Print

1/2 Playoff ELS / LABUSCHAGNE LOWINGS / TYSON 6-1, 6-0 LOWINGS / TYSON
3/4 Playoff JOUBERT / VOS BOTHA / COOMBES Walkover JOUBERT / VOS
5/6 Playoff CELLARIUS / HUMMEL BEVERLEY / BOWES Walkover CELLARIUS / HUMMEL
7/8 Playoff DIPPENAAR / JEPHTA GRITZMAN / MAPISA 6-2, 6-3 GRITZMAN / MAPISA
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Friedhelm Hummel ZA Lynnwood Tennis Club Derek Cellarius No -
- Quinton Labuschagne ZA Rivonia Tennis Club Deon ELS No -
- MARK JOUBERT ZA River Ridge Tennis Club Mark VOS No -
- GAMMIE JEPHTA ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club Johan Dippenaar No -
- Sean Bowes ZA Valhalla Tennis Club Michael Beverley No -
- Jonathan LOWINGS ZA Rivonia Tennis Club Bruce TYSON No -
- Colin COOMBES ZA George Tennis Club Duard BOTHA No -
- Ian GRITZMAN Wanderers Tennis Club Siviwe Mapisa No -
- Stoffel BOTHA ZA Florida Park Tennis Club Ian GRITZMAN Yes Siviwe Mapisa
- Deon ELS ZA Boskruin Tennis Club Quinton Labuschagne No -
- Michael Beverley ZA Doringkloof Tennis Club Sean Bowes No -
- Duard BOTHA ZA Marks Park Sports Club Colin COOMBES No -
- Bruce TYSON ZA Rivonia Tennis Club Jonathan LOWINGS No -
- Mark VOS ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex MARK JOUBERT No -
- Derek Cellarius ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club Friedhelm Hummel No -
- Johan Dippenaar ZA Sinoville Tennis Club GAMMIE JEPHTA No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Siviwe Mapisa ZA Pretoria Military Tennis Club Ian GRITZMAN No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
Box 1: X1 PTC - Court 3
Friedhelm Hummel
Derek Cellarius
Quinton Labuschagne
Deon ELS
3-6, 4-6
1548507600
2019-01-26 1:00pm
Box 1: X2 PTC - Court 1
Friedhelm Hummel
Derek Cellarius
MARK JOUBERT
Mark VOS
5-7, 6-3, 5-7
1547993700
2019-01-20 2:15pm
Box 1: X3 PTC - Court 2
Friedhelm Hummel
Derek Cellarius
GAMMIE JEPHTA
Johan Dippenaar
6-0, 6-2
1547989200
2019-01-20 1:00pm
Box 1: X4 PTC - Court 1
Quinton Labuschagne
Deon ELS
MARK JOUBERT
Mark VOS
6-1, 7-6
1548507600
2019-01-26 1:00pm
Box 1: X5 PTC - Court 2
Quinton Labuschagne
Deon ELS
GAMMIE JEPHTA
Johan Dippenaar
6-2, 6-0
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
Box 1: X6 PTC - Court 4
MARK JOUBERT
Mark VOS
GAMMIE JEPHTA
Johan Dippenaar
6-1, 6-1
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
Box 2: X7 PTC - Court 5
Sean Bowes
Michael Beverley
Jonathan LOWINGS
Bruce TYSON
0-6, 0-6
1547984700
2019-01-20 11:45am
Box 2: X8 PTC - Court 3
Sean Bowes
Michael Beverley
Colin COOMBES
Duard BOTHA
1-6, 2-6
1548507600
2019-01-26 1:00pm
Box 2: X9 PTC - Court 3
Sean Bowes
Michael Beverley
Ian GRITZMAN
Stoffel BOTHA
6-2, 6-2
1548507600
2019-01-26 1:00pm
Box 2: X10 PTC - Court 4
Jonathan LOWINGS
Bruce TYSON
Colin COOMBES
Duard BOTHA
7-5, 6-7, 7-6
1547984700
2019-01-20 11:45am
Box 2: X11 PTC - Court 4
Jonathan LOWINGS
Bruce TYSON
Ian GRITZMAN
Stoffel BOTHA
6-1, 6-1
1547898300
2019-01-19 11:45am
Box 2: X12 PTC - Court 6
Colin COOMBES
Duard BOTHA
Ian GRITZMAN
Stoffel BOTHA
6-2, 6-2
1548589500
2019-01-27 11:45am
A1 PTC - Court 1
Quinton Labuschagne
Deon ELS
Jonathan LOWINGS
Bruce TYSON
1-6, 0-6
N/A B1 PTC - Court 2
MARK JOUBERT
Mark VOS
Colin COOMBES
Duard BOTHA
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A C1 PTC - Court 3
Friedhelm Hummel
Derek Cellarius
Sean Bowes
Michael Beverley
(Did not play)
Walkover
1548594900
2019-01-27 1:15pm
D1 PTC - Court 4
GAMMIE JEPHTA
Johan Dippenaar
Ian GRITZMAN
Siviwe Mapisa
2-6, 3-6