Print

Maricha DU PLOOY [4] Lezaan SWANEPOEL 6-3, 2-6, 11-9 Position 3-4 Maricha DU PLOOY
[3] CARLA SCHOLTZ Chaneke KOCK 6-1, 6-3 Position 7-8 [3] CARLA SCHOLTZ
Cari JORDAAN Chukwunonyelim MORDI 6-0, 6-1 Position 11-12 Chukwunonyelim MORDI
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Karabelo THITE LS Ladybrand High No -
[2] Anzel VAN ZYL ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[3] CARLA SCHOLTZ ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[4] Lezaan Swanepoel ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Chukwunonyelim MORDI Sandton Sports Club No -
- Cari JORDAAN PE Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Jana RHEEDER Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Aimee HULETT Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
- Chaneke KOCK Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Sophia HULETT Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
- Zelmé HEYNS Senekal Tennis Club No -
- Maricha du Plooy ZA Voortrekker High No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1548422100
2019-01-25 1:15pm
A2 FS TS -
Jana RHEEDER
Cari JORDAAN
6-0, 6-0
1548417600
2019-01-25 12:00pm
A4 FS TS - Court 10
Maricha du Plooy
Aimee HULETT
6-3, 6-3
1548417600
2019-01-25 12:00pm
A5 FS TS - Court 11
Zelmé HEYNS
Sophia HULETT
6-3, 6-4
1548417600
2019-01-25 12:00pm
A7 FS TS - Court 12
Chaneke KOCK
Chukwunonyelim MORDI
6-4, 6-1
1548497700
2019-01-26 10:15am
A9 FS TS - Court 9
Karabelo THITE [1]
Jana RHEEDER
6-4, 1-6, 8-10
1548497700
2019-01-26 10:15am
A10 FS TS - Court 10
CARLA SCHOLTZ [3]
Maricha du Plooy
4-6, 4-6
1548497700
2019-01-26 10:15am
A11 FS TS - Court 11
Zelmé HEYNS
Lezaan Swanepoel [4]
5-7, 2-6
1548497700
2019-01-26 10:15am
A12 FS TS - Court 12
Chaneke KOCK
Anzel VAN ZYL [2]
1-6, 1-6
1548506700
2019-01-26 12:45pm
A13 FS TS - Court 1
Jana RHEEDER
Maricha du Plooy
6-1, 6-1
1548506700
2019-01-26 12:45pm
A14 FS TS - Court 2
Lezaan Swanepoel [4]
Anzel VAN ZYL [2]
3-6, 4-6
1548584100
2019-01-27 10:15am
A15 FS TS - Court 2
Jana RHEEDER
Anzel VAN ZYL [2]
0-6, 1-6
1548579600
2019-01-27 9:00am
B1 FS TS - Court 15
Maricha du Plooy
Lezaan Swanepoel [4]
6-3, 2-6, 11-9
1548506700
2019-01-26 12:45pm
C1 FS TS - Court 3
Karabelo THITE [1]
CARLA SCHOLTZ [3]
6-2, 7-5
1548506700
2019-01-26 12:45pm
C2 FS TS - Court 4
Zelmé HEYNS
Chaneke KOCK
7-6(3), 6-2
1548584100
2019-01-27 10:15am
C3 FS TS - Court 5
Karabelo THITE [1]
Zelmé HEYNS
6-1, 6-0
1548584100
2019-01-27 10:15am
D1 FS TS - Court 6
CARLA SCHOLTZ [3]
Chaneke KOCK
6-1, 6-3
1548497700
2019-01-26 10:15am
E5 FS TS - Court 13
Cari JORDAAN
Aimee HULETT
0-6, 1-6
1548497700
2019-01-26 10:15am
E6 FS TS - Court 14
Sophia HULETT
Chukwunonyelim MORDI
6-4, 6-4
1548506700
2019-01-26 12:45pm
E7 FS TS - Court 5
Aimee HULETT
Sophia HULETT
6-7, 4-6
1548518400
2019-01-26 4:00pm
F1 FS TS -
Cari JORDAAN
Chukwunonyelim MORDI
0-6, 1-6