Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Paul Anderson ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club Lisa Van der Riet No -
[1] Lisa Van der Riet ZA Irene Country Club Paul Anderson No -
[2] Gideon JORDAAN Klerksdorp Tennis Club Izelle TROSKIE No -
[2] Izelle TROSKIE ZA Paarl Tennis Club Gideon JORDAAN No -
- Rob Fabris ZA Pirates Tennis Club Jessica Newsome No -
- Elsabe Marais Atlasville Kobri DU PREEZ No -
- Jessica Newsome ZA Pirates Tennis Club Rob Fabris No -
- Estelle Bester ZA Northern Areas Tennis Club Neil HAYES No -
- Neil HAYES ZA Darrenwood Tennis Club Estelle Bester No -
- Qefate LEROTHOLI LS Bryanston Sports Club Amy Naruse No -
- C P Nothnagel ZA Fairland Tennis Club Sumari VILJOEN No -
- Sumari VILJOEN Fairland Tennis Club C P Nothnagel No -
- Amy Naruse Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) Qefate LEROTHOLI No -
- Karyn Hambridge FAIRLANDS TENNIS CLUB Duncan HORNE No -
- Duncan HORNE Bedfordview Country Club Karyn Hambridge No -
- Kobri DU PREEZ Atlasville Tennis Club Elsabe Marais No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1547884800
2019-01-19 8:00am
A1 GEHQ - Court 4
Paul Anderson [1]
Lisa Van der Riet [1]
C P Nothnagel
Sumari VILJOEN
6-4, 6-4
1547884800
2019-01-19 8:00am
A2 GEHQ - Court 5
Qefate LEROTHOLI
Amy Naruse
Elsabe Marais
Kobri DU PREEZ
2-6, 4-6
1547884800
2019-01-19 8:00am
A3 GEHQ - Court 6
Karyn Hambridge
Duncan HORNE
Jessica Newsome
Rob Fabris
6-4, 6-3
1547884800
2019-01-19 8:00am
A4 GEHQ - Court 7
Neil HAYES
Estelle Bester
Izelle TROSKIE [2]
Gideon JORDAAN [2]
4-6, 5-7
1547971200
2019-01-20 8:00am
A5 GEHQ - Court 11
Paul Anderson [1]
Lisa Van der Riet [1]
Elsabe Marais
Kobri DU PREEZ
6-4, 7-6
1547971200
2019-01-20 8:00am
A6 GEHQ - Court 12
Karyn Hambridge
Duncan HORNE
Izelle TROSKIE [2]
Gideon JORDAAN [2]
3-6, 4-6
1548489600
2019-01-26 8:00am
A7 GEHQ - Court 11
Paul Anderson [1]
Lisa Van der Riet [1]
Izelle TROSKIE [2]
Gideon JORDAAN [2]
5-7, 5-7
1548489600
2019-01-26 8:00am
B1 GEHQ - Court 12
Elsabe Marais
Kobri DU PREEZ
Karyn Hambridge
Duncan HORNE
6-2, 6-7, 6-10
1547971200
2019-01-20 8:00am
C1 GEHQ - Court 13
C P Nothnagel
Sumari VILJOEN
Qefate LEROTHOLI
Amy Naruse
7-6, 7-5
1547971200
2019-01-20 8:00am
C2 GEHQ - Court 14
Jessica Newsome
Rob Fabris
Neil HAYES
Estelle Bester
2-6, 7-6, 10-3
1548489600
2019-01-26 8:00am
C3 GEHQ - Court 13
C P Nothnagel
Sumari VILJOEN
Jessica Newsome
Rob Fabris
6-4, 7-5
1548489600
2019-01-26 8:00am
D1 GEHQ - Court 14
Qefate LEROTHOLI
Amy Naruse
Neil HAYES
Estelle Bester
4-6, 6-2, 7-10