Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Paul Anderson ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
- Edward MATTHEWS ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex No -
- Kobus Roux Heidelberg Tennis Club No -
[4] Jeronimo DE FARIA-LOPES ZA River Ridge Tennis Club No -
- C P Nothnagel ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- frank ostoja Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Warwic SPENCE ZA Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Paul Evans ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
[3] Roberto Vaglietti ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
- Ndu NCUBE Sandton Sports Club No -
- Andries FOURIE ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex No -
[2] Heinrich Heyl CSIR Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
A2 GEHQ - Court 11
Edward MATTHEWS
Kobus Roux
6-3, 6-1
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
A4 GEHQ - Court 12
C P Nothnagel
frank ostoja
1-6, 1-6
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
A5 GEHQ - Court 13
Warwic SPENCE
Paul Evans
6-1, 6-1
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
A7 GEHQ - Court 14
Ndu NCUBE
Andries FOURIE
7-5, 6-0
1547980200
2019-01-20 10:30am
A9 GEHQ - Court 1
Paul Anderson [1]
Edward MATTHEWS
6-2, 6-0
1547975700
2019-01-20 9:15am
A10 GEHQ - Court 3
Jeronimo DE FARIA-LOPES [4]
frank ostoja
6-7, 2-6
1547980200
2019-01-20 10:30am
A11 GEHQ - Court 3
Warwic SPENCE
Roberto Vaglietti [3]
5-7, 7-6, 3-6
1547975700
2019-01-20 9:15am
A12 GEHQ - Court 13
Ndu NCUBE
Heinrich Heyl [2]
6-0, 3-6, 5-7
1548503100
2019-01-26 11:45am
A13 GEHQ - Court 2
Paul Anderson [1]
frank ostoja
6-3, 7-5
1548503100
2019-01-26 11:45am
A14 GEHQ - Court 3
Roberto Vaglietti [3]
Heinrich Heyl [2]
6-4, 4-6, 1-6
1548580500
2019-01-27 9:15am
A15 GEHQ - Court 13
Paul Anderson [1]
Heinrich Heyl [2]
6-4, 6-0
1548580500
2019-01-27 9:15am
B1 GEHQ - Court 14
frank ostoja
Roberto Vaglietti [3]
6-4, 6-2
1548503100
2019-01-26 11:45am
C1 GEHQ - Court 4
Edward MATTHEWS
Jeronimo DE FARIA-LOPES [4]
4-6, 1-6
1548503100
2019-01-26 11:45am
C2 GEHQ - Court 5
Warwic SPENCE
Ndu NCUBE
6-4, 6-1
1548580500
2019-01-27 9:15am
C3 GEHQ - Court 15
Jeronimo DE FARIA-LOPES [4]
(Ret.)
Warwic SPENCE
3-6
Retired
1548580500
2019-01-27 9:15am
D1 GEHQ - Court 16
Edward MATTHEWS
Ndu NCUBE
(Ret.)
3-6
Retired
1547989200
2019-01-20 1:00pm
E5 GEHQ - Court 6
Kobus Roux
C P Nothnagel
6-0, 1-6, 6-4
1547989200
2019-01-20 1:00pm
E6 GEHQ - Court 7
Paul Evans
Andries FOURIE
7-5, 7-5
1548503100
2019-01-26 11:45am
E7 GEHQ - Court 6
Kobus Roux
Paul Evans
4-6, 1-6
1548503100
2019-01-26 11:45am
F1 GEHQ - Court 7
C P Nothnagel
Andries FOURIE
0-6, 1-6