Print

Khathe MATHIBELA [4] Mpho LESHOELE 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 Position 3-4 [4] Mpho LESHOELE
Michael LOVEMORE Stefan RHEEDER 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 Position 7-8 Michael LOVEMORE
Ivan HOFFMAN Charl CILLIERS 6-1, 6-4 Position 11-12 Ivan HOFFMAN
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Lian Du Toit ZA Grey College Primary No -
[2] Stephan du Plooy ZA Grey College High No -
[3] Eric NEL Grey College Primary No -
[4] Mpho Leshoele LS Grey College secondary No -
- Kevin Mahoholi Lesotho Lawn Tennis Association No -
- Ivan Hoffman Hoërskool Sentraal Bloemfontein No -
- Khathe Mathibela LS Ladybrand Sport Klub No -
- Charl Cilliers ZA Vrede Tennis Club No -
- Van Zyl Delport ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Simon Liversage ZA Newton Primary No -
- Stefan Rheeder ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Michael LOVEMORE Douglas High No -
- Hanru KRAUSE Grey College Primary No -
- Matthys DU PLESSIS ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Heini Bisschoff Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1548417600
2019-01-25 12:00pm
A2 FS TS - Court 13
Khathe Mathibela
Van Zyl Delport
6-3, 7-5
1548417600
2019-01-25 12:00pm
A3 FS TS - Court 14
Eric NEL [3]
Ivan Hoffman
6-1, 6-0
1548417600
2019-01-25 12:00pm
A4 FS TS - Court 15
Kevin Mahoholi
Michael LOVEMORE
0-6, 0-6
1548417600
2019-01-25 12:00pm
A5 FS TS - Court 16
Matthys DU PLESSIS
Simon Liversage
2-6, 1-6
1548422100
2019-01-25 1:15pm
A6 FS TS - Court 1
Hanru KRAUSE
Mpho Leshoele [4]
0-6, 0-6
1548422100
2019-01-25 1:15pm
A7 FS TS - Court 2
Heini Bisschoff
Stefan Rheeder
2-6, 2-6
1548422100
2019-01-25 1:15pm
A8 FS TS - Court 13
Charl Cilliers
Stephan du Plooy [2]
0-6, 1-6
1548493200
2019-01-26 9:00am
A9 FS TS - Court 1
Lian Du Toit [1]
Khathe Mathibela
3-6, 6-4, 8-10
1548493200
2019-01-26 9:00am
A10 FS TS - Court 2
Eric NEL [3]
Michael LOVEMORE
6-2, 6-0
1548493200
2019-01-26 9:00am
A11 FS TS - Court 3
Simon Liversage
Mpho Leshoele [4]
2-6, 1-6
1548493200
2019-01-26 9:00am
A12 FS TS - Court 4
Stefan Rheeder
Stephan du Plooy [2]
0-6, 0-6
1548502200
2019-01-26 11:30am
A13 FS TS - Court 1
Khathe Mathibela
Eric NEL [3]
4-6, 4-6
1548502200
2019-01-26 11:30am
A14 FS TS - Court 2
Mpho Leshoele [4]
Stephan du Plooy [2]
1-6, 6-3, 5-10
1548579600
2019-01-27 9:00am
A15 FS TS - Court 3
Eric NEL [3]
Stephan du Plooy [2]
6-3, 7-5
1548518400
2019-01-26 4:00pm
B1 FS TS -
Khathe Mathibela
Mpho Leshoele [4]
6-4, 4-6, 8-10
1548502200
2019-01-26 11:30am
C1 FS TS - Court 3
Lian Du Toit [1]
Michael LOVEMORE
6-1, 6-1
1548502200
2019-01-26 11:30am
C2 FS TS - Court 4
Simon Liversage
Stefan Rheeder
6-3, 6-3
1548584100
2019-01-27 10:15am
C3 FS TS - Court 7
Lian Du Toit [1]
Simon Liversage
6-3, 6-3
1548518400
2019-01-26 4:00pm
D1 FS TS -
Michael LOVEMORE
Stefan Rheeder
6-4, 2-6, 10-7
1548493200
2019-01-26 9:00am
E2 FS TS - Court 5
Ivan Hoffman
Kevin Mahoholi
6-0, 6-0
1548493200
2019-01-26 9:00am
E3 FS TS - Court 6
Matthys DU PLESSIS
Hanru KRAUSE
3-6, 0-6
N/A E4 -
Heini Bisschoff
(Did not play)
Charl Cilliers
Walkover
1548502200
2019-01-26 11:30am
E5 FS TS - Court 5
Van Zyl Delport
Ivan Hoffman
6-3, 6-2
1548502200
2019-01-26 11:30am
E6 FS TS - Court 6
Hanru KRAUSE
Charl Cilliers
6-1, 6-1
1548579600
2019-01-27 9:00am
E7 FS TS - Court 16
Van Zyl Delport
Hanru KRAUSE
3-6, 6-4, 10-3
1548518400
2019-01-26 4:00pm
F1 FS TS -
Ivan Hoffman
Charl Cilliers
6-1, 6-4
1548518400
2019-01-26 4:00pm
G3 FS TS -
Kevin Mahoholi
Matthys DU PLESSIS
0-6, 0-6