Print

[1] Lance SAWYER [3] Dawid TERBLANCHE 6-3, 6-4 3/4 Playoff [1] Lance SAWYER
Andre PRETORIUS Shane ELIE Walkover 7/8 Playoff Andre PRETORIUS
Ben VAN DER LINDE Clint DE FREITAS 6-4, 6-1 11/12 Playoff Ben VAN DER LINDE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Lance SAWYER No -
[2] Warrick DREYER ZA Vredenburg Tennis Club No -
[3] Dawid Terblanche Somerset West Country Club No -
[4] Belford HENDRICKS ZA Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Roger Lauf ZA Edgemead Tennis Club No -
- Shane ELIE ZA Eersterivier Tennis Club No -
- Ben VAN DER LINDE ZA Green Point Tennis Club No -
- Ken Gliddon Kelvin Grove Tennis Club No -
- Leon Heunis ZA Kenridge Tennis Club No -
- Clinton RICHARDS Somerset West Tennis Club No -
- Andre PRETORIUS ZA Vredenburg Tennis Club No -
- Helgard MULLER George Tennis Club 2020 No -
- Iain PURCHASE Claremont Tennis Club No -
- Clint DE FREITAS Monte Vista Tennis Club No -
- Frederick CHRISTIANS Old Mutual Sports Club No -
- Paul de Swardt ZA Gardens Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Leonard Lekay No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547107200
2019-01-10 8:00am
A11 RTC - Court 5
Ken Gliddon
Roger Lauf
2-6, 0-6
1547107200
2019-01-10 8:00am
A17 RTC - Court 6
Lance SAWYER [1]
Ben VAN DER LINDE
6-0, 6-0
N/A A18 RTC - Court 7
Leon Heunis
(Did not play)
Andre PRETORIUS
Walkover
1547107200
2019-01-10 8:00am
A19 RTC - Court 8
Belford HENDRICKS [4]
Paul de Swardt
6-1, 6-0
1547111700
2019-01-10 9:15am
A20 RTC - court 1
Frederick CHRISTIANS
Clinton RICHARDS
1-6, 1-6
1547111700
2019-01-10 9:15am
A21 RTC - Court 2
Helgard MULLER
Leonard Lekay
6-3, 6-0
1547116200
2019-01-10 10:30am
A22 RTC - court 1
Roger Lauf
Dawid Terblanche [3]
2-6, 7-5, 3-6
1547111700
2019-01-10 9:15am
A23 RTC - Court 4
Shane ELIE
Clint DE FREITAS
6-4, 7-6
1547111700
2019-01-10 9:15am
A24 RTC - Court 5
Iain PURCHASE
Warrick DREYER [2]
4-6, 2-6
1547193600
2019-01-11 8:00am
A25 RTC - court 1
Lance SAWYER [1]
Andre PRETORIUS
6-0, 6-2
1547193600
2019-01-11 8:00am
A26 RTC - Court 2
Belford HENDRICKS [4]
Clinton RICHARDS
6-4, 6-3
1547193600
2019-01-11 8:00am
A27 RTC - Court 3
Helgard MULLER
Dawid Terblanche [3]
6-3, 3-6, 2-6
1547193600
2019-01-11 8:00am
A28 RTC - Court 4
Shane ELIE
Warrick DREYER [2]
2-6, 2-6
1547284500
2019-01-12 9:15am
A29 RTC - Court 3
Lance SAWYER [1]
Belford HENDRICKS [4]
3-6, 6-3, 0-6
1547284500
2019-01-12 9:15am
A30 RTC - Court 4
Dawid Terblanche [3]
Warrick DREYER [2]
4-6, 5-7
1547370900
2019-01-13 9:15am
A31 KELV - Court 1
Belford HENDRICKS [4]
Warrick DREYER [2]
5-7, 6-3, 2-6
1547375400
2019-01-13 10:30am
B1 RTC - Court 3
Lance SAWYER [1]
Dawid Terblanche [3]
6-3, 6-4
1547284500
2019-01-12 9:15am
C1 RTC - Court 5
Andre PRETORIUS
Clinton RICHARDS
0-6, 1-6
1547284500
2019-01-12 9:15am
C2 RTC - Court 6
Helgard MULLER
Shane ELIE
6-3, 6-3
1547375400
2019-01-13 10:30am
C3 RTC - Court 4
Clinton RICHARDS
Helgard MULLER
6-3, 7-6(5)
N/A D1 RTC - Court 5
Andre PRETORIUS
Shane ELIE
(Did not play)
Walkover
1547193600
2019-01-11 8:00am
E2 RTC - Court 6
Paul de Swardt
Frederick CHRISTIANS
6-2, 4-6, 12-14
1547193600
2019-01-11 8:00am
E3 RTC - Court 7
Leonard Lekay
Roger Lauf
6-7(1), 6-7(10)
N/A E4 RTC - Court 8
Clint DE FREITAS
Iain PURCHASE
(Did not play)
Walkover
1547284500
2019-01-12 9:15am
E5 RTC - Court 7
Ben VAN DER LINDE
Frederick CHRISTIANS
3-6, 6-7(10)
1547284500
2019-01-12 9:15am
E6 RTC - Court 8
Roger Lauf
Clint DE FREITAS
6-0, 6-4
1547375400
2019-01-13 10:30am
E7 RTC - Court 6
Frederick CHRISTIANS
Roger Lauf
2-6, 1-6
1547375400
2019-01-13 10:30am
F1 RTC - Court 7
Ben VAN DER LINDE
Clint DE FREITAS
6-4, 6-1
1547284500
2019-01-12 9:15am
G3 RTC - Court 8
Paul de Swardt
Leonard Lekay
2-6, 2-6