Print

D1 ARIEFDIEN / CLOETE BYE Position 7-8 ARIEFDIEN / CLOETE
F1 ZIEHL / MKHIZE BYE Position 11-12 ZIEHL / MKHIZE
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] michelle van staden Kenridge Tennis Club Marquin Strauss No -
- Dorithy Cloete ZA Old Mutual Sports Club Fahmi ARIEFDIEN No -
- Rupert BESTER ZA Oud Studente Tennis Anesca Davey No -
[4] Shani Henwood ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club Lance SAWYER No -
- Charles Ziehl Monte Vista Tennis Club Zamambo Mkhize No -
[5] Lindi PRINSLOO ZA Paarl Tennis Club Ricardo BENSON No -
- Victoria GOODALL ZA Kelvin Grove Tennis Club Peter ALLNUTT No -
[3] Dedri PRINSLOO ZA Paarl Tennis Club Dawid Terblanche No -
- Renate RAPP ZA Edgemead Tennis Club Jens HERF No -
- Cedrick Bock ZA Strand Zelda Meiring No -
[2] Sari Stegmann Paarl Tennis Club Martin NIEMAND No -
[1] Marquin Strauss Vredenburg Tennis Club michelle van staden No -
[2] Martin NIEMAND ZA Vredenburg Tennis Club Sari Stegmann No -
[3] Dawid Terblanche Somerset West Country Club Dedri PRINSLOO No -
[4] Lance SAWYER Shani Henwood No -
[5] Ricardo BENSON Parow Tennis Club Lindi PRINSLOO No -
- Zelda Meiring Edgemead Tennis Club Cedrick Bock No -
- Peter ALLNUTT Victoria Park Tennis Club Victoria GOODALL No -
- Anesca Davey ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club Rupert BESTER No -
- Zamambo Mkhize ZA Kings Park Tennis Club Charles Ziehl No -
- Fahmi ARIEFDIEN Old Mutual Sports Club Dorithy Cloete No -
- Jens HERF ZA Gardens Lawn Tennis Club Renate RAPP No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547137800
2019-01-10 4:30pm
A2 RTC - court 1
Dorithy Cloete
Fahmi ARIEFDIEN
Rupert BESTER
Anesca Davey
6-1, 6-1
1547137800
2019-01-10 4:30pm
A4 RTC - Court 2
Charles Ziehl
Zamambo Mkhize
Lindi PRINSLOO [5]
Ricardo BENSON [5]
4-6, 2-6
1547137800
2019-01-10 4:30pm
A7 RTC - Court 3
Renate RAPP
Jens HERF
Cedrick Bock
Zelda Meiring
6-1, 6-0
1547305200
2019-01-12 3:00pm
A9 RTC - court 1
michelle van staden [1]
Marquin Strauss [1]
Dorithy Cloete
Fahmi ARIEFDIEN
6-1, 6-3
1547224200
2019-01-11 4:30pm
A10 RTC - Court 6
Shani Henwood [4]
Lance SAWYER [4]
Lindi PRINSLOO [5]
Ricardo BENSON [5]
6-7, 3-6
1547305200
2019-01-12 3:00pm
A11 RTC - Court 7
Victoria GOODALL
Peter ALLNUTT
(Ret.)
Dedri PRINSLOO [3]
Dawid Terblanche [3]
4-2
Retired
1547224200
2019-01-11 4:30pm
A12 RTC - Court 8
Renate RAPP
Jens HERF
Sari Stegmann [2]
Martin NIEMAND [2]
1-6, 3-6
1547310600
2019-01-12 4:30pm
A13 RTC - Court 5
michelle van staden [1]
Marquin Strauss [1]
Lindi PRINSLOO [5]
Ricardo BENSON [5]
7-6(4), 6-3
1547310600
2019-01-12 4:30pm
A14 RTC - Court 6
Dedri PRINSLOO [3]
Dawid Terblanche [3]
Sari Stegmann [2]
Martin NIEMAND [2]
0-6, 2-6
1547391600
2019-01-13 3:00pm
A15 KELV - Court 4
michelle van staden [1]
Marquin Strauss [1]
Sari Stegmann [2]
Martin NIEMAND [2]
6-2, 6-7(4), 10-3
1547391600
2019-01-13 3:00pm
B1 KELV - Court 5
Lindi PRINSLOO [5]
Ricardo BENSON [5]
Dedri PRINSLOO [3]
Dawid Terblanche [3]
No Result
1547310600
2019-01-12 4:30pm
C1 RTC - Court 7
Dorithy Cloete
Fahmi ARIEFDIEN
Shani Henwood [4]
Lance SAWYER [4]
6-4, 2-6, 8-10
1547391600
2019-01-13 3:00pm
C3 KELV - Court 7
Shani Henwood [4]
Lance SAWYER [4]
Renate RAPP
Jens HERF
6-1, 6-1
1547310600
2019-01-12 4:30pm
E5 RTC - court 1
Rupert BESTER
Anesca Davey
Charles Ziehl
Zamambo Mkhize
6-7(4), 6-0, 13-11
1547395200
2019-01-13 4:00pm
E7 KELV - Court 8
Rupert BESTER
Anesca Davey
Cedrick Bock
Zelda Meiring
6-0, 6-0