Print

[1] Guy VORWERK [4] Karan VARYANI 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 Position 3-4 [1] Guy VORWERK
D1 Tristan SEBIRE Nkosiyethu GUMEDE WTS Sun Feb 10 12:15pm Position 7-8
F1 BYE Shail CHETTY Position 11-12 Shail CHETTY
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Guy VORWERK ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[2] Calum Jestin Durban Country Club Tennis No -
[3] Oliver NAUDE ZA Westville Tennis Club No -
[4] Karan VARYANI Clifton High School No -
- Kaelan RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
- Daniel WATSON ZA Mount Edgecombe Country Club No -
- Phephelo BLOSE Berea Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Swelihle MAPHUMULO ZA Mayville Secondary No -
- Nkosiyethu Gumede ZA Berea Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Tristan SEBIRE Highbury Preparatory School No -
- Mesharan GOVENDER ZA Ridley Park Tennis Club No -
- Caden Naicker ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
- Shail CHETTY ZA Kearsney College No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549640700
2019-02-08 3:45pm
A2 WTS - Court 10
Phephelo BLOSE
Caden Naicker
3-6, 2-6
N/A A4 WTS - Court 13
Tristan SEBIRE
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
(Did not play)
Walkover
1549640700
2019-02-08 3:45pm
A5 WTS - Court 14
Kaelan RAMDUTH
Nkosiyethu Gumede
3-6, 1-6
1549640700
2019-02-08 3:45pm
A6 WTS - Court 21
Mesharan GOVENDER
Karan VARYANI [4]
6-7, 4-6
1549640700
2019-02-08 3:45pm
A7 WTS - Court 23
Daniel WATSON
Shail CHETTY
6-7, 6-1, 10-5
1549708200
2019-02-09 10:30am
A9 WTS - Court 6
Guy VORWERK [1]
Caden Naicker
6-2, 6-4
1549708200
2019-02-09 10:30am
A10 WTS - Court 9
Oliver NAUDE [3]
Tristan SEBIRE
6-2, 6-2
1549712700
2019-02-09 11:45am
A11 WTS - Court 6
Nkosiyethu Gumede
Karan VARYANI [4]
2-6, 4-6
1549712700
2019-02-09 11:45am
A12 WTS - Court 7
Daniel WATSON
Calum Jestin [2]
1-6, 1-6
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
A13 WTS - Court 1
Guy VORWERK [1]
Oliver NAUDE [3]
3-6, 5-7
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
A14 WTS - Court 2
Karan VARYANI [4]
Calum Jestin [2]
1-6, 0-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A15 WTS - Court 13
Oliver NAUDE [3]
Calum Jestin [2]
4-6, 0-6
1549790100
2019-02-10 9:15am
B1 WTS - Court 4
Guy VORWERK [1]
Karan VARYANI [4]
6-2, 3-6, 10-6
1549794600
2019-02-10 10:30am
C1 WTS - Court 19
Caden Naicker
Tristan SEBIRE
6-2, 6-2
1549794600
2019-02-10 10:30am
C2 WTS - Court 20
Nkosiyethu Gumede
Daniel WATSON
4-6, 5-7
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
C3 WTS - Court 5
Caden Naicker
Daniel WATSON
1-6, 7-6, 10-4
1549800900
2019-02-10 12:15pm
D1 WTS - Court 6
Tristan SEBIRE
Nkosiyethu Gumede
1549712700
2019-02-09 11:45am
E3 WTS - Court 9
Kaelan RAMDUTH
Mesharan GOVENDER
1-6, 2-6
1549721700
2019-02-09 2:15pm
E6 WTS - Court 1
Mesharan GOVENDER
Shail CHETTY
6-4, 6-1
1549790100
2019-02-10 9:15am
E7 WTS - Court 7
Phephelo BLOSE
Mesharan GOVENDER
2-6, 3-6