GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | NIKA POTGIETER | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Shiloh Daniels | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | No | - |
- | Alicia Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Danielle Burger | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Sophia Thorpe | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | Emily Simons | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ilke Van der Merwe | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Abigael Strauss | ZA | Durbanville High | No | - |
- | Anke Burger | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Kelly Coetzee | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-02-02 9:15am | A1 | Rhe - Court 5 |
NIKA POTGIETER [1]
|
Shiloh Daniels
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A2 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Alicia Taylor
|
Angelica van Vuuren
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A3 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
(Did not play)
|
Milla Kotze
|
Walkover |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A4 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Danielle Burger
|
Emma Pheiffer
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A5 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Sophia Thorpe
|
Emily Simons
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A6 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Ilke Van der Merwe
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A7 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Nina van Eeden
|
Abigael Strauss
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A8 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Anke Burger
|
Kelly Coetzee [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A9 | Rhe - Court 6 |
NIKA POTGIETER [1]
|
Angelica van Vuuren
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A10 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Milla Kotze
|
Danielle Burger
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A11 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Emily Simons
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-02-02 2:15pm | A12 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Nina van Eeden
|
Kelly Coetzee [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2019-02-03 9:15am | A13 | Rhe - Court 8 |
NIKA POTGIETER [1]
|
Danielle Burger
|
|
2019-02-03 10:30am | A14 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
Kelly Coetzee [2]
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | A15 | Rhe - Court 3 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | B1 | Rhe - Court 4 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 10:30am | C1 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Angelica van Vuuren
|
Milla Kotze
|
|
2019-02-03 10:30am | C2 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Emily Simons
|
Nina van Eeden
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | C3 | Rhe - Court 5 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | D1 | Rhe - Court 6 |
|
|
|
2019-02-02 2:15pm | E1 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Shiloh Daniels
|
Alicia Taylor
|
2-6, 7-5, 3-10 |
2019-02-02 2:15pm | E3 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Sophia Thorpe
|
Ilke Van der Merwe
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 2:15pm | E4 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Abigael Strauss
|
Anke Burger
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-03 10:30am | E5 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Alicia Taylor
|
Emma Pheiffer
|
|
2019-02-03 10:30am | E6 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Sophia Thorpe
|
Anke Burger
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | E7 | Rhe - Court 7 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | F1 | Rhe - Court 8 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 10:30am | G2 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Ilke Van der Merwe
|
Abigael Strauss
|
|
2019-02-03 3:30pm | G3 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Shiloh Daniels
|
|