Print

[1] Duard BOTHA [3] Demetrius CARIPI 6-1, 6-3 Position 3-4 [1] Duard BOTHA
Stoffel BOTHA Gerhard YOUNG 7-5, 6-1 Position 7-8 Stoffel BOTHA
Jan TOLMAY Johan DIPPENAAR 6-2, 6-3 Position 11-12 Johan DIPPENAAR
H1 Krish MOODLEY BYE Position 15-16 Krish MOODLEY
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Duard BOTHA ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[2] Adam MYBURGH ZA George Tennis Club No -
[3] Demetrius CARIPI ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[4] Wessel LOURENS ZA Sasol Tennis Club No -
- Stoffel BOTHA ZA Florida Park Tennis Club No -
- Gerhard Young ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
- Roy Kets Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Roelof VAN WYK Sasol Tennis Club No -
- Mirek Kaminski ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Johan Grobler ZA Atlasville Tennis Club No -
- Conrad LUNDERSTEDT River Ridge Tennis Club No -
- Ernst de Wet Selection Park Tennis Club No -
- Krish Moodley Selection Park Tennis Club No -
- Johan Dippenaar ZA Sinoville Tennis Club No -
- Nicolaas BOONZAAIER Pietersburg Tennis Club No -
- Jan Tolmay ZA Witbank Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547884800
2019-01-19 8:00am
A1 GEHQ - Court 11
Duard BOTHA [1]
Ernst de Wet
6-4, 6-1
1547884800
2019-01-19 8:00am
A2 GEHQ - Court 12
Conrad LUNDERSTEDT
Stoffel BOTHA
4-6, 4-6
1547884800
2019-01-19 8:00am
A3 GEHQ - Court 13
Wessel LOURENS [4]
Krish Moodley
6-3, 7-5
1547884800
2019-01-19 8:00am
A4 GEHQ - Court 14
Jan Tolmay
Roy Kets
1-6, 0-6
1547884800
2019-01-19 8:00am
A5 GEHQ - Court 15
Roelof VAN WYK
Gerhard Young
5-7, 4-6
1547884800
2019-01-19 8:00am
A6 GEHQ - Court 16
Nicolaas BOONZAAIER
Demetrius CARIPI [3]
1-6, 3-6
1547889300
2019-01-19 9:15am
A7 GEHQ - Court 1
Mirek Kaminski
Johan Dippenaar
6-1, 6-3
1547889300
2019-01-19 9:15am
A8 GEHQ - Court 2
Johan Grobler
Adam MYBURGH [2]
0-6, 0-6
1547971200
2019-01-20 8:00am
A9 GEHQ - Court 4
Duard BOTHA [1]
Stoffel BOTHA
6-2, 6-4
1547971200
2019-01-20 8:00am
A10 GEHQ - Court 5
Wessel LOURENS [4]
Roy Kets
0-6, 1-6
1547971200
2019-01-20 8:00am
A11 GEHQ - Court 6
Gerhard Young
Demetrius CARIPI [3]
0-6, 1-6
1547971200
2019-01-20 8:00am
A12 GEHQ - Court 7
Mirek Kaminski
Adam MYBURGH [2]
2-6, 3-6
1548489600
2019-01-26 8:00am
A13 GEHQ - Court 1
Duard BOTHA [1]
Roy Kets
2-6, 4-6
1548489600
2019-01-26 8:00am
A14 GEHQ - Court 2
Demetrius CARIPI [3]
Adam MYBURGH [2]
6-3, 0-6, 3-6
1548580500
2019-01-27 9:15am
A15 GEHQ - Court 1
Roy Kets
Adam MYBURGH [2]
6-2, 6-2
1548585000
2019-01-27 10:30am
B1 GEHQ - Court 4
Duard BOTHA [1]
Demetrius CARIPI [3]
6-1, 6-3
1548489600
2019-01-26 8:00am
C1 GEHQ - Court 3
Stoffel BOTHA
Wessel LOURENS [4]
6-1, 2-6, 8-10
1548489600
2019-01-26 8:00am
C2 GEHQ - Court 4
Gerhard Young
Mirek Kaminski
1-6, 1-6
1548585000
2019-01-27 10:30am
C3 GEHQ - Court 6
Wessel LOURENS [4]
Mirek Kaminski
4-6, 4-6
1548585000
2019-01-27 10:30am
D1 GEHQ - Court 13
Stoffel BOTHA
Gerhard Young
7-5, 6-1
1547980200
2019-01-20 10:30am
E1 GEHQ - Court 16
Ernst de Wet
Conrad LUNDERSTEDT
2-6, 4-6
1547984700
2019-01-20 11:45am
E2 GEHQ - Court 1
Krish Moodley
Jan Tolmay
3-6, 4-6
1547984700
2019-01-20 11:45am
E3 GEHQ - Court 2
Roelof VAN WYK
Nicolaas BOONZAAIER
2-6, 6-2, 10-4
1547984700
2019-01-20 11:45am
E4 GEHQ - Court 3
Johan Dippenaar
Johan Grobler
6-0, 6-1
1548489600
2019-01-26 8:00am
E5 GEHQ - Court 5
Conrad LUNDERSTEDT
Jan Tolmay
6-2, 6-3
1548489600
2019-01-26 8:00am
E6 GEHQ - Court 6
Roelof VAN WYK
Johan Dippenaar
6-3, 6-4
1548585000
2019-01-27 10:30am
E7 GEHQ - Court 14
Conrad LUNDERSTEDT
Roelof VAN WYK
6-0, 6-3
1548585000
2019-01-27 10:30am
F1 GEHQ - Court 15
Jan Tolmay
Johan Dippenaar
2-6, 3-6
1548489600
2019-01-26 8:00am
G1 GEHQ - Court 7
Ernst de Wet
Krish Moodley
6-1, 7-6
N/A G2 -
Nicolaas BOONZAAIER
(Did not play)
Johan Grobler
Walkover
1548585000
2019-01-27 10:30am
G3 GEHQ - Court 16
Ernst de Wet
Johan Grobler
6-1, 6-0