Print

Hugo STEYN [3] Ian GRITZMAN 6-2, 6-4 Position 3-4 Hugo STEYN
GAMMIE JEPHTA Andrea ASSIRELLI Walkover Position 7-8 Andrea ASSIRELLI
Ronald BUTHELEZI Albie BAILEY 7-5, 6-4 Position 11-12 Ronald BUTHELEZI
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] MARK JOUBERT ZA River Ridge Tennis Club No -
[2] John Burton ZA Fresnay Tennis Club No -
[3] Ian GRITZMAN Wanderers Tennis Club No -
[4] Roshin ALLY Parow Tennis Club No -
- Hugo Steyn Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Andrea ASSIRELLI Fresnaye Tennis Club No -
- Stephen HANSEN Hermanus Tennis Club No -
- Colin TREDOUX Orangia Tennis Club No -
- Albie Bailey ZA Orangia Tennis Club No -
- GAMMIE JEPHTA ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club No -
- Frans Te Groen ZA Pretoria Country Club No -
- Robert Picard ZA Llandudno Sports Club No -
- Ronald BUTHELEZI ZA Old Mutual Sports Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547116200
2019-01-10 10:30am
A2 KELV - Court 1
Robert Picard
GAMMIE JEPHTA
3-6, 6-7
1547116200
2019-01-10 10:30am
A3 KELV - Court 2
Roshin ALLY [4]
Colin TREDOUX
7-6, 6-2
1547116200
2019-01-10 10:30am
A4 KELV - Court 3
Hugo Steyn
Ronald BUTHELEZI
6-3, 6-1
1547116200
2019-01-10 10:30am
A5 KELV - Court 4
Stephen HANSEN
Albie Bailey
(Ret.)
6-0, 6-2
Retired
1547116200
2019-01-10 10:30am
A7 KELV - Court 5
Frans Te Groen
Andrea ASSIRELLI
3-6, 4-6
1547202600
2019-01-11 10:30am
A9 KELV - Court 5
MARK JOUBERT [1]
GAMMIE JEPHTA
6-1, 6-0
1547198100
2019-01-11 9:15am
A10 KELV - Court 6
Roshin ALLY [4]
Hugo Steyn
2-6, 0-6
1547202600
2019-01-11 10:30am
A11 KELV - Court 7
Stephen HANSEN
Ian GRITZMAN [3]
5-7, 3-6
1547193600
2019-01-11 8:00am
A12 RTC - Court 8
Andrea ASSIRELLI
John Burton [2]
2-6, 1-6
1547289000
2019-01-12 10:30am
A13 KELV - Court 5
MARK JOUBERT [1]
Hugo Steyn
6-2, 7-5
1547289000
2019-01-12 10:30am
A14 KELV - Court 6
Ian GRITZMAN [3]
John Burton [2]
1-6, 0-6
1547366400
2019-01-13 8:00am
A15 KELV - Court 6
MARK JOUBERT [1]
John Burton [2]
2-6, 0-6
1547375400
2019-01-13 10:30am
B1 KELV - Court 1
Hugo Steyn
Ian GRITZMAN [3]
6-2, 6-4
1547289000
2019-01-12 10:30am
C1 KELV - Court 7
GAMMIE JEPHTA
Roshin ALLY [4]
5-7, 0-6
1547289000
2019-01-12 10:30am
C2 KELV - Court 8
Stephen HANSEN
Andrea ASSIRELLI
7-6, 6-3
1547375400
2019-01-13 10:30am
C3 RTC - Court 2
Roshin ALLY [4]
Stephen HANSEN
4-6, 6-2, 5-10
N/A D1 KELV - Court 3
GAMMIE JEPHTA
(Did not play)
Andrea ASSIRELLI
Walkover
1547207100
2019-01-11 11:45am
E2 KELV - Court 1
Colin TREDOUX
Ronald BUTHELEZI
3-6, 0-6
1547293500
2019-01-12 11:45am
E5 KELV - Court 1
Robert Picard
Ronald BUTHELEZI
4-6, 6-3, 6-1
1547293500
2019-01-12 11:45am
E6 KELV - Court 2
Albie Bailey
Frans Te Groen
6-3, 3-6, 3-6
1547375400
2019-01-13 10:30am
E7 KELV - Court 4
Robert Picard
Frans Te Groen
4-6, 6-2, 10-1
1547375400
2019-01-13 10:30am
F1 KELV - Court 5
Ronald BUTHELEZI
Albie Bailey
7-5, 6-4