Print

Akeel WARRAICH Wijon STEYNBERG 6-1, 6-1 Position 7-8 Wijon STEYNBERG
Brandon VAN MEYEREN Pieter Jan NEL 3-6, 6-3, 10-1 Position 11-12 Brandon VAN MEYEREN
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[2] STUART VAN DER MERWE Irene Country Club No -
[3] Jean Badenhorst Tuks Tennis Club No -
[4] Hayden CIGLER ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Jan BEUKES Affies No -
- Johan GOUWS ZA Pirates Tennis Club No -
- Akeel WARRAICH ZA Alberton High No -
- Pieter Jan NEL ZA Italian Tennis Club No -
- William SCULLY ZA Southdowns Primary No -
- Wijon STEYNBERG ZA Tuine Primary No -
- Ruben KRUGER ZA Fairland No -
- Brandon Van Meyeren Waverley Tennis Club No -
- Jacques LE ROUX Irene Country Club Tennis No -
- Geneil Alberts ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1546593300
2019-01-04 9:15am
A2 Riet - Court 3
Akeel WARRAICH
Brandon Van Meyeren
6-3, 6-1
1546593300
2019-01-04 9:15am
A3 Riet - Court 4
Hayden CIGLER [4]
Jacques LE ROUX
6-0, 6-0
1546593300
2019-01-04 9:15am
A4 Riet - Court 5
Ruben KRUGER
Jan BEUKES
1-6, 3-6
1546593300
2019-01-04 9:15am
A5 Riet - Court 6
Johan GOUWS
Wijon STEYNBERG
3-6, 6-7
1546593300
2019-01-04 9:15am
A6 Riet - Court 7
Geneil Alberts
Jean Badenhorst [3]
6-0, 1-6, 4-6
1546593300
2019-01-04 9:15am
A7 Riet - Court 8
Pieter Jan NEL
William SCULLY
2-6, 2-6
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A9 Riet - Court 1
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Akeel WARRAICH
6-0, 6-1
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A10 Riet - Court 2
Hayden CIGLER [4]
Jan BEUKES
6-2, 6-2
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A11 Riet - Court 3
Wijon STEYNBERG
Jean Badenhorst [3]
5-7, 7-5, 2-6
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A12 Riet - Court 4
William SCULLY
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
0-6, 1-6
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
A13 Riet - Court 1
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Hayden CIGLER [4]
4-6, 6-3, 6-1
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
A14 Riet - Court 2
Jean Badenhorst [3]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
6-3, 7-5
1546848000
2019-01-07 8:00am
A15 Riet - Court 1
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
Jean Badenhorst [3]
6-3, 6-3
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
B1 Riet - Court 9
Hayden CIGLER [4]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
6-1, 6-0
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
C1 Riet - Court 3
Akeel WARRAICH
Jan BEUKES
2-6, 0-6
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
C2 Riet - Court 4
Wijon STEYNBERG
William SCULLY
5-7, 6-3, 10-12
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
C3 Riet - Court 10
Jan BEUKES
William SCULLY
6-4, 6-0
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
D1 Riet - Court 11
Akeel WARRAICH
Wijon STEYNBERG
1-6, 1-6
1546605000
2019-01-04 12:30pm
E2 Groen -
Jacques LE ROUX
Ruben KRUGER
6-0, 6-4
1546608600
2019-01-04 1:30pm
E3 Groen - Court 8
Johan GOUWS
Geneil Alberts
2-6, 2-6
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
E5 Riet - Court 5
Brandon Van Meyeren
Jacques LE ROUX
0-6, 1-6
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
E6 Riet - Court 6
Geneil Alberts
Pieter Jan NEL
6-0, 6-2
1546775100
2019-01-06 11:45am
E7 Riet - Court 1
Jacques LE ROUX
Geneil Alberts
2-6, 1-6
1546775100
2019-01-06 11:45am
F1 Riet - Court 2
Brandon Van Meyeren
Pieter Jan NEL
3-6, 6-3, 10-1
1546775100
2019-01-06 11:45am
G3 Riet - Court 3
Ruben KRUGER
Johan GOUWS
5-7, 6-4, 10-6