Print

[3] BESTER / GROBBELAAR [4] ARIEFDIEN / JAPPIE Walkover Position 3-4 [4] ARIEFDIEN / JAPPIE
MARZAGALLI / SAMAAI DIPPENAAR / HOOPER Walkover Position 7-8 MARZAGALLI / SAMAAI
F1 BYE KOTZE / LAUF Position 11-12 KOTZE / LAUF
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Benjamin PEACEFULL Edgemead Tennis Club Dawid Terblanche No -
[1] Dawid Terblanche Somerset West Country Club Benjamin PEACEFULL No -
[2] Clinton RICHARDS Somerset West Tennis Club Ryan Roelofse No -
[2] Ryan Roelofse Somerset West Tennis Club Clinton RICHARDS No -
[3] Reinhardt GROBBELAAR ZA Durbanville Tennis Club Rupert BESTER No -
[3] Rupert BESTER ZA Oud Studente Tennis Reinhardt GROBBELAAR No -
[4] Fahmi ARIEFDIEN Old Mutual Sports Club Ridah Jappie No -
[4] Ridah Jappie Old Mutual Sports Club Fahmi ARIEFDIEN No -
- Fritz DIPPENAAR Constantia Tennis Club Rodney Hooper No -
- Jaco Spies ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club Lourens PFAFF No -
- Rodney Hooper Constantia Tennis Club Fritz DIPPENAAR No -
- Lourens PFAFF ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club Jaco Spies No -
- Roger Lauf ZA Edgemead Tennis Club Dirk KOTZE No -
- Marco MARZAGALLI IT Milnerton Tennis Club Sadley SAMAAI No -
- Dirk KOTZE ZA Parow Tennis Club Roger Lauf No -
- Jens HERF ZA Gardens Lawn Tennis Club Elian Wiener No -
- Andre PRETORIUS ZA Vredenburg Tennis Club Jerome JOHNSON No -
- Jerome JOHNSON ZA Vredenburg Tennis Club Andre PRETORIUS No -
- Elian Wiener Gardens Tennis Club Jens HERF No -
- Sadley SAMAAI Old Mutual Sports Club Marco MARZAGALLI No -
- Malcolm DE BEER Old Mutual Sports Club Chezlin Daniels No -
- Chezlin Daniels Old Mutual Sports Club Malcolm DE BEER No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547125200
2019-01-10 1:00pm
A2 RTC - Court 5
Chezlin Daniels
Malcolm DE BEER
Lourens PFAFF
Jaco Spies
5-7, 6-2, 3-6
1547125200
2019-01-10 1:00pm
A5 RTC - Court 6
Andre PRETORIUS
Jerome JOHNSON
Rodney Hooper
Fritz DIPPENAAR
2-6, 0-6
1547125200
2019-01-10 1:00pm
A7 RTC - Court 7
Elian Wiener
Jens HERF
Dirk KOTZE
Roger Lauf
7-5, 6-1
1547211600
2019-01-11 1:00pm
A9 RTC - Court 6
Dawid Terblanche [1]
Benjamin PEACEFULL [1]
Lourens PFAFF
Jaco Spies
6-3, 6-4
1547216100
2019-01-11 2:15pm
A10 RTC - Court 2
Reinhardt GROBBELAAR [3]
Rupert BESTER [3]
Marco MARZAGALLI
Sadley SAMAAI
6-3, 6-2
1547216100
2019-01-11 2:15pm
A11 RTC - court 1
Rodney Hooper
Fritz DIPPENAAR
Fahmi ARIEFDIEN [4]
Ridah Jappie [4]
2-6, 4-6
1547211600
2019-01-11 1:00pm
A12 RTC - Court 5
Elian Wiener
Jens HERF
Ryan Roelofse [2]
Clinton RICHARDS [2]
1-6, 0-6
1547293500
2019-01-12 11:45am
A13 RTC - Court 7
Dawid Terblanche [1]
Benjamin PEACEFULL [1]
Reinhardt GROBBELAAR [3]
Rupert BESTER [3]
(Ret.)
3-3
Retired
1547293500
2019-01-12 11:45am
A14 RTC - Court 8
Fahmi ARIEFDIEN [4]
Ridah Jappie [4]
Ryan Roelofse [2]
Clinton RICHARDS [2]
2-6, 1-6
1547384400
2019-01-13 1:00pm
A15 KELV - Court 5
Dawid Terblanche [1]
Benjamin PEACEFULL [1]
Ryan Roelofse [2]
Clinton RICHARDS [2]
1-6, 4-6
N/A B1 KELV - Court 1
Reinhardt GROBBELAAR [3]
Rupert BESTER [3]
(Did not play)
Fahmi ARIEFDIEN [4]
Ridah Jappie [4]
Walkover
1547298000
2019-01-12 1:00pm
C1 RTC - court 1
Lourens PFAFF
Jaco Spies
Marco MARZAGALLI
Sadley SAMAAI
6-1, 6-1
N/A C2 RTC - Court 2
Rodney Hooper
Fritz DIPPENAAR
(Did not play)
Elian Wiener
Jens HERF
Walkover
N/A C3 -
Lourens PFAFF
Jaco Spies
Elian Wiener
Jens HERF
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A D1 -
Marco MARZAGALLI
Sadley SAMAAI
Rodney Hooper
Fritz DIPPENAAR
(Did not play)
Walkover
1547211600
2019-01-11 1:00pm
E6 RTC - Court 7
Andre PRETORIUS
Jerome JOHNSON
Dirk KOTZE
Roger Lauf
(Ret.)
6-3
Retired
1547298000
2019-01-12 1:00pm
E7 RTC - Court 8
Chezlin Daniels
Malcolm DE BEER
Andre PRETORIUS
Jerome JOHNSON
6-3, 6-2