Print

Hayley TSUEN Naomi SMIT 6-3, 6-3 7/8 Playoff Naomi SMIT
Caitlin WILLIS [6] Mia SKRBINSEK 6-0, 6-2 11/12 Playoff [6] Mia SKRBINSEK
Evagelia NICHAS Andrea BASTOS 6-2, 6-2 15/16 Playoff Evagelia NICHAS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] MBALI LANGA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[2] Tracey BULMER Boskruin Tennis Club No -
[3] Nina PATIENCE ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[4] Neo MAFUYEKA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[5] Anastasia PESIC Selection Park Tennis Club No -
[6] Mia SKRBINSEK Boskruin Tennis Club No -
[7] Relebogile SEREO Sunward Park High No -
[8] Christine GOUWS ZA Pirates Tennis Club No -
- Simona Georgieva BG Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Caitlin WILLIS Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Hayley TSUEN ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Andrea Bastos ZA Merrylyn Tennis Club No -
- Evagelia Nichas No -
- Martina GARNEVSKA ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- Naomi Smit ZA Rietondale Tennis Club No -
- Knoxie LE ROUX No -
- Lydia WILSENACH ZA Hoerskool Generaal Hertzog No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1546593300
2019-01-04 9:15am
A7 Riet - Court 2
Lydia WILSENACH
Knoxie LE ROUX
6-2, 6-2
1546605000
2019-01-04 12:30pm
A17 Riet - Court 6
MBALI LANGA [1]
Evagelia Nichas
6-0, 6-0
1546605000
2019-01-04 12:30pm
A18 Riet - Court 7
Caitlin WILLIS
Christine GOUWS [8]
1-6, 1-6
1546605000
2019-01-04 12:30pm
A19 Riet - Court 8
Neo MAFUYEKA [4]
Hayley TSUEN
6-7, 3-6
1546606800
2019-01-04 1:00pm
A20 Riet - Court 1
Lydia WILSENACH
Anastasia PESIC [5]
6-2, 2-6, 1-6
1546606800
2019-01-04 1:00pm
A21 Riet - Court 2
Relebogile SEREO [7]
Martina GARNEVSKA
6-1, 6-1
1546606800
2019-01-04 1:00pm
A22 Riet - Court 3
Andrea Bastos
Nina PATIENCE [3]
1-6, 0-6
1546609500
2019-01-04 1:45pm
A23 Riet - Court 4
Mia SKRBINSEK [6]
Naomi Smit
4-6, 5-7
1546609500
2019-01-04 1:45pm
A24 Riet - Court 5
Simona Georgieva
Tracey BULMER [2]
1-6, 1-6
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
A25 Riet - Court 5
MBALI LANGA [1]
Christine GOUWS [8]
6-2, 6-2
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
A26 Riet - Court 6
Hayley TSUEN
Anastasia PESIC [5]
4-6, 1-6
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
A27 Riet - Court 7
Relebogile SEREO [7]
Nina PATIENCE [3]
6-1, 6-4
1546684200
2019-01-05 10:30am
A28 Riet - Court 8
Naomi Smit
Tracey BULMER [2]
6-4, 4-6, 3-6
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
A29 Riet - Court 1
MBALI LANGA [1]
Anastasia PESIC [5]
1-6, 6-4, 6-4
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
A30 Riet - Court 2
Relebogile SEREO [7]
Tracey BULMER [2]
2-6, 2-6
1546848000
2019-01-07 8:00am
A31 Riet - Court 5
MBALI LANGA [1]
Tracey BULMER [2]
6-1, 6-4
1546779600
2019-01-06 1:00pm
B1 Riet - Court 7
Anastasia PESIC [5]
(Ret.)
Relebogile SEREO [7]
4-6
Retired
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
C1 Riet - Court 3
Christine GOUWS [8]
Hayley TSUEN
6-2, 6-2
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
C2 Riet - Court 4
Nina PATIENCE [3]
Naomi Smit
6-3, 5-7, 11-9
1546779600
2019-01-06 1:00pm
C3 Riet - Court 8
Christine GOUWS [8]
Nina PATIENCE [3]
6-0, 6-3
1546779600
2019-01-06 1:00pm
D1 Riet - Court 9
Hayley TSUEN
Naomi Smit
3-6, 3-6
1546688700
2019-01-05 11:45am
E1 Riet - Court 1
Evagelia Nichas
Caitlin WILLIS
2-6, 3-6
1546688700
2019-01-05 11:45am
E2 Riet - Court 2
Neo MAFUYEKA [4]
Lydia WILSENACH
4-6, 4-6
1546688700
2019-01-05 11:45am
E3 Riet - Court 3
Martina GARNEVSKA
Andrea Bastos
6-3, 6-0
1546688700
2019-01-05 11:45am
E4 Riet - Court 4
Mia SKRBINSEK [6]
Simona Georgieva
6-1, 6-1
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
E5 Riet - Court 5
Caitlin WILLIS
Lydia WILSENACH
0-6, 5-7
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
E6 Riet - Court 6
Martina GARNEVSKA
Mia SKRBINSEK [6]
4-6, 7-5, 10-6
1546779600
2019-01-06 1:00pm
E7 Riet - Court 10
Lydia WILSENACH
Martina GARNEVSKA
6-4, 6-2
1546779600
2019-01-06 1:00pm
F1 Riet - Court 11
Caitlin WILLIS
Mia SKRBINSEK [6]
0-6, 2-6
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
G1 Riet - Court 7
Evagelia Nichas
Neo MAFUYEKA [4]
1-6, 1-6
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
G2 Riet - Court 8
Andrea Bastos
Simona Georgieva
1-6, 1-6
1546784100
2019-01-06 2:15pm
G3 Riet - Court 1
Neo MAFUYEKA [4]
Simona Georgieva
6-1, 7-5
1546784100
2019-01-06 2:15pm
H1 Riet - Court 2
Evagelia Nichas
Andrea Bastos
6-2, 6-2