Print

Shani HENWOOD [3] Victoria GOODALL 4-6, 7-6(4), 10-4 Position 3-4 Shani HENWOOD
Anesca DAVEY Sharene GROBBELAAR Walkover Position 7-8 Anesca DAVEY
Barvely VON LUTTICHOU Zelda MEIRING Walkover Position 11-12 Zelda MEIRING
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Sari Stegmann Paarl Tennis Club No -
- Anesca Davey ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club No -
- Barvely Von Luttichou No -
[4] Lindi PRINSLOO ZA Paarl Tennis Club No -
- Laura Slingsby Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Renate RAPP ZA Edgemead Tennis Club No -
- Shani Henwood ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club No -
- Dedri PRINSLOO ZA Paarl Tennis Club No -
- Dorithy Cloete ZA Old Mutual Sports Club No -
[3] Victoria GOODALL ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club No -
- Sharene Grobbelaar Durbanville Tennis Club No -
- Zelda Meiring Edgemead Tennis Club No -
[2] michelle van staden Kenridge Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547116200
2019-01-10 10:30am
A2 RTC - Court 8
Anesca Davey
Barvely Von Luttichou
6-2, 6-1
1547120700
2019-01-10 11:45am
A3 RTC - court 1
Lindi PRINSLOO [4]
Laura Slingsby
2-6, 4-6
1547120700
2019-01-10 11:45am
A4 RTC - Court 2
Renate RAPP
Shani Henwood
1-6, 0-6
1547120700
2019-01-10 11:45am
A5 RTC - Court 3
Dedri PRINSLOO
Dorithy Cloete
6-2, 2-6, 6-2
1547120700
2019-01-10 11:45am
A7 RTC - Court 4
Sharene Grobbelaar
Zelda Meiring
6-4, 6-4
1547202600
2019-01-11 10:30am
A9 RTC - Court 3
Sari Stegmann [1]
Anesca Davey
6-2, 6-2
1547202600
2019-01-11 10:30am
A10 RTC - Court 4
Laura Slingsby
Shani Henwood
2-6, 5-7
1547202600
2019-01-11 10:30am
A11 RTC - Court 5
Dedri PRINSLOO
Victoria GOODALL [3]
1-6, 2-6
1547202600
2019-01-11 10:30am
A12 RTC - Court 6
Sharene Grobbelaar
michelle van staden [2]
0-6, 0-6
1547289000
2019-01-12 10:30am
A13 RTC - Court 3
Sari Stegmann [1]
Shani Henwood
6-2, 6-0
1547289000
2019-01-12 10:30am
A14 RTC - Court 4
Victoria GOODALL [3]
michelle van staden [2]
6-7(4), 3-6
1547370900
2019-01-13 9:15am
A15 KELV - Court 3
Sari Stegmann [1]
michelle van staden [2]
6-3, 4-6, 3-6
1547370900
2019-01-13 9:15am
B1 RTC - Court 4
Shani Henwood
Victoria GOODALL [3]
4-6, 7-6(4), 10-4
1547289000
2019-01-12 10:30am
C1 RTC - Court 5
Anesca Davey
Laura Slingsby
4-6, 0-6
1547289000
2019-01-12 10:30am
C2 RTC - Court 6
Dedri PRINSLOO
Sharene Grobbelaar
6-0, 6-1
1547375400
2019-01-13 10:30am
C3 RTC - Court 5
Laura Slingsby
Dedri PRINSLOO
6-3, 5-7, 5-10
N/A D1 KELV - Court 6
Anesca Davey
Sharene Grobbelaar
(Did not play)
Walkover
1547202600
2019-01-11 10:30am
E2 RTC - Court 7
Lindi PRINSLOO [4]
Renate RAPP
6-1, 6-1
1547289000
2019-01-12 10:30am
E5 RTC - Court 7
Barvely Von Luttichou
Lindi PRINSLOO [4]
0-6, 0-6
1547289000
2019-01-12 10:30am
E6 RTC - Court 8
Dorithy Cloete
Zelda Meiring
6-2, 6-1
N/A E7 RTC - Court 8
Lindi PRINSLOO [4]
Dorithy Cloete
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A F1 RTC - Court 8
Barvely Von Luttichou
(Did not play)
Zelda Meiring
Walkover