Print

Box 1 1. 1. Lana VAN HARN Ashleigh HALE 1-6, 2-6 2-6, 4-6 2. 2. Teresa KRUGER Ursula DE KOK 6-1, 6-2 6-4, 1-6, 10-6 3. 3. Carryn FORD Tracey BULMER 6-2, 6-4 4-6, 6-1, 6-10 TSA721072 GC TSA700040 GC TSA700046 GC Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. DE KOK / KRUGER 4 2 0 4 - 1 (80%) 20 - 13 (60.61%) 2. BULMER / FORD 2 1 1 3 - 2 (60%) 22 - 14 (61.11%) 3. HALE / VAN HARN 0 0 2 0 - 4 (0%) 9 - 24 (27.27%)
Box 2 1. 1. Deidre VREY Sandra KOCK 0-6, 1-6 2-6, 0-6 2. 2. Annerie WESSELS Ronel LOUW 6-0, 6-1 6-2, 6-0 3. 3. Annalise POTGIETER Ohmar FERNANDES 6-2, 6-0 2-6, 0-6 TSA701047 GE TSA630049 GN TSA730138 GN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. LOUW / WESSELS 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 24 - 3 (88.89%) 2. FERNANDES / POTGIETER 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 14 - 14 (50%) 3. KOCK / VREY 0 0 2 0 - 4 (0%) 3 - 24 (11.11%)
1/2 Playoff DE KOK / KRUGER LOUW / WESSELS 6-1, 6-2 LOUW / WESSELS
3/4 Playoff BULMER / FORD FERNANDES / POTGIETER 6-3, 5-7, 13-11 FERNANDES / POTGIETER
5/6 Playoff HALE / VAN HARN KOCK / VREY 6-3, 6-2 HALE / VAN HARN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Ashleigh HALE Morningside Country Club Lana VAN HARN No -
- Teresa KRUGER ZA Marks Park Sports Club Ursula DE KOK No -
- Tracey BULMER Boskruin Tennis Club Carryn FORD No -
- Deidre Vrey Selection Park Tennis Club Sandra Kock No -
- Ronel Louw ZA Annerie Wessels No -
- Ohmar FERNANDES midstream estate Annalise POTGIETER No -
- Annerie Wessels ZA Midstream Tennis Club Ronel Louw No -
- Annalise POTGIETER ZA Ben Viljoen High Ohmar FERNANDES No -
- Carryn FORD ZA Marks Park Sports Club Tracey BULMER No -
- Ursula DE KOK ZA Rivonia Tennis Club Teresa KRUGER No -
- Lana VAN HARN ZA Morningside Country Club Ashleigh HALE No -
- Sandra Kock Selection Park Tennis Club Deidre Vrey No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547902800
2019-01-19 1:00pm
Box 1: X1 GEHQ - Court 9
Ashleigh HALE
Lana VAN HARN
Teresa KRUGER
Ursula DE KOK
1-6, 2-6
1548513900
2019-01-26 2:45pm
Box 1: X2 GEHQ - Court 4
Ashleigh HALE
Lana VAN HARN
Tracey BULMER
Carryn FORD
2-6, 4-6
1547995500
2019-01-20 2:45pm
Box 1: X3 GEHQ - Court 5
Teresa KRUGER
Ursula DE KOK
Tracey BULMER
Carryn FORD
6-4, 1-6, 10-6
1547902800
2019-01-19 1:00pm
Box 2: X4 GEHQ - Court 10
Deidre Vrey
Sandra Kock
Ronel Louw
Annerie Wessels
0-6, 1-6
1548512100
2019-01-26 2:15pm
Box 2: X5 GEHQ - Court 5
Deidre Vrey
Sandra Kock
Ohmar FERNANDES
Annalise POTGIETER
2-6, 0-6
1547995500
2019-01-20 2:45pm
Box 2: X6 GEHQ - Court 6
Ronel Louw
Annerie Wessels
Ohmar FERNANDES
Annalise POTGIETER
6-2, 6-0
1548589500
2019-01-27 11:45am
A1 GEHQ - Court 1
Teresa KRUGER
Ursula DE KOK
Ronel Louw
Annerie Wessels
1-6, 2-6
1548589500
2019-01-27 11:45am
B1 GEHQ - Court 2
Tracey BULMER
Carryn FORD
Ohmar FERNANDES
Annalise POTGIETER
3-6, 7-5, 11-13
1548598500
2019-01-27 2:15pm
C1 GEHQ - Court 3
Ashleigh HALE
Lana VAN HARN
Deidre Vrey
Sandra Kock
6-3, 6-2