Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA061276 MPUM A1 [1] Wernich ROSSOUW BYE 3 4 TSA050501 FS A2 WILLIE DEALE BYE 5 6 TSA051392 TSA061108 GC GN Kyle NEL Willem SEVENSTER 6-3, 6-1 7 8 TSA061217 GN A4 BYE [5] Beukes VAN DEN BERG 9 10 TSA061293 MPUM A5 [3] Jovan LUBBE BYE 11 12 TSA061549 GC A6 BYE Quentin NAKANO 13 14 TSA051308 TSA060052 GN GN Mikael V NIEKERK JACQUES SLABBERT 6-0, 6-1 15 16 TSA051314 GN A8 BYE [7] Colby PAXINOS 17 18 TSA061328 FS A9 [6] Nicholas REIS BYE 19 20 TSA061452 TSA051563 GC NWP Christiaan VAN ROOYEN Waldo VERMAAK Walkover 21 22 TSA061378 WP A11 BYE Andre DINIZ 23 24 TSA060017 GN A12 BYE [4] Heinrich WASSERFALL 25 26 TSA060078 GC A13 [8] Kwena MAPHAKA BYE 27 28 TSA051067 TSA061280 GN GN Wikus BOSHOFF Josua MARKRAM 6-2, 6-0 29 30 TSA061325 TSA061303 GC GE Seef DANNHAUSER Tiaan DELPORT (Ret.) Retirement 31 32 TSA061376 FS A16 BYE [2] Lian DU TOIT [1] Wernich ROSSOUW WILLIE DEALE 6-1, 6-0 Kyle NEL [5] Beukes VAN DEN BERG 6-4, 6-3 [3] Jovan LUBBE Quentin NAKANO 6-1, 6-1 JACQUES SLABBERT [7] Colby PAXINOS 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 [6] Nicholas REIS Christiaan VAN ROOYEN 7-6, 6-0 Andre DINIZ [4] Heinrich WASSERFALL 7-6, 7-6 [8] Kwena MAPHAKA Wikus BOSHOFF 7-6, 6-4 Seef DANNHAUSER [2] Lian DU TOIT 6-1, 6-2 [1] Wernich ROSSOUW [5] Beukes VAN DEN BERG 7-5, 6-1 [3] Jovan LUBBE (Ret.) [7] Colby PAXINOS Retirement [6] Nicholas REIS [4] Heinrich WASSERFALL 6-4, 6-3 [8] Kwena MAPHAKA [2] Lian DU TOIT 6-2, 6-3 [5] Beukes VAN DEN BERG [7] Colby PAXINOS 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 [6] Nicholas REIS [2] Lian DU TOIT 7-6, 6-1 [5] Beukes VAN DEN BERG [2] Lian DU TOIT 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 [2] Lian DU TOIT
[7] Colby PAXINOS [6] Nicholas REIS 6-4, 6-4 3/4 Playoff [7] Colby PAXINOS
D1 BYE [8] Kwena MAPHAKA 7/8 Playoff [8] Kwena MAPHAKA
Kyle NEL Wikus BOSHOFF 6-3, 6-2 11/12 Playoff Wikus BOSHOFF
WILLIE DEALE Andre DINIZ 6-1, 6-0 15/16 Playoff Andre DINIZ
J1 Willem SEVENSTER BYE 19/20 Playoff Willem SEVENSTER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Wernich ROSSOUW ZA Goedehoop Primary No -
- WILLIE DEALE Vrede High No -
- Kyle Nel ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Willem Sevenster ZA Garsfontein High No -
[5] Beukes Van den Berg ZA Waterkloof High No -
[3] Jovan LUBBE ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No -
- Quentin Nakano St Stithians Tennis Club No -
- Mikael v Niekerk Menlopark High School No -
- JACQUES SLABBERT ZA Waterkloof High No -
[7] Colby Paxinos ZA Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy No -
[6] Nicholas REIS ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Christiaan van Rooyen ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Waldo Vermaak Rustenburg High No -
- Andre Diniz BR Menlopark Primary No -
[4] Heinrich WASSERFALL ZA Waterkloof High No -
[8] Kwena MAPHAKA ZA Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Wikus Boshoff ZA Waverley Tennis Club No -
- Josua Markram ZA Affies No -
- Seef DANNHAUSER Laerskool Fairland No -
- Tiaan Delport ZA Dalview Tennis Club No -
[2] Lian Du Toit ZA Grey College Primary No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A3 Groen - Court 2
Kyle Nel
Willem Sevenster
6-3, 6-1
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A7 Groen - Court 3
Mikael v Niekerk
JACQUES SLABBERT
0-6, 1-6
N/A A10 Groen - Court 4
Christiaan van Rooyen
Waldo Vermaak
(Did not play)
Walkover
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A14 Groen - Court 5
Wikus Boshoff
Josua Markram
6-2, 6-0
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A15 Groen - Court 6
Seef DANNHAUSER
Tiaan Delport
(Ret.)
Retired
1546593300
2019-01-04 9:15am
A17 Groen - Court 13
Wernich ROSSOUW [1]
WILLIE DEALE
6-1, 6-0
1546600500
2019-01-04 11:15am
A18 Groen - Court 2
Kyle Nel
Beukes Van den Berg [5]
4-6, 3-6
1546593300
2019-01-04 9:15am
A19 Groen - Court 14
Jovan LUBBE [3]
Quentin Nakano
6-1, 6-1
1546600500
2019-01-04 11:15am
A20 Groen - Court 3
JACQUES SLABBERT
Colby Paxinos [7]
6-3, 4-6, 3-6
1546600500
2019-01-04 11:15am
A21 Groen - Court 4
Nicholas REIS [6]
Christiaan van Rooyen
7-6, 6-0
1546593300
2019-01-04 9:15am
A22 Groen - Court 15
Andre Diniz
Heinrich WASSERFALL [4]
6-7, 6-7
1546600500
2019-01-04 11:15am
A23 Groen - Court 5
Kwena MAPHAKA [8]
Wikus Boshoff
7-6, 6-4
1546600500
2019-01-04 11:15am
A24 Groen - Court 6
Seef DANNHAUSER
Lian Du Toit [2]
1-6, 2-6
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A25 Groen - Court 10
Wernich ROSSOUW [1]
Beukes Van den Berg [5]
5-7, 1-6
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A26 Groen - Court 11
Jovan LUBBE [3]
(Ret.)
Colby Paxinos [7]
Retired
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A27 Groen - Court 12
Nicholas REIS [6]
Heinrich WASSERFALL [4]
6-4, 6-3
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A28 Groen - Court 13
Kwena MAPHAKA [8]
Lian Du Toit [2]
2-6, 3-6
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
A29 Groen - Court 6
Beukes Van den Berg [5]
Colby Paxinos [7]
3-6, 6-0, 6-2
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
A30 Groen - Court 7
Nicholas REIS [6]
Lian Du Toit [2]
6-7, 1-6
1546848000
2019-01-07 8:00am
A31 Riet - Court 6
Beukes Van den Berg [5]
Lian Du Toit [2]
6-4, 3-6, 4-6
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
B1 Groen - Court 9
Colby Paxinos [7]
Nicholas REIS [6]
6-4, 6-4
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
C2 Groen - Court 8
Heinrich WASSERFALL [4]
Kwena MAPHAKA [8]
6-2, 6-2
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
C3 Groen - Court 10
Wernich ROSSOUW [1]
Heinrich WASSERFALL [4]
6-4, 6-1
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
E1 Groen - Court 14
WILLIE DEALE
Kyle Nel
1-6, 4-6
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
E2 Groen - Court 15
Quentin Nakano
JACQUES SLABBERT
2-6, 0-6
1546679700
2019-01-05 9:15am
E3 Groen - Court 2
Christiaan van Rooyen
Andre Diniz
6-0, 6-2
1546679700
2019-01-05 9:15am
E4 Groen - Court 3
Wikus Boshoff
Seef DANNHAUSER
6-0, 6-0
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
E5 Groen - Court 9
Kyle Nel
JACQUES SLABBERT
2-6, 1-6
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
E6 Groen - Court 10
Christiaan van Rooyen
Wikus Boshoff
6-2, 6-3
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
E7 Groen - Court 11
JACQUES SLABBERT
Christiaan van Rooyen
2-6, 7-5, 8-10
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
F1 Groen - Court 12
Kyle Nel
Wikus Boshoff
3-6, 2-6
N/A G1 Groen - Court 11
WILLIE DEALE
(Did not play)
Quentin Nakano
Walkover
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
G2 Groen - Court 12
Andre Diniz
Seef DANNHAUSER
6-1, 3-6, 8-10
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
G3 Groen - Court 13
Quentin Nakano
Seef DANNHAUSER
6-4, 6-4
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
H1 Groen - Court 14
WILLIE DEALE
Andre Diniz
1-6, 0-6
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
I13 Groen - Court 13
Willem Sevenster
Mikael v Niekerk
1-6, 2-6
1546770600
2019-01-06 10:30am
I15 Groen - Court 15
Mikael v Niekerk
Josua Markram
1-6, 7-5, 11-9