Print

[1] Thebe THITE [4] Erick HEYNS 7-6(4), 6-3 Position 3-4 [1] Thebe THITE
Waldo BARRETO Ludwig DU TOIT 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 Position 7-8 Waldo BARRETO
Lieb HIGGS Franklin ORJI 4-6, 7-6(3), 10-8 Position 11-12 Franklin ORJI
H1 BYE Michael NIEUWOUDT Position 15-16 Michael NIEUWOUDT
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Thebe THITE LS Ladybrand High No -
[2] Fourie Vermeulen ZA Grey College Primary No -
[3] Bogdan Mandic Grey College Primary No -
[4] Erick Heyns ZA Willem Postma Primary No -
- Enrico Kennedy ZA Ladybrand Primary No -
- Waldo Barreto Rovers Club No -
- Dian Havenga Willem Postma Primary No -
- Dehan Nel ZA Douglas High No -
- Lieb Higgs ZA Willem Postma Primary No -
- Franklin Orji ZA Grey college No -
- Michael Nieuwoudt ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Riku Le Roux ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Jannes KRAUSE ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Matthew Goodchild Grey College Primary No -
- Ludwig Du Toit Grey College Primary No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1548417600
2019-01-25 12:00pm
A2 UFS - Court 8
Matthew Goodchild
Waldo Barreto
2-6, 1-6
1548417600
2019-01-25 12:00pm
A3 UFS - Court 9
Bogdan Mandic [3]
Enrico Kennedy
6-0, 6-0
1548417600
2019-01-25 12:00pm
A4 UFS - Court 10
Dian Havenga
Lieb Higgs
6-0, 6-0
1548421200
2019-01-25 1:00pm
A5 UFS - Court 1
Ludwig Du Toit
Dehan Nel
6-0, 6-0
1548421200
2019-01-25 1:00pm
A6 UFS - Court 2
Jannes KRAUSE
Erick Heyns [4]
3-6, 1-6
1548421200
2019-01-25 1:00pm
A7 UFS - Court 3
Riku Le Roux
Franklin Orji
6-3, 7-5
1548421200
2019-01-25 1:00pm
A8 UFS - Court 4
Michael Nieuwoudt
Fourie Vermeulen [2]
0-6, 1-6
1548493200
2019-01-26 9:00am
A9 UFS - Court 8
Thebe THITE [1]
Waldo Barreto
6-1, 6-2
1548493200
2019-01-26 9:00am
A10 UFS - Court 9
Bogdan Mandic [3]
Dian Havenga
3-6, 6-4, 10-8
1548496800
2019-01-26 10:00am
A11 UFS - Court 1
Ludwig Du Toit
Erick Heyns [4]
3-6, 4-6
1548496800
2019-01-26 10:00am
A12 UFS - Court 2
Riku Le Roux
Fourie Vermeulen [2]
1-6, 1-6
1548505800
2019-01-26 12:30pm
A13 UFS - Court 2
Thebe THITE [1]
Bogdan Mandic [3]
6-7(4), 6-3, 5-10
1548505800
2019-01-26 12:30pm
A14 UFS - Court 3
Erick Heyns [4]
Fourie Vermeulen [2]
1-6, 1-6
1548579600
2019-01-27 9:00am
A15 FS TS - Court 1
Bogdan Mandic [3]
Fourie Vermeulen [2]
2-6, 3-6
1548579600
2019-01-27 9:00am
B1 FS TS - Court 10
Thebe THITE [1]
Erick Heyns [4]
7-6(4), 6-3
1548505800
2019-01-26 12:30pm
C1 UFS - Court 4
Waldo Barreto
Dian Havenga
2-6, 3-6
1548505800
2019-01-26 12:30pm
C2 UFS - Court 5
Ludwig Du Toit
Riku Le Roux
6-4, 2-6, 6-10
1548579600
2019-01-27 9:00am
C3 FS TS - Court 9
Dian Havenga
Riku Le Roux
6-1, 6-3
1548579600
2019-01-27 9:00am
D1 FS TS - Court 8
Waldo Barreto
Ludwig Du Toit
6-1, 4-6, 10-2
1548496800
2019-01-26 10:00am
E2 UFS - Court 3
Enrico Kennedy
Lieb Higgs
3-6, 2-6
1548496800
2019-01-26 10:00am
E3 UFS - Court 4
Dehan Nel
Jannes KRAUSE
4-6, 1-6
1548496800
2019-01-26 10:00am
E4 UFS - Court 5
Franklin Orji
Michael Nieuwoudt
3-6, 6-2, 10-8
1548505800
2019-01-26 12:30pm
E5 UFS - Court 6
Matthew Goodchild
Lieb Higgs
6-7(5), 6-2, 10-4
1548505800
2019-01-26 12:30pm
E6 UFS - Court 7
Jannes KRAUSE
Franklin Orji
6-1, 6-0
1548579600
2019-01-27 9:00am
E7 FS TS - Court 7
Matthew Goodchild
Jannes KRAUSE
0-6, 3-6
1548511200
2019-01-26 2:00pm
F1 UFS - Court 6
Lieb Higgs
Franklin Orji
6-4, 6-7(3), 8-10
1548505800
2019-01-26 12:30pm
G2 UFS - Court 8
Dehan Nel
Michael Nieuwoudt
6-1, 6-2
1548511200
2019-01-26 2:00pm
G3 UFS - Court 7
Enrico Kennedy
Dehan Nel
0-6, 4-6