court 7
Luke CLIFTON
Tiaan HENNING
6-4, 6-4
1546679700
2019-01-05 9:15am
E4 Riet - Court 8
Kian STEYN
Francois VAN WYK [2]
6-3, 5-7, 6-10
1546766100
2019-01-06 9:15am
E5 Riet - Court 6
Jahar PERSAD
Matthew HARRIS
6-4, 6-1
1546766100
2019-01-06 9:15am
E6 Riet - Court 7
Luke CLIFTON
Francois VAN WYK [2]
2-6, 4-6
1546779600
2019-01-06 1:00pm
E7 Riet - Court 1
Jahar PERSAD
Francois VAN WYK [2]
7-5, 6-1
1546779600
2019-01-06 1:00pm
F1 Riet - Court 2
Matthew HARRIS
Luke CLIFTON
6-1, 6-0
1546766100
2019-01-06 9:15am
G2 Riet - Court 8
Tiaan HENNING
Kian STEYN
3-6, 5-7
1546779600
2019-01-06 1:00pm
G3 Riet - Court 3
Benedict Fanjek
Kian STEYN
1-6, 0-6
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
I9 Riet - Court 1
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
Lars Bo Sorensen
(Ret.)
Retired
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
I10 Riet - Court 2
Arno Snydert
Rechardt Von Wielligh
5-7, 6-1, 7-10
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
I11 Riet - Court 3
Chukwuemeka MORDI
Christo Hoffman
6-4, 6-0
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
I12 Riet - Court 4
Jacques Boshoff
Steven Jansen van Vuuren
6-0, 6-2
1546766100
2019-01-06 9:15am
I13 Riet - Court 9
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
Rechardt Von Wielligh
2-6, 1-6
1546766100
2019-01-06 9:15am
I14 Riet - Court 10
Chukwuemeka MORDI
Jacques Boshoff
6-3, 6-2
1546779600
2019-01-06 1:00pm
I15 Riet - Court 4
Rechardt Von Wielligh
Chukwuemeka MORDI
7-6, 6-3
1546779600
2019-01-06 1:00pm
J1 Riet - Court 5
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
Jacques Boshoff
6-2, 6-1
1546766100
2019-01-06 9:15am
K2 Riet - Court 11
Christo Hoffman
(Ret.)
Steven Jansen van Vuuren
Retired
N/A K3 Riet - Court 6
Arno Snydert
Steven Jansen van Vuuren
(Did not play)
Walkover