Print

[1] Des AGLIOTTI Danie APPEL 6-2, 6-3 Position 3-4 [1] Des AGLIOTTI
[4] Renier LE ROUX Walter ADONIS 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 Position 7-8 [4] Renier LE ROUX
Douglas EMMETT Nico LOUBSER Walkover Position 11-12 Nico LOUBSER
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Des AGLIOTTI Meadowridge Tennis Club No -
[2] Raj NAGANNA ZA Umtentweni Tennis Club No -
[3] Denley RICHARDS ZA Somerset West Tennis Club No -
[4] Renier LE ROUX Strand Tennis klub No -
- Douglas EMMETT Green Point Tennis Club No -
- Danie APPEL ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club No -
- John GARDINER ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club No -
- Michael KEGGIE Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) No -
- Bokkie DU PLESSIS ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club No -
- Pierre JOUBERT ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) No -
- Nico Loubser Vredenburg Tennis Club No -
- Walter Adonis Wynberg Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Nicholas Isaacs Wembley Tennis Club No -
- Paul ROBERT Umhlali Country Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547107200
2019-01-10 8:00am
A2 KELV - Court 1
Bokkie DU PLESSIS
Paul ROBERT
6-0, 6-1
1547107200
2019-01-10 8:00am
A3 KELV - Court 2
Renier LE ROUX [4]
Douglas EMMETT
6-0, 6-1
1547107200
2019-01-10 8:00am
A4 KELV - Court 3
John GARDINER
Nicholas Isaacs
6-0, 6-0
1547107200
2019-01-10 8:00am
A5 KELV - Court 4
Nico Loubser
Walter Adonis
2-6, 4-6
1547107200
2019-01-10 8:00am
A6 KELV - Court 5
Michael KEGGIE
Denley RICHARDS [3]
2-6, 3-6
1547107200
2019-01-10 8:00am
A7 KELV - Court 6
Pierre JOUBERT
Danie APPEL
2-6, 0-6
1547193600
2019-01-11 8:00am
A9 KELV - Court 1
Des AGLIOTTI [1]
Bokkie DU PLESSIS
6-1, 6-2
1547193600
2019-01-11 8:00am
A10 KELV - Court 2
Renier LE ROUX [4]
John GARDINER
2-6, 5-7
1547193600
2019-01-11 8:00am
A11 KELV - Court 3
Walter Adonis
Denley RICHARDS [3]
1-6, 1-6
1547193600
2019-01-11 8:00am
A12 KELV - Court 4
Danie APPEL
Raj NAGANNA [2]
6-2, 6-3
1547280000
2019-01-12 8:00am
A13 KELV - Court 1
Des AGLIOTTI [1]
John GARDINER
6-3, 3-6, 6-7
1547280000
2019-01-12 8:00am
A14 KELV - Court 2
Denley RICHARDS [3]
Danie APPEL
6-0, 6-0
1547366400
2019-01-13 8:00am
A15 KELV - Court 1
John GARDINER
Denley RICHARDS [3]
1-6, 7-5, 1-6
1547370900
2019-01-13 9:15am
B1 KELV - Court 7
Des AGLIOTTI [1]
Danie APPEL
6-2, 6-3
1547280000
2019-01-12 8:00am
C1 KELV - Court 3
Bokkie DU PLESSIS
Renier LE ROUX [4]
6-1, 7-6
N/A C2 KELV - Court 4
Walter Adonis
(Did not play)
Raj NAGANNA [2]
Walkover
N/A C3 RTC - Court 3
Bokkie DU PLESSIS
Raj NAGANNA [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1547366400
2019-01-13 8:00am
D1 RTC - Court 4
Renier LE ROUX [4]
Walter Adonis
6-3, 2-6, 10-8
1547193600
2019-01-11 8:00am
E2 KELV - Court 5
Douglas EMMETT
Nicholas Isaacs
6-1, 6-0
1547193600
2019-01-11 8:00am
E3 KELV - Court 6
Nico Loubser
Michael KEGGIE
6-3, 6-4
1547280000
2019-01-12 8:00am
E5 KELV - Court 5
Paul ROBERT
Douglas EMMETT
6-3, 6-2
1547280000
2019-01-12 8:00am
E6 KELV - Court 6
Nico Loubser
Pierre JOUBERT
4-6, 6-3, 5-10
1547366400
2019-01-13 8:00am
E7 RTC - Court 5
Paul ROBERT
Pierre JOUBERT
0-6, 5-7
N/A F1 RTC - Court 6
Douglas EMMETT
(Did not play)
Nico Loubser
Walkover
1547289000
2019-01-12 10:30am
G3 KELV - Court 8
Nicholas Isaacs
Michael KEGGIE
3-6, 0-6