Print

Korona RUGARA [2] Emma OLSEN 6-0, 6-3 Position 3-4 Korona RUGARA
[1] Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF Megan STREAK 6-4, 6-3 Position 7-8 [1] Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF
Cornelia ROUX Shelby DOS SANTOS 6-0, 6-0 Position 11-12 Cornelia ROUX
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Rozanne Van der Schyff ZA Menlopark High School No -
[2] Emma OLSEN ZA Irene Country Club No -
[3] Mia Roets ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[4] OWETHU MAKHANYA ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Ina Ras Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Shelby DOS SANTOS Holy Rosary High No -
- Korona RUGARA ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Amike BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School No -
- Liane Engelbrecht ZA Saamtrek Laerskool No -
- Chelsea CHAKANYUKA ZW Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Karabo Maluleke Gauteng East Tennis Complex No -
- Cornelia Roux Waverley Tennis Club No -
- Megan Streak ZA No -
- Rinnah OKONJO anthony harris tennis academy No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A2 Groen - Court 7
Korona RUGARA
Amike BOTHA
6-2, 7-5
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A3 Groen - Court 8
Mia Roets [3]
Cornelia Roux
6-1, 6-3
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A4 Groen - Court 9
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
Ina Ras
6-0, 6-0
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A5 Groen - Court 10
Karabo Maluleke
Liane Engelbrecht
3-6, 1-6
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A6 Groen - Court 11
Rinnah OKONJO
OWETHU MAKHANYA [4]
6-0, 6-0
1546588800
2019-01-04 8:00am
A7 Groen - Court 12
Shelby DOS SANTOS
Megan Streak
3-6, 2-6
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A9 Groen - Court 2
Rozanne Van der Schyff [1]
Korona RUGARA
6-3, 6-7, 1-6
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A10 Groen - Court 3
Mia Roets [3]
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
1-6, 2-6
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A11 Groen - Court 4
Liane Engelbrecht
Rinnah OKONJO
0-6, 6-7(5)
1546675200
2019-01-05 8:00am
A12 Groen - Court 5
Megan Streak
Emma OLSEN [2]
1-6, 0-6
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
A13 Groen - Court 2
Korona RUGARA
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
2-6, 1-6
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
A14 Groen - Court 3
Rinnah OKONJO
Emma OLSEN [2]
6-3, 6-1
1546848000
2019-01-07 8:00am
A15 Riet - Court 3
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
Rinnah OKONJO
2-6, 2-6
1546769700
2019-01-06 10:15am
B1 Groen - Court 2
Korona RUGARA
Emma OLSEN [2]
6-0, 6-3
1546683300
2019-01-05 10:15am
C1 Groen - Court 4
Rozanne Van der Schyff [1]
Mia Roets [3]
5-7, 2-6
1546683300
2019-01-05 10:15am
C2 Groen - Court 5
Liane Engelbrecht
Megan Streak
6-1, 6-1
1546766100
2019-01-06 9:15am
C3 Groen - Court 9
Mia Roets [3]
Liane Engelbrecht
2-6, 5-7
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
D1 Groen - Court 14
Rozanne Van der Schyff [1]
Megan Streak
6-4, 6-3
1546600500
2019-01-04 11:15am
E2 Groen - Court 7
Cornelia Roux
Ina Ras
6-0, 6-1
1546600500
2019-01-04 11:15am
E3 Groen - Court 8
Karabo Maluleke
OWETHU MAKHANYA [4]
0-6, 0-6
1546679700
2019-01-05 9:15am
E5 Groen - Court 6
Amike BOTHA
Cornelia Roux
6-3, 3-6, 10-7
1546679700
2019-01-05 9:15am
E6 Groen - Court 7
OWETHU MAKHANYA [4]
Shelby DOS SANTOS
6-2, 6-0
1546761600
2019-01-06 8:00am
E7 Groen - Court 15
Amike BOTHA
OWETHU MAKHANYA [4]
6-7, 3-6
1546766100
2019-01-06 9:15am
F1 Groen - Court 3
Cornelia Roux
Shelby DOS SANTOS
6-0, 6-0
N/A G3 Groen - Court 4
Ina Ras
Karabo Maluleke
(Did not play)
Walkover