Print

Box 1 1. 1. Glynis GILLOTT Arina CONRADIE 0-6, 7-5, 10-7 3-6, 2-6 2. 2. Daphne SEIGAL Shirley ENGERS 6-0, 5-7, 7-10 1-6, 2-6 3. 3. Arlene GELBART Jennifer CERFF 6-3, 6-2 6-1, 6-2 TSA540044 WP TSA480082 WP TSA480032 WP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. CERFF / GELBART 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 24 - 8 (75%) 2. CONRADIE / GILLOTT 2 1 1 2 - 3 (40%) 22 - 30 (42.31%) 3. ENGERS / SEIGAL 0 0 2 1 - 4 (20%) 21 - 29 (42%)
Box 2 1. 1. Gail THOMPSON Angelika FREIWALD 1-6, 0-6 0-6, 3-6 2. 2. Zethu MKHIZE Anthula MARKOVITZ 6-1, 6-0 4-6, 1-6 3. 3. Shirley LARSEN NELENE GOLD 6-0, 6-3 6-4, 6-1 TSA551030 EDEN TSA520021 KZN TSA570116 WP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. GOLD / LARSEN 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 24 - 8 (75%) 2. MARKOVITZ / MKHIZE 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 17 - 13 (56.67%) 3. FREIWALD / THOMPSON 0 0 2 0 - 4 (0%) 4 - 24 (14.29%)
1/2 Playoff CERFF / GELBART GOLD / LARSEN 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 CERFF / GELBART
3/4 Playoff CONRADIE / GILLOTT MARKOVITZ / MKHIZE 6-4, 6-3 MARKOVITZ / MKHIZE
5/6 Playoff ENGERS / SEIGAL FREIWALD / THOMPSON 6-0, 6-1 ENGERS / SEIGAL
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Glynis Gillott ZA Glen Country Club Arina CONRADIE No -
- Daphne SEIGAL GB Fresnaye Tennis Club Shirley ENGERS No -
- Arlene GELBART ZA Constantia Tennis Club Jennifer CERFF No -
- Gail Thompson Angelika Freiwald No -
- Zethu Mkhize ZA Kings Park Tennis Club Anthula MARKOVITZ No -
- NELENE GOLD Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) Shirley LARSEN No -
- Shirley ENGERS Camps Bay Tennis Club Daphne SEIGAL No -
- Anthula MARKOVITZ ZA Glen Country Club Zethu Mkhize No -
- Arina CONRADIE ZA Lutzville Tennis Club Glynis Gillott No -
- Angelika Freiwald DE Rondebosch Tennis Centre Gail Thompson No -
- Shirley LARSEN ZA Claremont Tennis Club NELENE GOLD No -
- Jennifer CERFF ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Arlene GELBART No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547120700
2019-01-10 11:45am
Box 1: X1 KELV - Court 5
Glynis Gillott
Arina CONRADIE
Daphne SEIGAL
Shirley ENGERS
0-6, 7-5, 10-7
1547211600
2019-01-11 1:00pm
Box 1: X2 KELV - Court 2
Glynis Gillott
Arina CONRADIE
Arlene GELBART
Jennifer CERFF
3-6, 2-6
1547298000
2019-01-12 1:00pm
Box 1: X3 KELV - Court 4
Daphne SEIGAL
Shirley ENGERS
Arlene GELBART
Jennifer CERFF
1-6, 2-6
1547120700
2019-01-10 11:45am
Box 2: X4 KELV - Court 6
Gail Thompson
Angelika Freiwald
Zethu Mkhize
Anthula MARKOVITZ
1-6, 0-6
1547211600
2019-01-11 1:00pm
Box 2: X5 KELV - Court 3
Gail Thompson
Angelika Freiwald
NELENE GOLD
Shirley LARSEN
0-6, 3-6
1547298000
2019-01-12 1:00pm
Box 2: X6 KELV - Court 5
Zethu Mkhize
Anthula MARKOVITZ
NELENE GOLD
Shirley LARSEN
4-6, 1-6
1547379900
2019-01-13 11:45am
A1 KELV - Court 5
Arlene GELBART
Jennifer CERFF
NELENE GOLD
Shirley LARSEN
4-6, 7-5, 6-1
1547379900
2019-01-13 11:45am
B1 KELV - Court 6
Glynis Gillott
Arina CONRADIE
Zethu Mkhize
Anthula MARKOVITZ
4-6, 3-6
1547379900
2019-01-13 11:45am
C1 KELV - Court 7
Daphne SEIGAL
Shirley ENGERS
Gail Thompson
Angelika Freiwald
6-0, 6-1