BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Luca LINK | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mikhail Briesies | ZA | No | - | |
- | Buhle Qina | No | - | ||
- | Bryan Sutcliffe | ZA | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Orbit Mlambo | ZA | Fish Hoek Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Olwethu Socishe | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Willem KNOESEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Babalo Mlata | ZA | No | - | |
- | Marc KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Nicholas VAN AKEN | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-02-02 8:00am | A1 | STK - Court 01 |
Luca LINK [1]
|
Mikhail Briesies
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 02 |
Buhle Qina
|
Bryan Sutcliffe
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-6 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 03 |
Wade HERMANUS [3]
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A4 | STK - Court 04 |
André VILJOEN
|
Orbit Mlambo
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A5 | STK - Court 05 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
6-1, 2-6, 10-6 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A6 | STK - Court 06 |
Olwethu Socishe
|
Willem KNOESEN [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 07 |
Marc KLEBER
|
Babalo Mlata
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A8 | STK - Court 08 |
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
Anathi Nofotyo [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
Luca LINK [1]
|
Buhle Qina
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Wade HERMANUS [3]
|
André VILJOEN
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
Willem KNOESEN [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Marc KLEBER
|
Anathi Nofotyo [2]
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-7 |
2019-02-03 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Luca LINK [1]
|
André VILJOEN
|
|
2019-02-03 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Willem KNOESEN [4]
|
Marc KLEBER
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 01 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | B1 | STK - Court 02 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Buhle Qina
|
Wade HERMANUS [3]
|
|
2019-02-03 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
Anathi Nofotyo [2]
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 03 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | D1 | STK - Court 04 |
|
|
|
2019-02-02 10:30am | E1 | STK - Court 05 |
Mikhail Briesies
|
Bryan Sutcliffe
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | E2 | STK - Court 06 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Orbit Mlambo
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | E3 | STK - Court 07 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
Olwethu Socishe
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | E4 | STK - Court 08 |
Babalo Mlata
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-02-03 9:15am | E5 | STK - Court 05 |
Mikhail Briesies
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
|
2019-02-03 9:15am | E6 | STK - Court 06 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
Babalo Mlata
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | E7 | STK - Court 05 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | F1 | STK - Court 06 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 9:15am | G1 | STK - Court 07 |
Bryan Sutcliffe
|
Orbit Mlambo
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | G3 | STK - Court 07 |
|
Olwethu Socishe
|