Print

Box 1 1. 1. JAICH Katharina 1-6, 1-6 1-6, 0-6 6-1, 6-4 2. 2. COETZEE Sharon 6-1, 6-1 0-6, 0-6 6-2, 6-0 3. 3. LOUW Ronel 6-1, 6-0 6-0, 6-0 6-0, 6-0 4. 4. BOTHA Bremien 1-6, 4-6 2-6, 0-6 0-6, 0-6 TSA630014 GC TSA640102 GE TSA630049 GN TSA640067 GN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Ronel LOUW 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 1 (97.3%) 2. Sharon COETZEE 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 24 - 16 (60%) 3. Katharina JAICH 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 15 - 29 (34.09%) 4. Bremien BOTHA 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 7 - 36 (16.28%)
Box 2 1. 1. KOCK Sandra 0-6, 0-6 5-7, 3-6 W/O 2. 2. STEENKAMP Karin 6-0, 6-0 6-3, 6-7, 6-3 6-2, 6-0 3. 3. YATT Sally 7-5, 6-3 3-6, 7-6, 3-6 6-0, 6-0 4. 4. ALCOCK Ansie Opponent W/O 2-6, 0-6 0-6, 0-6 TSA601028 GE TSA640031 GE TSA600055 GE TSA600103 GE Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Karin STEENKAMP 6 3 0 6 - 1 (85.71%) 42 - 15 (73.68%) 2. Sally YATT 4 2 1 5 - 2 (71.43%) 38 - 26 (59.38%) 3. Ansie ALCOCK 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 14 - 24 (36.84%) 4. Sandra KOCK 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 8 - 37 (17.78%)
1/2 Playoff Ronel LOUW Karin STEENKAMP 6-1, 6-0 Ronel LOUW
3/4 Playoff Sharon COETZEE Sally YATT 6-1, 6-1 Sharon COETZEE
5/6 Playoff Katharina JAICH Ansie ALCOCK 6-7, 6-2, 11-9 Katharina JAICH
7/8 Playoff Bremien BOTHA Sandra KOCK Walkover Bremien BOTHA
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Katharina JAICH Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Sharon Coetzee Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Ronel Louw ZA Midstream Tennis Club No -
- Bremien Botha ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club No -
- Sandra Kock Selection Park Tennis Club No -
- Karin STEENKAMP ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club No -
- Sally YATT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Ansie Alcock Parkrand Tennis Complex No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547884800
2019-01-19 8:00am
Box 1: X1 PTC - Court 1
Katharina JAICH
Sharon Coetzee
1-6, 1-6
1548489600
2019-01-26 8:00am
Box 1: X2 PTC - Court 5
Katharina JAICH
Ronel Louw
1-6, 0-6
1547971200
2019-01-20 8:00am
Box 1: X3 PTC - Court 9
Katharina JAICH
Bremien Botha
6-1, 6-4
1547975700
2019-01-20 9:15am
Box 1: X4 PTC - Court 1
Sharon Coetzee
Ronel Louw
0-6, 0-6
1548489600
2019-01-26 8:00am
Box 1: X5 PTC - Court 6
Sharon Coetzee
Bremien Botha
6-2, 6-0
1547884800
2019-01-19 8:00am
Box 1: X6 PTC - Court 2
Ronel Louw
Bremien Botha
6-0, 6-0
1547884800
2019-01-19 8:00am
Box 2: X7 PTC - Court 3
Sandra Kock
Karin STEENKAMP
0-6, 0-6
1547980200
2019-01-20 10:30am
Box 2: X8 PTC - Court 2
Sandra Kock
Sally YATT
5-7, 3-6
N/A Box 2: X9 PTC - Court 7
Sandra Kock
(Did not play)
Ansie Alcock
Walkover
1548498600
2019-01-26 10:30am
Box 2: X10 PTC - Court 1
Karin STEENKAMP
Sally YATT
6-3, 6-7, 6-3
1547968500
2019-01-20 7:15am
Box 2: X11 PTC - Court 3
Karin STEENKAMP
Ansie Alcock
6-2, 6-0
1547893800
2019-01-19 10:30am
Box 2: X12 PTC - Court 3
Sally YATT
Ansie Alcock
6-0, 6-0
1548576000
2019-01-27 8:00am
A1 PTC - Court 8
Ronel Louw
Karin STEENKAMP
6-1, 6-0
1548576000
2019-01-27 8:00am
B1 PTC - Court 9
Sharon Coetzee
Sally YATT
6-1, 6-1
1548580500
2019-01-27 9:15am
C1 PTC - Court 1
Katharina JAICH
Ansie Alcock
6-7, 6-2, 11-9
N/A D1 PTC - Court 2
Bremien Botha
Sandra Kock
(Did not play)
Walkover