Print

Box 1 1. 1. BOSCH Pieter 1-6, 0-6 0-6, 0-6 1-6, 4-6 2. 2. LE GRANGE Pierre 6-1, 6-0 6-2, 6-4 6-3, 6-0 3. 3. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Fanie 6-0, 6-0 2-6, 4-6 7-6, 6-3 4. 4. CONNOWAY Herman 6-1, 6-4 3-6, 0-6 6-7, 3-6 TSA811048 GN TSA871215 GC TSA851015 GN TSA870436 GC Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Pierre LE GRANGE 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 10 (78.26%) 2. Fanie JANSE VAN RENSBURG 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 31 - 21 (59.62%) 3. Herman CONNOWAY 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 24 - 30 (44.44%) 4. Pieter BOSCH 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 6 - 36 (14.29%)
Box 2 1. 1. MOKOTONG Eugine 3-6, 1-6 0-6, 0-6 2-6, 0-6 2. 2. ELLIOTT Bradley 6-3, 6-1 6-7, 2-6 6-3, 6-4 3. 3. PARFITT KYLE 6-0, 6-0 7-6, 6-2 6-0, 6-1 4. 4. LEROTHOLI Qefate 6-2, 6-0 3-6, 4-6 0-6, 1-6 TSA851150 MPUM TSA861009 GC TSA881148 GC TSA851138 GC Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. KYLE PARFITT 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 37 - 9 (80.43%) 2. Bradley ELLIOTT 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 32 - 24 (57.14%) 3. Qefate LEROTHOLI 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 20 - 26 (43.48%) 4. Eugine MOKOTONG 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 6 - 36 (14.29%)
1/2 Playoff Pierre LE GRANGE KYLE PARFITT 6-4, 6-2 Pierre LE GRANGE
3/4 Playoff Fanie JANSE VAN RENSBURG Bradley ELLIOTT Walkover Fanie JANSE VAN RENSBURG
5/6 Playoff Herman CONNOWAY Qefate LEROTHOLI 6-2, 7-6 Herman CONNOWAY
7/8 Playoff Pieter BOSCH Eugine MOKOTONG 6-4, 6-1 Pieter BOSCH
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Pieter Bosch ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club No -
- Pierre LE GRANGE ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Fanie JANSE VAN RENSBURG ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club No -
- Herman CONNOWAY Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Eugine Mokotong ZA Sasol Secunda Tennis Club No -
- Bradley ELLIOTT ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- KYLE PARFITT ZA Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Qefate LEROTHOLI LS Bryanston Sports Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
Box 1: X1 GEHQ - Court 15
Pieter Bosch
Pierre LE GRANGE
1-6, 0-6
1547980200
2019-01-20 10:30am
Box 1: X2 GEHQ - Court 9
Pieter Bosch
Fanie JANSE VAN RENSBURG
0-6, 0-6
1548503100
2019-01-26 11:45am
Box 1: X3 GEHQ - Court 12
Pieter Bosch
Herman CONNOWAY
1-6, 4-6
1548503100
2019-01-26 11:45am
Box 1: X4 GEHQ - Court 13
Pierre LE GRANGE
Fanie JANSE VAN RENSBURG
6-2, 6-4
1547980200
2019-01-20 10:30am
Box 1: X5 GEHQ - Court 10
Pierre LE GRANGE
Herman CONNOWAY
6-3, 6-0
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
Box 1: X6 GEHQ - Court 16
Fanie JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Herman CONNOWAY
7-6, 6-3
1547902800
2019-01-19 1:00pm
Box 2: X7 GEHQ - Court 1
Eugine Mokotong
Bradley ELLIOTT
3-6, 1-6
1547975700
2019-01-20 9:15am
Box 2: X8 GEHQ - Court 8
Eugine Mokotong
KYLE PARFITT
0-6, 0-6
1548503100
2019-01-26 11:45am
Box 2: X9 GEHQ - Court 14
Eugine Mokotong
Qefate LEROTHOLI
2-6, 0-6
1548494100
2019-01-26 9:15am
Box 2: X10 GEHQ - Court 15
Bradley ELLIOTT
KYLE PARFITT
6-7, 2-6
1547984700
2019-01-20 11:45am
Box 2: X11 GEHQ - Court 16
Bradley ELLIOTT
Qefate LEROTHOLI
6-3, 6-4
1547902800
2019-01-19 1:00pm
Box 2: X12 GEHQ - Court 2
KYLE PARFITT
Qefate LEROTHOLI
6-0, 6-1
1548585000
2019-01-27 10:30am
A1 GEHQ - Court 5
Pierre LE GRANGE
KYLE PARFITT
6-4, 6-2
N/A B1 GEHQ - Court 6
Fanie JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Bradley ELLIOTT
(Did not play)
Walkover
1548585000
2019-01-27 10:30am
C1 GEHQ - Court 7
Herman CONNOWAY
Qefate LEROTHOLI
6-2, 7-6
1548585000
2019-01-27 10:30am
D1 GEHQ - Court 8
Pieter Bosch
Eugine Mokotong
6-4, 6-1