Print

1/2 Playoff HOETS / PURCHASE DREYER / DE BEER 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 HOETS / PURCHASE
3/4 Playoff CHRISTIANS / SAWYER GOUS / MULLER 6-1, 6-3 GOUS / MULLER
5/6 Playoff RAVAGLIA / VAN DER LINDE SEYMOUR / SLABBERT Walkover RAVAGLIA / VAN DER LINDE
7/8 Playoff ELIE / LEKAY GLIDDON / DE SWARDT Walkover GLIDDON / DE SWARDT
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Shane ELIE ZA Eersterivier Tennis Club Leonard Lekay No -
- Athol Hoets Kelvin Grove Tennis Club Iain PURCHASE No -
- Frederick CHRISTIANS Old Mutual Sports Club Lance SAWYER No -
- Ben VAN DER LINDE ZA Green Point Tennis Club Antonio Ravaglia No -
- John SEYMOUR ZA Somerset West Tennis Club Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert No -
- Helgard MULLER George Tennis Club 2020 Casper GOUS No -
- Warrick DREYER ZA Vredenburg Tennis Club Jacques de Beer No -
- Paul de Swardt ZA Gardens Lawn Tennis Club Ken Gliddon No -
- Antonio Ravaglia IT Green Point Tennis Club Ben VAN DER LINDE No -
- Ken Gliddon Kelvin Grove Tennis Club Paul de Swardt No -
- Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert ZA Somerset West Tennis Club John SEYMOUR No -
- Jacques de Beer ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Warrick DREYER No -
- Casper GOUS Worcester Tennis Club Helgard MULLER No -
- Iain PURCHASE Claremont Tennis Club Athol Hoets No -
- Leonard Lekay Shane ELIE No -
- Lance SAWYER Frederick CHRISTIANS No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547125200
2019-01-10 1:00pm
Box 1: X1 RTC - Court 3
Shane ELIE
Leonard Lekay
Athol Hoets
Iain PURCHASE
1-6, 4-6
1547211600
2019-01-11 1:00pm
Box 1: X2 RTC - Court 4
Shane ELIE
Leonard Lekay
Frederick CHRISTIANS
Lance SAWYER
5-7, 1-6
1547298000
2019-01-12 1:00pm
Box 1: X3 RTC - Court 7
Shane ELIE
Leonard Lekay
Ben VAN DER LINDE
Antonio Ravaglia
4-6, 5-7
1547302500
2019-01-12 2:15pm
Box 1: X4 RTC - Court 3
Athol Hoets
Iain PURCHASE
Frederick CHRISTIANS
Lance SAWYER
6-1, 6-2
1547216100
2019-01-11 2:15pm
Box 1: X5 RTC - court 1
Athol Hoets
Iain PURCHASE
Ben VAN DER LINDE
Antonio Ravaglia
6-1, 6-1
1547125200
2019-01-10 1:00pm
Box 1: X6 RTC - Court 4
Frederick CHRISTIANS
Lance SAWYER
Ben VAN DER LINDE
Antonio Ravaglia
6-1, 6-3
1547129700
2019-01-10 2:15pm
Box 2: X7 RTC - court 1
John SEYMOUR
Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert
Helgard MULLER
Casper GOUS
1-6, 1-6
1547216100
2019-01-11 2:15pm
Box 2: X8 RTC - Court 2
John SEYMOUR
Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert
Warrick DREYER
Jacques de Beer
5-7, 1-6
1547302500
2019-01-12 2:15pm
Box 2: X9 RTC - court 1
John SEYMOUR
Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert
Paul de Swardt
Ken Gliddon
6-2, 6-3
1547302500
2019-01-12 2:15pm
Box 2: X10 RTC - Court 2
Helgard MULLER
Casper GOUS
Warrick DREYER
Jacques de Beer
2-6, 4-6
1547216100
2019-01-11 2:15pm
Box 2: X11 RTC - Court 3
Helgard MULLER
Casper GOUS
Paul de Swardt
Ken Gliddon
6-2, 6-1
1547125200
2019-01-10 1:00pm
Box 2: X12 RTC - Court 2
Warrick DREYER
Jacques de Beer
Paul de Swardt
Ken Gliddon
6-1, 6-1
1547384400
2019-01-13 1:00pm
A1 KELV - Court 8
Athol Hoets
Iain PURCHASE
Warrick DREYER
Jacques de Beer
6-2, 3-6, 6-3
1547384400
2019-01-13 1:00pm
B1 RTC - Court 6
Frederick CHRISTIANS
Lance SAWYER
Helgard MULLER
Casper GOUS
1-6, 3-6
N/A C1 RTC - Court 7
Ben VAN DER LINDE
Antonio Ravaglia
John SEYMOUR
Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A D1 RTC - Court 8
Shane ELIE
Leonard Lekay
(Did not play)
Paul de Swardt
Ken Gliddon
Walkover