Print

Box 1 1. 1. Jackie MULLER Anesca DAVEY 1-6, 1-6 0-6, 2-6 2. 2. Laura SLINGSBY Victoria GOODALL 6-1, 6-1 0-6, 1-6 3. 3. michelle VAN STADEN Sari STEGMANN 6-0, 6-2 6-0, 6-1 TSA760058 GN TSA810059 EP TSA841018 WP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. STEGMANN / VAN STADEN 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 24 - 3 (88.89%) 2. GOODALL / SLINGSBY 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 13 - 14 (48.15%) 3. DAVEY / MULLER 0 0 2 0 - 4 (0%) 4 - 24 (14.29%)
1/2 Playoff STEGMANN / VAN STADEN PRINSLOO / PRINSLOO 6-2, 6-1 STEGMANN / VAN STADEN
3/4 Playoff GOODALL / SLINGSBY HENWOOD / RAPP 6-2, 6-2 GOODALL / SLINGSBY
5/6 Playoff DAVEY / MULLER VON LUTTICHOU / VAN ZYL Walkover VON LUTTICHOU / VAN ZYL
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Anesca Davey ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club Jackie Muller No -
- Victoria GOODALL ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club Laura Slingsby No -
- michelle van staden Kenridge Tennis Club Sari Stegmann No -
- Zelda Meiring Edgemead Tennis Club Zamambo Mkhize No -
- Shani Henwood ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club Renate RAPP No -
- Lindi PRINSLOO ZA Paarl Tennis Club Dedri PRINSLOO No -
- Deborah van Zyl ZA Barvely Von Luttichou No -
- Dedri PRINSLOO ZA Paarl Tennis Club Lindi PRINSLOO No -
- Barvely Von Luttichou Deborah van Zyl No -
- Sari Stegmann Paarl Tennis Club michelle van staden No -
- Laura Slingsby Constantia Tennis Club Victoria GOODALL No -
- Renate RAPP ZA Edgemead Tennis Club Shani Henwood No -
- Jackie Muller ZA George Tennis Club 2020 Anesca Davey No -
- Zamambo Mkhize ZA Kings Park Tennis Club Zelda Meiring No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547129700
2019-01-10 2:15pm
Box 1: X1 RTC - Court 5
Anesca Davey
Jackie Muller
Victoria GOODALL
Laura Slingsby
1-6, 1-6
1547211600
2019-01-11 1:00pm
Box 1: X2 RTC - Court 7
Anesca Davey
Jackie Muller
michelle van staden
Sari Stegmann
0-6, 2-6
1547298000
2019-01-12 1:00pm
Box 1: X3 RTC - Court 4
Victoria GOODALL
Laura Slingsby
michelle van staden
Sari Stegmann
0-6, 1-6
1547129700
2019-01-10 2:15pm
Box 2: X4 RTC - Court 5
Zelda Meiring
Zamambo Mkhize
Shani Henwood
Renate RAPP
1-6, 1-6
1547211600
2019-01-11 1:00pm
Box 2: X5 RTC - Court 8
Zelda Meiring
Zamambo Mkhize
Lindi PRINSLOO
Dedri PRINSLOO
1-6, 0-6
N/A Box 2: X6 RTC - Court 5
Zelda Meiring
Zamambo Mkhize
(Did not play)
Deborah van Zyl
Barvely Von Luttichou
Walkover
1547298000
2019-01-12 1:00pm
Box 2: X7 RTC - Court 6
Shani Henwood
Renate RAPP
Lindi PRINSLOO
Dedri PRINSLOO
2-6, 2-6
1547211600
2019-01-11 1:00pm
Box 2: X8 RTC - Court 6
Shani Henwood
Renate RAPP
Deborah van Zyl
Barvely Von Luttichou
6-0, 6-2
1547129700
2019-01-10 2:15pm
Box 2: X9 RTC - Court 6
Lindi PRINSLOO
Dedri PRINSLOO
Deborah van Zyl
Barvely Von Luttichou
6-1, 6-0
1547384400
2019-01-13 1:00pm
A1 KELV - Court 8
michelle van staden
Sari Stegmann
Lindi PRINSLOO
Dedri PRINSLOO
6-2, 6-1
1547384400
2019-01-13 1:00pm
B1 KELV - Court 8
Victoria GOODALL
Laura Slingsby
Shani Henwood
Renate RAPP
6-2, 6-2
N/A C1 KELV - Court 3
Anesca Davey
Jackie Muller
(Did not play)
Deborah van Zyl
Barvely Von Luttichou
Walkover