GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | No | - | |
[4] | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | BAILEY SELVAM | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Leora Joffe | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sara Joffe | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alexandrea Nemeth | ZA | St Stithians Girls | No | - |
- | Sharon chihuri | Bedfordview Country Club | Yes | Mienke Engelbrecht | |
- | Abigail Wheeler | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Hannah Crafford | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Izabella Lubasinski | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tiana Naude | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Mienke Engelbrecht | Saamtrek Laerskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A1 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
Leora Joffe
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A2 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Alexandrea Nemeth
|
Hannah Crafford
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A3 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [4]
|
Tiana Naude
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A4 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Angelique van der Walt
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A5 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Sara Joffe
|
Allegra van der Walt
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A6 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A7 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Izabella Lubasinski
|
Sharon chihuri
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A8 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Sophia Koen
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
|
6-7(4), 3-6 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | A9 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
Hannah Crafford
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | A10 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [4]
|
Angelique van der Walt
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | A11 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Allegra van der Walt
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | A12 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Izabella Lubasinski
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | A13 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
Angelique van der Walt
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-01-19 8:15am | A14 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [3]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-01-20 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [3]
|
7-6, 4-6, 9-11 |
2019-01-20 8:45am | B1 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Angelique van der Walt
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | C1 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Hannah Crafford
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | C2 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Allegra van der Walt
|
Izabella Lubasinski
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-01-20 8:45am | C3 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [4]
|
Allegra van der Walt
|
6-7, 6-2, 10-3 |
2019-01-20 8:45am | D1 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Hannah Crafford
|
Izabella Lubasinski
|
6-7, 6-1, 10-5 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | E1 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Leora Joffe
|
Alexandrea Nemeth
|
4-6, 6-7(4) |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | E2 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Tiana Naude
|
BAILEY SELVAM
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-18 5:30pm | E3 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Sara Joffe
|
Abigail Wheeler
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-18 5:30pm | E4 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Sharon chihuri
|
Sophia Koen
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | E5 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Alexandrea Nemeth
|
BAILEY SELVAM
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | E6 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Sophia Koen
|
6-7(6), 2-6 |
2019-01-20 8:45am | E7 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Alexandrea Nemeth
|
Sophia Koen
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-20 8:45am | F1 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Abigail Wheeler
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | G1 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Leora Joffe
|
Tiana Naude
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-01-19 8:45am | G2 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Sara Joffe
|
Sharon chihuri
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-01-20 8:45am | G3 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Leora Joffe
|
Sara Joffe
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-20 8:45am | H1 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Tiana Naude
|
Sharon chihuri
|
6-1, 6-2 |