Print

CUBITT / MOFFAT [3] GREYLING / VAN DER LAAN 6-4, 6-3 Position 3-4 [3] GREYLING / VAN DER LAAN
NARUSE / PELKOWSKA ALBOROUGH / MULLER 6-1, 6-2 Position 7-8 ALBOROUGH / MULLER
F1 BYE BYE Position 11-12
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Izelle TROSKIE ZA Paarl Tennis Club Lisa Van der Riet No -
- Liechen Reid Marie REID No -
- Patrycja Pelkowska Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) Amy Naruse No -
[4] Estelle Bester ZA Northern Areas Tennis Club Sumari VILJOEN No -
- Sarah CUBITT ZA Boskruin Tennis Club Danielle Moffat No -
- Anthea Hurly ZA Carmen SPENCE No -
[3] Marisa Van der Laan ZA Midstream Tennis Club Ilse Greyling No -
- Elsabe Marais Atlasville Delia AGLIOTTI No -
- Sumari MULLER Sasol Tennis Club Marcelle Alborough No -
[2] Karyn Hambridge FAIRLANDS TENNIS CLUB Rensia DE LANGE No -
[1] Lisa Van der Riet ZA Irene Country Club Izelle TROSKIE No -
[2] Rensia DE LANGE ZA Fairland Tennis Club Karyn Hambridge No -
[3] Ilse Greyling ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club Marisa Van der Laan No -
[4] Sumari VILJOEN Fairland Tennis Club Estelle Bester No -
- Marcelle Alborough ZA Sasol Tennis Club Sumari MULLER No -
- Danielle Moffat ZA Bryanston Sports Club Sarah CUBITT No -
- Carmen SPENCE Rivonia Tennis Club Anthea Hurly No -
- Marie REID ZA Morningside Country Club Liechen Reid No -
- Amy Naruse Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) Patrycja Pelkowska No -
- Delia AGLIOTTI ZA Atlasville Tennis Club Elsabe Marais No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547910000
2019-01-19 3:00pm
A2 GEHQ - Court 4
Liechen Reid
Marie REID
Patrycja Pelkowska
Amy Naruse
3-6, 1-6
1547907300
2019-01-19 2:15pm
A7 GEHQ - Court 5
Elsabe Marais
Delia AGLIOTTI
Sumari MULLER
Marcelle Alborough
1-6, 2-6
1547998200
2019-01-20 3:30pm
A9 GEHQ - Court 2
Izelle TROSKIE [1]
Lisa Van der Riet [1]
Patrycja Pelkowska
Amy Naruse
6-0, 6-1
1547910000
2019-01-19 3:00pm
A10 GEHQ - Court 16
Estelle Bester [4]
Sumari VILJOEN [4]
Sarah CUBITT
Danielle Moffat
5-7, 5-7
1547998200
2019-01-20 3:30pm
A11 GEHQ - Court 1
Anthea Hurly
Carmen SPENCE
Marisa Van der Laan [3]
Ilse Greyling [3]
3-6, 4-6
1547998200
2019-01-20 3:30pm
A12 GEHQ - Court 3
Sumari MULLER
Marcelle Alborough
Karyn Hambridge [2]
Rensia DE LANGE [2]
4-6, 2-6
1548515700
2019-01-26 3:15pm
A13 GEHQ - Court 1
Izelle TROSKIE [1]
Lisa Van der Riet [1]
Sarah CUBITT
Danielle Moffat
6-0, 6-1
1548515700
2019-01-26 3:15pm
A14 GEHQ - Court 2
Marisa Van der Laan [3]
Ilse Greyling [3]
Karyn Hambridge [2]
Rensia DE LANGE [2]
6-4, 2-6, 8-10
1548594000
2019-01-27 1:00pm
A15 GEHQ - Court 4
Izelle TROSKIE [1]
Lisa Van der Riet [1]
Karyn Hambridge [2]
Rensia DE LANGE [2]
6-4, 6-4
1548594000
2019-01-27 1:00pm
B1 GEHQ - Court 5
Sarah CUBITT
Danielle Moffat
Marisa Van der Laan [3]
Ilse Greyling [3]
4-6, 3-6
1548503100
2019-01-26 11:45am
C1 GEHQ - Court 10
Patrycja Pelkowska
Amy Naruse
Estelle Bester [4]
Sumari VILJOEN [4]
4-6, 2-6
1548515700
2019-01-26 3:15pm
C2 GEHQ - Court 4
Anthea Hurly
Carmen SPENCE
Sumari MULLER
Marcelle Alborough
1-6, 6-3, 10-5
N/A C3 GEHQ - Court 6
Estelle Bester [4]
Sumari VILJOEN [4]
(Did not play)
Anthea Hurly
Carmen SPENCE
Walkover
1548594000
2019-01-27 1:00pm
D1 GEHQ - Court 7
Patrycja Pelkowska
Amy Naruse
Sumari MULLER
Marcelle Alborough
1-6, 2-6
1547998200
2019-01-20 3:30pm
E7 GEHQ - Court 2
Liechen Reid
Marie REID
Elsabe Marais
Delia AGLIOTTI
4-6, 2-6