Print

Box 1 1. 1. MARTYNE Esther 2-6, 1-6 2-6, 2-6 2. 2. VAN WYK Ellica 6-2, 6-1 0-6, 2-6 3. 3. BOTHA Elna 6-2, 6-2 6-0, 6-2 TSA550034 GC TSA590044 NWP TSA580055 GC Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Elna BOTHA 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 24 - 6 (80%) 2. Ellica VAN WYK 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 14 - 15 (48.28%) 3. Esther MARTYNE 0 0 2 0 - 4 (0%) 7 - 24 (22.58%)
Box 2 1. 1. MOUTON CAROL 6-2, 6-2 6-4, 2-6, 6-7 6-0, 6-0 2. 2. LE ROUX Magdel 2-6, 2-6 1-6, 4-6 6-1, 6-0 3. 3. PREUYT Elize 4-6, 6-2, 7-6 6-1, 6-4 6-0, 6-0 4. 4. SOLOMONS Beverley 0-6, 0-6 1-6, 0-6 0-6, 0-6 TSAJJ3199 GC TSA580105 GN TSA580114 GE TSA590054 GE Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Elize PREUYT 6 3 0 6 - 1 (85.71%) 41 - 19 (68.33%) 2. CAROL MOUTON 4 2 1 5 - 2 (71.43%) 38 - 21 (64.41%) 3. Magdel LE ROUX 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 21 - 25 (45.65%) 4. Beverley SOLOMONS 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 1 - 36 (2.7%)
1/2 Playoff Elna BOTHA Elize PREUYT 6-1, 6-3 Elna BOTHA
3/4 Playoff Ellica VAN WYK CAROL MOUTON 6-3, 7-5 Ellica VAN WYK
5/6 Playoff Esther MARTYNE Magdel LE ROUX 6-7, 6-3, 10-8 Magdel LE ROUX
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Esther Martyne ZA Olivedale Community Centre No -
- Ellica VAN WYK ZA Sasol Tennis Club No -
- Elna BOTHA ZA Florida Park Tennis Club No -
- CAROL MOUTON ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Magdel Le Roux ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- Elize PREUYT ZA Atlasville Tennis Club No -
- Beverley SOLOMONS ZA Atlasville Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547884800
2019-01-19 8:00am
Box 1: X1 GEHQ - Court 8
Esther Martyne
Ellica VAN WYK
2-6, 1-6
1548494100
2019-01-26 9:15am
Box 1: X2 GEHQ - Court 1
Esther Martyne
Elna BOTHA
2-6, 2-6
1547971200
2019-01-20 8:00am
Box 1: X3 GEHQ - Court 1
Ellica VAN WYK
Elna BOTHA
0-6, 2-6
1547884800
2019-01-19 8:00am
Box 2: X4 GEHQ - Court 9
CAROL MOUTON
Magdel Le Roux
6-2, 6-2
1547971200
2019-01-20 8:00am
Box 2: X5 GEHQ - Court 2
CAROL MOUTON
Elize PREUYT
6-4, 2-6, 6-7
1548494100
2019-01-26 9:15am
Box 2: X6 GEHQ - Court 2
CAROL MOUTON
Beverley SOLOMONS
6-0, 6-0
1548494100
2019-01-26 9:15am
Box 2: X7 GEHQ - Court 3
Magdel Le Roux
Elize PREUYT
1-6, 4-6
1547971200
2019-01-20 8:00am
Box 2: X8 GEHQ - Court 3
Magdel Le Roux
Beverley SOLOMONS
6-1, 6-0
1547884800
2019-01-19 8:00am
Box 2: X9 GEHQ - Court 10
Elize PREUYT
Beverley SOLOMONS
6-0, 6-0
1548589500
2019-01-27 11:45am
A1 GEHQ - Court 11
Elna BOTHA
Elize PREUYT
6-1, 6-3
1548589500
2019-01-27 11:45am
B1 GEHQ - Court 12
Ellica VAN WYK
CAROL MOUTON
6-3, 7-5
1548589500
2019-01-27 11:45am
C1 GEHQ - Court 13
Esther Martyne
Magdel Le Roux
7-6, 3-6, 8-10