Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Joshua EDGAR ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Sashen THIRBOAN No -
- Kyle MOODLEY ZA Drakensview Primary Tennis Club Mathew SHAW No -
- Craig SIMES Brighton Tennis Club Munashe TEBURU No -
[4] James EDLEY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Thomas REY No -
- Bayanda Dube ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium Wonder Mthethwa No -
- Mathew SHAW ZA Howick Tennis Club Kyle MOODLEY No -
- Zakhe Shange Westridge Tennis Stadium Benjamin Olivier No -
[3] Richard Hartmann ZA Durban Country Club Tennis Jordan THERON No -
- Alexander EDLEY Hillcrest Tennis Club Gregory Cobbledick No -
- Benjamin Olivier ZA Howick Tennis Club Zakhe Shange No -
- Jamie HEAN ZA Durban North TC Haveshan CHETTY No -
[2] Jake CARTER Prospect Tennis Club Jahar PERSAD No -
[1] Sashen THIRBOAN Curro Hillcrest Joshua EDGAR No -
[2] Jahar PERSAD ZA University of Cape Town Tennis Club Jake CARTER No -
[3] Jordan THERON Prospect Tennis Club Richard Hartmann No -
[4] Thomas REY ZA Durban Country Club Tennis James EDLEY No -
- Haveshan CHETTY Mitchell Park Tennis Club Jamie HEAN No -
- Munashe TEBURU ZW Bellevue Lawn Tennis Club Craig SIMES No -
- Wonder Mthethwa ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium Bayanda Dube No -
- Gregory Cobbledick Durban Country Club Tennis Alexander EDLEY No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549725300
2019-02-09 3:15pm
A2 WTS - Court 15
Kyle MOODLEY
Mathew SHAW
Craig SIMES
Munashe TEBURU
3-6, 6-3, 11-9
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
A7 WTS - Court 4
Alexander EDLEY
Gregory Cobbledick
Jamie HEAN
Haveshan CHETTY
5-7, 7-5, 10-5
1549803600
2019-02-10 1:00pm
A9 WTS - Court 7
Joshua EDGAR [1]
Sashen THIRBOAN [1]
Kyle MOODLEY
Mathew SHAW
6-1, 6-2
1549729800
2019-02-09 4:30pm
A10 WTS - Court 11
James EDLEY [4]
Thomas REY [4]
Bayanda Dube
Wonder Mthethwa
6-1, 6-0
1549728000
2019-02-09 4:00pm
A11 WTS - Court 15
Zakhe Shange
Benjamin Olivier
Richard Hartmann [3]
Jordan THERON [3]
1-6, 0-6
1549803600
2019-02-10 1:00pm
A12 WTS - Court 15
Alexander EDLEY
Gregory Cobbledick
Jake CARTER [2]
Jahar PERSAD [2]
6-3, 6-2
1549808100
2019-02-10 2:15pm
A13 WTS - Court 13
Joshua EDGAR [1]
Sashen THIRBOAN [1]
James EDLEY [4]
Thomas REY [4]
4-6, 6-1, 8-10
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
A14 WTS - Court 5
Richard Hartmann [3]
Jordan THERON [3]
Alexander EDLEY
Gregory Cobbledick
6-4, 6-0
1549728000
2019-02-09 4:00pm
A15 WTS - Court 12
James EDLEY [4]
Thomas REY [4]
Richard Hartmann [3]
Jordan THERON [3]
4-6, 6-1, 5-10