Print

Box 1 1. 1. OLIVIER Savanah 8-0 8-0 8-1 2. 2. VAN VUUREN Lize 0-8 2-8 3-8 3. 3. CLAASSENS Mandie 0-8 8-2 8-4 4. 4. KOTZE Jomarié 1-8 8-3 4-8 TSA091025 FS TSA101148 FS TSA111004 FS TSA091304 Winelands Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Savanah OLIVIER 6 3 0 3 - 0 (100%) 24 - 1 (96%) 2. Mandie CLAASSENS 4 2 1 2 - 1 (66.67%) 16 - 14 (53.33%) 3. Jomarié KOTZE 2 1 2 1 - 2 (33.33%) 13 - 19 (40.63%) 4. Lize VAN VUUREN 0 0 3 0 - 3 (0%) 5 - 24 (17.24%)
Box 2 1. 1. VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Nerike 7-8 8-5 8-7 2. 2. VAN HEERDEN Suné 8-7 0-8 5-8 3. 3. LINDE Anneke 5-8 8-0 3-8 4. 4. NEL Janika 7-8 8-5 8-3 TSA091009 FS TSA091332 EP TSA091106 FS TSA091254 NC Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Janika NEL 4 2 1 2 - 1 (66.67%) 23 - 16 (58.97%) 2. Nerike VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 4 2 1 2 - 1 (66.67%) 23 - 20 (53.49%) 3. Anneke LINDE 2 1 2 1 - 2 (33.33%) 16 - 16 (50%) 4. Suné VAN HEERDEN 2 1 2 1 - 2 (33.33%) 13 - 23 (36.11%)
3/4 Playoff Nerike VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Mandie CLAASSENS 8-6 Nerike VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Suné Van Heerden Cradock Primary School No -
- Lize Van Vuuren Hoopstad Skool No -
- Nerike VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ZA Oranje Meisies Laer No -
- Jomarié Kotze ZA Curro Kathu School No -
- Anneke Linde ZA Oranje Meisies Laer No -
- Janika Nel ZA Curro Kathu School No -
- Mandie Claassens ZA Oranje Meisies Laer No -
- Savanah Olivier ZA Willem Postma Primary No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1548417600
2019-01-25 12:00pm
Box 1: X1 UFS - Court 4
Savanah Olivier
Lize Van Vuuren
8-0
1548426600
2019-01-25 2:30pm
Box 1: X2 UFS - Court 8
Savanah Olivier
Mandie Claassens
8-0
1548493200
2019-01-26 9:00am
Box 1: X3 UFS - Court 4
Savanah Olivier
Jomarié Kotze
8-1
1548493200
2019-01-26 9:00am
Box 1: X4 UFS - Court 5
Lize Van Vuuren
Mandie Claassens
2-8
1548426600
2019-01-25 2:30pm
Box 1: X5 UFS - Court 9
Lize Van Vuuren
Jomarié Kotze
3-8
1548417600
2019-01-25 12:00pm
Box 1: X6 UFS - Court 5
Mandie Claassens
Jomarié Kotze
8-4
1548417600
2019-01-25 12:00pm
Box 2: X7 UFS - Court 6
Nerike VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Suné Van Heerden
7-8
1548429300
2019-01-25 3:15pm
Box 2: X8 UFS - Court 5
Nerike VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Anneke Linde
8-5
1548493200
2019-01-26 9:00am
Box 2: X9 UFS - Court 6
Nerike VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Janika Nel
8-7
1548493200
2019-01-26 9:00am
Box 2: X10 UFS - Court 7
Suné Van Heerden
Anneke Linde
0-8
1548429300
2019-01-25 3:15pm
Box 2: X11 UFS - Court 6
Suné Van Heerden
Janika Nel
5-8
1548417600
2019-01-25 12:00pm
Box 2: X12 UFS - Court 7
Anneke Linde
Janika Nel
3-8
1548502200
2019-01-26 11:30am
A1 UFS - Court 10
Savanah Olivier
Nerike VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
8-1
1548502200
2019-01-26 11:30am
A2 UFS - Court 9
Janika Nel
Mandie Claassens
8-6
1548579600
2019-01-27 9:00am
A3 FS TS - Court 11
Savanah Olivier
Janika Nel
8-0
1548511200
2019-01-26 2:00pm
B1 FS TS - Court 8
Nerike VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Mandie Claassens
8-6
1548504000
2019-01-26 12:00pm
C1 UFS - Court 10
Jomarié Kotze
Suné Van Heerden
8-6
1548505800
2019-01-26 12:30pm
C2 UFS - Court 1
Anneke Linde
Lize Van Vuuren
8-0
1548511200
2019-01-26 2:00pm
C3 UFS - Court 9
Jomarié Kotze
Anneke Linde
7-8
1548579600
2019-01-27 9:00am
D1 FS TS - Court 12
Suné Van Heerden
Lize Van Vuuren
8-4