Print

BRANDT / HARTMAN [2] KROON / SCHOEMAN Walkover Position 3-4 BRANDT / HARTMAN
F1 CHAPMAN / DE LA MARE BYE Position 11-12 CHAPMAN / DE LA MARE
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Johann van der Westhuizen ZA Koedoepark Tennis Club Gideon JORDAAN No -
- Justin Chapman Selection Park Tennis Club Byron de la Mare No -
- Prince Melato Rovers Club Wynand HARKER No -
[3] Matthew BAYLEY Rivonia Tennis Club Callum BRAND No -
- Adriaan van Wyk ZA HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB Wimpie Van wyk No -
- Anton Hartman Vaal Tennis Club Friedrich BRANDT No -
- Russell SCHLUTER ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club Arnu Stassen No -
[4] Neil HAYES ZA Darrenwood Tennis Club Jacques VAN WYK No -
- Rob Fabris ZA Pirates Tennis Club Patrick Weirich No -
- Ernst Blignaut ZA Murrayfield Tennis Club Marius De Beer No -
[2] De Villiers KROON ZA Bailliepark Tennis Club CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN No -
[1] Gideon JORDAAN Klerksdorp Tennis Club Johann van der Westhuizen No -
[2] CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN Schoonspruit Tennis Club De Villiers KROON No -
[3] Callum BRAND Rivonia Tennis Club Matthew BAYLEY No -
[4] Jacques VAN WYK Darrenwood Tennis Club Neil HAYES No -
- Patrick Weirich ZA Pirates Tennis Club Rob Fabris No -
- Friedrich BRANDT ZA Sasol Tennis Club Anton Hartman No -
- Wynand HARKER Rovers Club Prince Melato No -
- Byron de la Mare ZA Selection Park Tennis Club Justin Chapman No -
- Arnu Stassen ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Russell SCHLUTER No -
- Marius De Beer ZA Murrayfield Tennis Club Ernst Blignaut No -
- Wimpie Van wyk HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB Adriaan van Wyk No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547907300
2019-01-19 2:15pm
A2 GEHQ - Court 1
Justin Chapman
Byron de la Mare
Prince Melato
Wynand HARKER
3-6, 0-6
1547907300
2019-01-19 2:15pm
A4 GEHQ - Court 2
Adriaan van Wyk
Wimpie Van wyk
Anton Hartman
Friedrich BRANDT
0-6, 6-7
1547907300
2019-01-19 2:15pm
A7 GEHQ - Court 3
Rob Fabris
Patrick Weirich
Ernst Blignaut
Marius De Beer
6-2, 2-6, 6-4
1547995500
2019-01-20 2:45pm
A9 GEHQ - Court 13
Johann van der Westhuizen [1]
Gideon JORDAAN [1]
Prince Melato
Wynand HARKER
6-1, 6-3
1547995500
2019-01-20 2:45pm
A10 GEHQ - Court 14
Matthew BAYLEY [3]
Callum BRAND [3]
Anton Hartman
Friedrich BRANDT
6-7, 3-6
1547995500
2019-01-20 2:45pm
A11 GEHQ - Court 16
Russell SCHLUTER
Arnu Stassen
Neil HAYES [4]
Jacques VAN WYK [4]
6-1, 6-2
N/A A12 GEHQ - Court 15
Rob Fabris
Patrick Weirich
(Did not play)
De Villiers KROON [2]
CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN [2]
Walkover
1548512100
2019-01-26 2:15pm
A13 GEHQ - Court 13
Johann van der Westhuizen [1]
Gideon JORDAAN [1]
Anton Hartman
Friedrich BRANDT
6-1, 6-3
1548512100
2019-01-26 2:15pm
A14 GEHQ - Court 14
Russell SCHLUTER
Arnu Stassen
De Villiers KROON [2]
CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN [2]
6-4, 6-1
1548589500
2019-01-27 11:45am
A15 GEHQ - Court 8
Johann van der Westhuizen [1]
Gideon JORDAAN [1]
Russell SCHLUTER
Arnu Stassen
6-2, 4-6, 10-2
N/A B1 GEHQ - Court 9
Anton Hartman
Friedrich BRANDT
De Villiers KROON [2]
CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A C1 GEHQ - Court 15
Prince Melato
Wynand HARKER
Matthew BAYLEY [3]
Callum BRAND [3]
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A C3 GEHQ - Court 10
Prince Melato
Wynand HARKER
Neil HAYES [4]
Jacques VAN WYK [4]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1547998200
2019-01-20 3:30pm
E5 GEHQ - Court 1
Justin Chapman
Byron de la Mare
Adriaan van Wyk
Wimpie Van wyk
1-6, 1-6
1548512100
2019-01-26 2:15pm
E7 GEHQ - Court 16
Adriaan van Wyk
Wimpie Van wyk
Ernst Blignaut
Marius De Beer
6-1, 7-5