Print

[4] Fahmi ARIEFDIEN [3] Charl MUNTINGH 7-5, 6-0 Position 3-4 [3] Charl MUNTINGH
Jerome JOHNSON Malcolm DE BEER Walkover Position 7-8 Malcolm DE BEER
Jens HERF Johan NEL 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 Position 11-12 Johan NEL
H1 BYE Dirk KOTZE Position 15-16 Dirk KOTZE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Benjamin PEACEFULL Edgemead Tennis Club No -
[2] Ryan Roelofse Somerset West Tennis Club No -
[3] Charl Muntingh ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
[4] Fahmi ARIEFDIEN Old Mutual Sports Club No -
- Fritz DIPPENAAR Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Reinhardt GROBBELAAR ZA Durbanville Tennis Club No -
- Dirk KOTZE ZA Parow Tennis Club No -
- Jerome JOHNSON ZA Vredenburg Tennis Club No -
- Rupert BESTER ZA Oud Studente Tennis No -
- Elian Wiener Gardens Tennis Club No -
- Sadley SAMAAI Old Mutual Sports Club No -
- Jens HERF ZA Gardens Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Chezlin Daniels Old Mutual Sports Club No -
- Johan NEL ZA Somerset West Country Club No -
- Malcolm DE BEER Old Mutual Sports Club No -
- Ridah Jappie Old Mutual Sports Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547111700
2019-01-10 9:15am
A1 RTC - Court 3
Benjamin PEACEFULL [1]
Chezlin Daniels
6-2, 6-1
1547111700
2019-01-10 9:15am
A2 RTC - Court 6
Sadley SAMAAI
Jerome JOHNSON
6-7(7), 6-3, 4-6
1547116200
2019-01-10 10:30am
A3 RTC - Court 6
Fahmi ARIEFDIEN [4]
Ridah Jappie
6-3, 6-3
1547116200
2019-01-10 10:30am
A4 RTC - Court 7
Jens HERF
Rupert BESTER
3-6, 6-3, 1-6
1547116200
2019-01-10 10:30am
A5 RTC - Court 2
Reinhardt GROBBELAAR
Elian Wiener
6-0, 7-5
1547116200
2019-01-10 10:30am
A6 RTC - Court 3
Dirk KOTZE
Charl Muntingh [3]
2-6, 1-6
1547116200
2019-01-10 10:30am
A7 RTC - Court 4
Johan NEL
Malcolm DE BEER
6-3, 4-6, 4-6
1547116200
2019-01-10 10:30am
A8 RTC - Court 5
Fritz DIPPENAAR
Ryan Roelofse [2]
1-6, 1-6
1547198100
2019-01-11 9:15am
A9 RTC - Court 3
Benjamin PEACEFULL [1]
Jerome JOHNSON
6-1, 6-1
1547198100
2019-01-11 9:15am
A10 RTC - Court 4
Fahmi ARIEFDIEN [4]
Rupert BESTER
6-3, 6-2
1547198100
2019-01-11 9:15am
A11 RTC - Court 5
Reinhardt GROBBELAAR
Charl Muntingh [3]
0-6, 3-6
1547198100
2019-01-11 9:15am
A12 RTC - Court 6
Malcolm DE BEER
Ryan Roelofse [2]
0-6, 2-6
1547280000
2019-01-12 8:00am
A13 RTC - Court 3
Benjamin PEACEFULL [1]
Fahmi ARIEFDIEN [4]
6-0, 6-0
1547280000
2019-01-12 8:00am
A14 RTC - Court 4
Charl Muntingh [3]
Ryan Roelofse [2]
5-7, 2-6
1547370900
2019-01-13 9:15am
A15 KELV - Court 7
Benjamin PEACEFULL [1]
Ryan Roelofse [2]
2-6, 2-6
1547375400
2019-01-13 10:30am
B1 RTC - Court 8
Fahmi ARIEFDIEN [4]
Charl Muntingh [3]
5-7, 0-6
1547280000
2019-01-12 8:00am
C1 RTC - Court 5
Jerome JOHNSON
Rupert BESTER
0-6, 0-6
1547280000
2019-01-12 8:00am
C2 RTC - Court 6
Reinhardt GROBBELAAR
Malcolm DE BEER
6-3, 6-4
N/A C3 KELV - Court 1
Rupert BESTER
Reinhardt GROBBELAAR
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A D1 KELV - Court 2
Jerome JOHNSON
(Did not play)
Malcolm DE BEER
Walkover
N/A E1 RTC - Court 7
Chezlin Daniels
Sadley SAMAAI
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A E2 RTC - Court 8
Ridah Jappie
(Did not play)
Jens HERF
Walkover
1547202600
2019-01-11 10:30am
E3 RTC - court 1
Elian Wiener
Dirk KOTZE
6-2, 7-5
1547202600
2019-01-11 10:30am
E4 RTC - Court 2
Johan NEL
Fritz DIPPENAAR
7-5, 4-6, 10-8
1547284500
2019-01-12 9:15am
E5 RTC - Court 7
Chezlin Daniels
Jens HERF
6-3, 6-4
1547280000
2019-01-12 8:00am
E6 RTC - Court 8
Elian Wiener
Johan NEL
6-3, 7-5
N/A E7 KELV - Court 3
Chezlin Daniels
Elian Wiener
(Did not play)
Walkover
1547379900
2019-01-13 11:45am
F1 KELV - Court 4
Jens HERF
Johan NEL
3-6, 6-4, 7-10
1547284500
2019-01-12 9:15am
G1 RTC - court 1
Sadley SAMAAI
Ridah Jappie
No Result
N/A G2 RTC - Court 2
Dirk KOTZE
(Did not play)
Fritz DIPPENAAR
Walkover