Print

Jahar PERSAD [4] James EDLEY 6-3, 6-3 Position 3-4 [4] James EDLEY
Gregory COBBLEDICK Kallen RAMIAH 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 Position 7-8 Kallen RAMIAH
F1 Thomas REY Jake CARTER WTS Sun Feb 10, 1pm Position 11-12
H1 BYE Mathew SHAW Position 15-16 Mathew SHAW
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Alexander EDLEY Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[2] Richard Hartmann ZA Durban Country Club Tennis No -
[3] Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
[4] James EDLEY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Munashe TEBURU ZW Bellevue Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Chad STREAK ZA Brighton Tennis Club No -
- Gregory Cobbledick Durban Country Club Tennis No -
- Jahar PERSAD ZA University of Cape Town Tennis Club No -
- Thomas REY ZA Durban Country Club Tennis No -
- Sashen THIRBOAN Curro Hillcrest No -
- Joshua EDGAR ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Mathew SHAW ZA Howick Tennis Club No -
- Jake CARTER Prospect Tennis Club No -
- Jordan THERON Prospect Tennis Club No -
- Kallen RAMIAH ZA Ridley Park Tennis Club No -
- Zakhe Shange Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549645200
2019-02-08 5:00pm
A1 WTS - Court 13
Alexander EDLEY [1]
Sashen THIRBOAN
6-1, 6-2
1549645200
2019-02-08 5:00pm
A2 WTS - Court 14
Zakhe Shange
Gregory Cobbledick
5-7, 0-6
1549645200
2019-02-08 5:00pm
A3 WTS - Court 20
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [3]
Thomas REY
7-5, 6-2
1549645200
2019-02-08 5:00pm
A4 WTS - Court 21
Chad STREAK
Jahar PERSAD
2-6, 2-6
1549645200
2019-02-08 5:00pm
A5 WTS - Court 23
Kallen RAMIAH
Jake CARTER
6-0, 7-6
1549645200
2019-02-08 5:00pm
A6 WTS - Court 24
Mathew SHAW
James EDLEY [4]
1-6, 1-6
1549646100
2019-02-08 5:15pm
A7 WTS - Court 1
Joshua EDGAR
Munashe TEBURU
6-3, 4-6, 10-7
1549641600
2019-02-08 4:00pm
A8 WTS - Court 2
Jordan THERON
Richard Hartmann [2]
6-3, 6-1
1549703700
2019-02-09 9:15am
A9 WTS - Court 12
Alexander EDLEY [1]
Gregory Cobbledick
6-4, 6-1
1549703700
2019-02-09 9:15am
A10 WTS - Court 13
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [3]
Jahar PERSAD
6-3, 4-6, 9-11
1549703700
2019-02-09 9:15am
A11 WTS - Court 14
Kallen RAMIAH
James EDLEY [4]
6-7, 4-6
1549703700
2019-02-09 9:15am
A12 WTS - Court 15
Joshua EDGAR
Jordan THERON
6-7, 3-6
1549717200
2019-02-09 1:00pm
A13 WTS - Court 4
Alexander EDLEY [1]
Jahar PERSAD
6-1, 5-7, 10-8
1549717200
2019-02-09 1:00pm
A14 WTS - Court 5
James EDLEY [4]
Jordan THERON
2-6, 3-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A15 WTS - Court 15
Alexander EDLEY [1]
Jordan THERON
6-4, 1-6, 5-10
1549790100
2019-02-10 9:15am
B1 WTS - Court 15
Jahar PERSAD
James EDLEY [4]
3-6, 3-6
1549717200
2019-02-09 1:00pm
C1 WTS - Court 6
Gregory Cobbledick
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [3]
1-6, 2-6
1549717200
2019-02-09 1:00pm
C2 WTS - Court 7
Kallen RAMIAH
Joshua EDGAR
4-6, 6-7
1549790100
2019-02-10 9:15am
C3 WTS - Court 19
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [3]
Joshua EDGAR
6-2, 5-7, 10-1
1549790100
2019-02-10 9:15am
D1 WTS - Court 20
Gregory Cobbledick
Kallen RAMIAH
6-2, 2-6, 3-10
1549717200
2019-02-09 1:00pm
E1 WTS - Court 9
Sashen THIRBOAN
Zakhe Shange
7-6, 6-1
1549717200
2019-02-09 1:00pm
E2 WTS - Court 10
Thomas REY
Chad STREAK
(Ret.)
6-1, 3-1
Retired
1549717200
2019-02-09 1:00pm
E3 WTS - Court 11
Jake CARTER
Mathew SHAW
6-0, 6-4
1549717200
2019-02-09 1:00pm
E4 WTS - Court 19
Munashe TEBURU
Richard Hartmann [2]
5-7, 2-6
1549790100
2019-02-10 9:15am
E5 WTS - Court 7
Sashen THIRBOAN
Thomas REY
3-6, 7-6, 10-6
1549790100
2019-02-10 9:15am
E6 WTS - Court 8
Jake CARTER
Richard Hartmann [2]
2-6, 5-7
1549799100
2019-02-10 11:45am
E7 WTS - Court 21
Sashen THIRBOAN
Richard Hartmann [2]
1549803600
2019-02-10 1:00pm
F1 WTS - Court 1
Thomas REY
Jake CARTER
1549794600
2019-02-10 10:30am
G1 WTS - Court 15
Zakhe Shange
Chad STREAK
(Ret.)
3-4
Retired
1549790100
2019-02-10 9:15am
G2 WTS - Court 9
Mathew SHAW
Munashe TEBURU
3-6, 2-6
1549803600
2019-02-10 1:00pm
G3 WTS - Court 2
Zakhe Shange
Munashe TEBURU
3-6, 2-6