Print

1/2 Playoff HANSEN / JOUBERT ANDERSON / BURTON 7-5, 6-3 ANDERSON / BURTON
3/4 Playoff RUDMAN / TE GROEN MASSYN / SWANEPOEL Walkover MASSYN / SWANEPOEL
5/6 Playoff JEPHTA / PICARD BUTHELEZI / OMAR-MAZON Walkover BUTHELEZI / OMAR-MAZON
7/8 Playoff ALLY / GRITZMAN BAILEY / TREDOUX Walkover BAILEY / TREDOUX
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Ian GRITZMAN Wanderers Tennis Club Russell ALLY No -
- Frans Te Groen ZA Pretoria Country Club Archie RUDMAN No -
- MARK JOUBERT ZA River Ridge Tennis Club Stephen HANSEN No -
- Robert Picard ZA Llandudno Sports Club GAMMIE JEPHTA No -
- Ian SWANEPOEL Worcester Tennis Club Leon MASSYN No -
- Bashier OMAR-MAZON ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Ronald BUTHELEZI No -
- John Burton ZA Fresnay Tennis Club Harry ANDERSON No -
- Colin TREDOUX Orangia Tennis Club Albie Bailey No -
- Harry ANDERSON ZA Fresnaye Tennis Club John Burton No -
- Stephen HANSEN Hermanus Tennis Club MARK JOUBERT No -
- Albie Bailey ZA Orangia Tennis Club Colin TREDOUX No -
- Archie RUDMAN Recreation Tennis Club Frans Te Groen No -
- Russell ALLY ZA Orangia Tennis Club Ian GRITZMAN No -
- Ronald BUTHELEZI ZA Old Mutual Sports Club Bashier OMAR-MAZON No -
- GAMMIE JEPHTA ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club Robert Picard No -
- Leon MASSYN Chrismar Tennis Club Ian SWANEPOEL No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A Box 1: X1 KELV - Court 2
Ian GRITZMAN
Russell ALLY
(Did not play)
Frans Te Groen
Archie RUDMAN
Walkover
N/A Box 1: X2 KELV - Court 3
Ian GRITZMAN
Russell ALLY
(Did not play)
MARK JOUBERT
Stephen HANSEN
Walkover
N/A Box 1: X3 KELV - Court 3
Ian GRITZMAN
Russell ALLY
(Did not play)
Robert Picard
GAMMIE JEPHTA
Walkover
1547302500
2019-01-12 2:15pm
Box 1: X4 KELV - Court 4
Frans Te Groen
Archie RUDMAN
MARK JOUBERT
Stephen HANSEN
4-6, 5-7
1547216100
2019-01-11 2:15pm
Box 1: X5 KELV - Court 4
Frans Te Groen
Archie RUDMAN
Robert Picard
GAMMIE JEPHTA
6-1, 6-0
1547125200
2019-01-10 1:00pm
Box 1: X6 KELV - Court 3
MARK JOUBERT
Stephen HANSEN
Robert Picard
GAMMIE JEPHTA
6-0, 6-3
1547125200
2019-01-10 1:00pm
Box 2: X7 KELV - Court 4
Ian SWANEPOEL
Leon MASSYN
Bashier OMAR-MAZON
Ronald BUTHELEZI
6-2, 6-4
1547216100
2019-01-11 2:15pm
Box 2: X8 KELV - Court 1
Ian SWANEPOEL
Leon MASSYN
John Burton
Harry ANDERSON
2-6, 4-6
1547302500
2019-01-12 2:15pm
Box 2: X9 KELV - Court 5
Ian SWANEPOEL
Leon MASSYN
Colin TREDOUX
Albie Bailey
6-2, 7-5
1547302500
2019-01-12 2:15pm
Box 2: X10 KELV - Court 6
Bashier OMAR-MAZON
Ronald BUTHELEZI
John Burton
Harry ANDERSON
2-6, 0-6
1547216100
2019-01-11 2:15pm
Box 2: X11 KELV - Court 2
Bashier OMAR-MAZON
Ronald BUTHELEZI
Colin TREDOUX
Albie Bailey
6-4, 6-4
1547125200
2019-01-10 1:00pm
Box 2: X12 KELV - Court 5
John Burton
Harry ANDERSON
Colin TREDOUX
Albie Bailey
6-0, 6-3
1547384400
2019-01-13 1:00pm
A1 KELV - Court 7
MARK JOUBERT
Stephen HANSEN
John Burton
Harry ANDERSON
5-7, 3-6
N/A B1 RTC - Court 3
Frans Te Groen
Archie RUDMAN
(Did not play)
Ian SWANEPOEL
Leon MASSYN
Walkover
N/A C1 RTC - Court 4
Robert Picard
GAMMIE JEPHTA
(Did not play)
Bashier OMAR-MAZON
Ronald BUTHELEZI
Walkover
N/A D1 RTC - Court 5
Ian GRITZMAN
Russell ALLY
(Did not play)
Colin TREDOUX
Albie Bailey
Walkover