Print

Box 1 1. 1. NARUSE Amy 3-6, 1-6 2-6, 3-6 6-3, 6-4 2. 2. HAMBRIDGE Karyn 6-3, 6-1 6-7, 4-6 6-2, 6-1 3. 3. GREYLING Ilse 6-2, 6-3 7-6, 6-4 6-1, 6-2 4. 4. MARAIS Elsabe 3-6, 4-6 2-6, 1-6 1-6, 2-6 TSA831012 GN TSA811058 GC TSA810143 GN TSA811066 GE Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Ilse GREYLING 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 37 - 18 (67.27%) 2. Karyn HAMBRIDGE 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 34 - 20 (62.96%) 3. Amy NARUSE 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 21 - 31 (40.38%) 4. Elsabe MARAIS 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 13 - 36 (26.53%)
Box 2 1. 1. MOFFAT Danielle 6-2, 6-4 2-6, 2-6 6-0, 6-0 2. 2. CUBITT Sarah 2-6, 4-6 4-6, 1-6 6-0, 6-3 3. 3. TROSKIE Izelle 6-2, 6-2 6-4, 6-1 6-0, 6-0 4. 4. NEWSOME Jessica 0-6, 0-6 0-6, 3-6 0-6, 0-6 TSA801046 GC TSA830541 GC TSA820062 GC TSA841024 GC Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Izelle TROSKIE 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 9 (80%) 2. Danielle MOFFAT 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 28 - 18 (60.87%) 3. Sarah CUBITT 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 23 - 27 (46%) 4. Jessica NEWSOME 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 3 - 36 (7.69%)
1/2 Playoff Ilse GREYLING Izelle TROSKIE 6-2, 6-4 Ilse GREYLING
3/4 Playoff Karyn HAMBRIDGE Danielle MOFFAT 6-7, 7-5, 13-11 Karyn HAMBRIDGE
5/6 Playoff Amy NARUSE Sarah CUBITT 6-4, 1-6, 10-7 Sarah CUBITT
7/8 Playoff Elsabe MARAIS Jessica NEWSOME Walkover Elsabe MARAIS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Amy Naruse Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
- Karyn Hambridge FAIRLANDS TENNIS CLUB No -
- Ilse Greyling ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
- Elsabe Marais Atlasville No -
- Danielle Moffat ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Sarah CUBITT ZA Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Izelle TROSKIE ZA Paarl Tennis Club No -
- Jessica Newsome ZA Pirates Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
Box 1: X1 GEHQ - Court 3
Amy Naruse
Karyn Hambridge
3-6, 1-6
1547980200
2019-01-20 10:30am
Box 1: X2 GEHQ - Court 5
Amy Naruse
Ilse Greyling
2-6, 3-6
1548498600
2019-01-26 10:30am
Box 1: X3 GEHQ - Court 14
Amy Naruse
Elsabe Marais
6-3, 6-4
1548498600
2019-01-26 10:30am
Box 1: X4 GEHQ - Court 15
Karyn Hambridge
Ilse Greyling
6-7, 4-6
1547980200
2019-01-20 10:30am
Box 1: X5 GEHQ - Court 6
Karyn Hambridge
Elsabe Marais
6-2, 6-1
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
Box 1: X6 GEHQ - Court 4
Ilse Greyling
Elsabe Marais
6-1, 6-2
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
Box 2: X7 GEHQ - Court 5
Danielle Moffat
Sarah CUBITT
6-2, 6-4
1547980200
2019-01-20 10:30am
Box 2: X8 GEHQ - Court 7
Danielle Moffat
Izelle TROSKIE
2-6, 2-6
1548498600
2019-01-26 10:30am
Box 2: X9 GEHQ - Court 16
Danielle Moffat
Jessica Newsome
6-0, 6-0
1548503100
2019-01-26 11:45am
Box 2: X10 GEHQ - Court 1
Sarah CUBITT
Izelle TROSKIE
4-6, 1-6
1547980200
2019-01-20 10:30am
Box 2: X11 GEHQ - Court 8
Sarah CUBITT
Jessica Newsome
6-0, 6-3
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
Box 2: X12 GEHQ - Court 6
Izelle TROSKIE
Jessica Newsome
6-0, 6-0
1548580500
2019-01-27 9:15am
A1 GEHQ - Court 9
Ilse Greyling
Izelle TROSKIE
6-2, 6-4
1548580500
2019-01-27 9:15am
B1 GEHQ - Court 10
Karyn Hambridge
Danielle Moffat
6-7, 7-5, 13-11
1548580500
2019-01-27 9:15am
C1 GEHQ - Court 11
Amy Naruse
Sarah CUBITT
4-6, 6-1, 7-10
N/A D1 GEHQ - Court 12
Elsabe Marais
Jessica Newsome
(Did not play)
Walkover