Print

Box 1 1. 1. Jan TOLMAY Norman SWART 2-6, 2-6 Opponent W/O 2. 2. Chris SOCHANSKI Hylton MORBY-SMITH 6-2, 6-2 6-7, 6-7 3. 3. Severus SMUTS Jean BEKKER W/O 7-6, 7-6 TSA651028 MPUM TSA650128 GC TSA680057 GN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. BEKKER / SMUTS 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 14 - 12 (53.85%) 2. SWART / TOLMAY 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 4 - 12 (25%) 3. MORBY-SMITH / SOCHANSKI 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 24 - 18 (57.14%)
1/2 Playoff A1 BEKKER / SMUTS CVETKOVIC / GALANAKIS PTC Sun Jan 27 1:45pm
3/4 Playoff B1 SWART / TOLMAY FRISBY / GOUS PTC Sun Jan 27 1:45pm
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Norman Swart ZA Witbank Tennis Club Jan Tolmay No -
- Hylton MORBY-SMITH ZA Pirates Tennis Club Chris SOCHANSKI No -
- Severus Smuts ZA Midstream Tennis Club Jean BEKKER No -
- Jacques Le Roux ZA Merrylyn Tennis Club Etienne DE WET No -
- Alec Galanakis ZA Marks Park Sports Club Nenad CVETKOVIC No -
- Johan GOUS ZA Sasol Tennis Club Salmon Frisby No -
- Shane Jooste ZA Belgrave Tennis Club CORRIE VAN DER BIJL No -
- Jean BEKKER Midstream Tennis Club Severus Smuts No -
- Chris SOCHANSKI Marks Park Sports Club Hylton MORBY-SMITH No -
- Nenad CVETKOVIC Pirates Tennis Club Alec Galanakis No -
- Salmon Frisby ZA Pirates Tennis Club Johan GOUS No -
- Frans Te Groen ZA Pretoria Country Tennis Club Jacques Le Roux Yes Etienne DE WET
- CORRIE VAN DER BIJL ZA Van Dyk Park Tennis Club Shane Jooste No -
- Jan Tolmay ZA Koedoepark Tennis Club Norman Swart No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Etienne DE WET Jacques Le Roux No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547902800
2019-01-19 1:00pm
Box 1: X1 PTC - Court 1
Norman Swart
Jan Tolmay
Hylton MORBY-SMITH
Chris SOCHANSKI
2-6, 2-6
N/A Box 1: X2 PTC - Court 6
Norman Swart
Jan Tolmay
Severus Smuts
Jean BEKKER
(Did not play)
Walkover
1547993700
2019-01-20 2:15pm
Box 1: X3 PTC - Court 5
Hylton MORBY-SMITH
Chris SOCHANSKI
Severus Smuts
Jean BEKKER
6-7, 6-7
1547902800
2019-01-19 1:00pm
Box 2: X4 PTC - Court 2
Jacques Le Roux
Etienne DE WET
Alec Galanakis
Nenad CVETKOVIC
1-6, 4-6
1547984700
2019-01-20 11:45am
Box 2: X5 PTC - Court 6
Jacques Le Roux
Etienne DE WET
Johan GOUS
Salmon Frisby
3-6, 5-7
1548512100
2019-01-26 2:15pm
Box 2: X6 PTC - Court 8
Jacques Le Roux
Etienne DE WET
Shane Jooste
CORRIE VAN DER BIJL
6-3, 6-4
1548507600
2019-01-26 1:00pm
Box 2: X7 PTC - Court 9
Alec Galanakis
Nenad CVETKOVIC
Johan GOUS
Salmon Frisby
1-6, 7-5, 6-2
1547993700
2019-01-20 2:15pm
Box 2: X8 GEHQ - Court 7
Alec Galanakis
Nenad CVETKOVIC
Shane Jooste
CORRIE VAN DER BIJL
6-1, 6-0
1547902800
2019-01-19 1:00pm
Box 2: X9 PTC - Court 3
Johan GOUS
Salmon Frisby
Shane Jooste
CORRIE VAN DER BIJL
6-1, 6-1
1548596700
2019-01-27 1:45pm
A1 PTC - Court 1
Severus Smuts
Jean BEKKER
Alec Galanakis
Nenad CVETKOVIC
1548596700
2019-01-27 1:45pm
B1 PTC - Court 2
Norman Swart
Jan Tolmay
Johan GOUS
Salmon Frisby
1548596700
2019-01-27 1:45pm
C1 PTC - Court 3
Hylton MORBY-SMITH
Chris SOCHANSKI
Jacques Le Roux
Etienne DE WET