Print

Box 1 1. 1. SPENCE Carmen 3-6, 1-6 4-6, 4-6 6-0, 6-3 2. 2. VAN ASWEGEN Debbie 6-3, 6-1 Opponent W/O 6-0, 6-0 3. 3. DREYER Alexandra 6-4, 6-4 W/O 6-2, 6-1 4. 4. KIRKPATRICK Alexandra 0-6, 3-6 0-6, 0-6 2-6, 1-6 TSA851131 GC TSA860912 GE TSA851007 GN TSA871227 GC Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Debbie VAN ASWEGEN 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 4 (90%) 2. Alexandra DREYER 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 24 - 23 (51.06%) 3. Carmen SPENCE 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 24 - 27 (47.06%) 4. Alexandra KIRKPATRICK 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 6 - 36 (14.29%)
Box 2 1. 1. BESTER Estelle 1-6, 0-6 0-6, 5-7 5-7, 4-6 2. 2. DE LANGE Rensia 6-1, 6-0 6-0, 6-1 6-3, 6-0 3. 3. MULLER Sumari 6-0, 7-5 0-6, 1-6 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 4. 4. VILJOEN Sumari 7-5, 6-4 3-6, 0-6 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 TSA851127 GC TSA871204 GC TSA851053 FS TSA861027 GC Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Rensia DE LANGE 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 5 (87.8%) 2. Sumari MULLER 4 2 1 4 - 3 (57.14%) 30 - 29 (50.85%) 3. Sumari VILJOEN 2 1 2 3 - 4 (42.86%) 28 - 37 (43.08%) 4. Estelle BESTER 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 15 - 38 (28.3%)
1/2 Playoff Debbie VAN ASWEGEN Rensia DE LANGE 6-2, 7-5 Debbie VAN ASWEGEN
3/4 Playoff Alexandra DREYER Sumari MULLER Walkover Sumari MULLER
5/6 Playoff Carmen SPENCE Sumari VILJOEN 7-5, 6-3 Carmen SPENCE
7/8 Playoff Alexandra KIRKPATRICK Estelle BESTER Walkover Alexandra KIRKPATRICK
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Carmen SPENCE Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Debbie VAN ASWEGEN ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex No -
- Alexandra Dreyer ZA Koedoepark Tennis Club No -
- Alexandra Kirkpatrick Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Estelle Bester ZA Northern Areas Tennis Club No -
- Rensia DE LANGE ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Sumari MULLER Sasol Tennis Club No -
- Sumari VILJOEN Fairland Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
Box 1: X1 GEHQ - Court 7
Carmen SPENCE
Debbie VAN ASWEGEN
3-6, 1-6
1547980200
2019-01-20 10:30am
Box 1: X2 GEHQ - Court 13
Carmen SPENCE
Alexandra Dreyer
4-6, 4-6
1548503100
2019-01-26 11:45am
Box 1: X3 GEHQ - Court 8
Carmen SPENCE
Alexandra Kirkpatrick
6-0, 6-3
N/A Box 1: X4 GEHQ - Court 9
Debbie VAN ASWEGEN
Alexandra Dreyer
(Did not play)
Walkover
1547980200
2019-01-20 10:30am
Box 1: X5 GEHQ - Court 14
Debbie VAN ASWEGEN
Alexandra Kirkpatrick
6-0, 6-0
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
Box 1: X6 GEHQ - Court 8
Alexandra Dreyer
Alexandra Kirkpatrick
6-2, 6-1
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
Box 2: X7 GEHQ - Court 9
Estelle Bester
Rensia DE LANGE
1-6, 0-6
1547980200
2019-01-20 10:30am
Box 2: X8 GEHQ - Court 14
Estelle Bester
Sumari MULLER
0-6, 5-7
1548515700
2019-01-26 3:15pm
Box 2: X9 GEHQ - Court 3
Estelle Bester
Sumari VILJOEN
5-7, 4-6
1548503100
2019-01-26 11:45am
Box 2: X10 GEHQ - Court 11
Rensia DE LANGE
Sumari MULLER
6-0, 6-1
1547980200
2019-01-20 10:30am
Box 2: X11 GEHQ - Court 15
Rensia DE LANGE
Sumari VILJOEN
6-3, 6-0
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
Box 2: X12 GEHQ - Court 10
Sumari MULLER
Sumari VILJOEN
7-5, 3-6, 6-1
1548585000
2019-01-27 10:30am
A1 GEHQ - Court 1
Debbie VAN ASWEGEN
Rensia DE LANGE
6-2, 7-5
N/A B1 GEHQ - Court 2
Alexandra Dreyer
(Did not play)
Sumari MULLER
Walkover
1548585000
2019-01-27 10:30am
C1 GEHQ - Court 3
Carmen SPENCE
Sumari VILJOEN
7-5, 6-3
N/A D1 GEHQ - Court 4
Alexandra Kirkpatrick
Estelle Bester
(Did not play)
Walkover