Print

[1] Caleb FYVIE Adam LOGIE 6-4, 6-7, 10-1 Position 3-4 [1] Caleb FYVIE
D1 Dwalalethu MKUZO Nicholas HAMILTON WTS Sun Feb 10 10:30am Position 7-8
Jua VAN WYK Yusuf PATTEL 6-4, 6-1 Position 11-12 Yusuf PATTEL
Johannes ADAM Caleb COTTON 6-2, 6-4 Position 15-16 Caleb COTTON
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Caleb FYVIE Highbury Preparatory School No -
[2] WILLIAM HERMELIN Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
[3] Siyabonga Jaca Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
[4] Senthen REDDY Ridley Park Tennis Club No -
- Johannes ADAM Westville Boys High No -
- Jua VAN WYK ZA Virginia Primary School No -
- Yusuf PATTEL Westville Boys High No -
- Keegan GEVERS ZA Kearsney College No -
- Cameron OLIVER ZA Westville Boys High No -
- Nicholas Hamilton Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
- Dwalalethu Mkuzo ZA Clifton High School No -
- Adam LOGIE Ridley Park Tennis Club No -
- Thando TSHILI ZW Riverside Tennis Club No -
- Simphiwe Ngwenya Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
- Caleb COTTON ZA Howick Tennis Club No -
- Keenan MOODLEY ZA Drakensview Primary Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549640700
2019-02-08 3:45pm
A1 WTS - Court 11
Caleb FYVIE [1]
Johannes ADAM
6-1, 6-3
1549636200
2019-02-08 2:30pm
A2 WTS - Court 12
Thando TSHILI
Cameron OLIVER
6-2, 6-3
1549641600
2019-02-08 4:00pm
A3 WTS - Court 5
Senthen REDDY [4]
Keegan GEVERS
7-6, 6-2
1549636200
2019-02-08 2:30pm
A4 WTS - Court 13
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
Jua VAN WYK
4-6, 7-5, 10-5
1549636200
2019-02-08 2:30pm
A5 WTS - Court 14
Adam LOGIE
Simphiwe Ngwenya
6-4, 6-1
1549640700
2019-02-08 3:45pm
A6 WTS - Court 20
Caleb COTTON
Siyabonga Jaca [3]
0-6, 1-6
1549636200
2019-02-08 2:30pm
A7 WTS - Court 15
Nicholas Hamilton
Yusuf PATTEL
6-4, 6-4
1549641600
2019-02-08 4:00pm
A8 WTS - Court 4
Keenan MOODLEY
WILLIAM HERMELIN [2]
0-6, 3-6
1549703700
2019-02-09 9:15am
A9 WTS - Court 19
Caleb FYVIE [1]
Thando TSHILI
6-4, 6-0
1549703700
2019-02-09 9:15am
A10 WTS - Court 20
Senthen REDDY [4]
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
6-1, 6-2
1549703700
2019-02-09 9:15am
A11 WTS - Court 21
Adam LOGIE
Siyabonga Jaca [3]
6-4, 6-2
1549708200
2019-02-09 10:30am
A12 WTS - Court 1
Nicholas Hamilton
WILLIAM HERMELIN [2]
6-2, 1-6, 3-10
1549725300
2019-02-09 3:15pm
A13 WTS - Court 13
Caleb FYVIE [1]
Senthen REDDY [4]
6-7, 6-4, 7-10
1549725300
2019-02-09 3:15pm
A14 WTS - Court 14
Adam LOGIE
WILLIAM HERMELIN [2]
3-6, 4-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A15 WTS - Court 6
Senthen REDDY [4]
WILLIAM HERMELIN [2]
3-6, 2-6
1549790100
2019-02-10 9:15am
B1 WTS - Court 5
Caleb FYVIE [1]
Adam LOGIE
6-4, 6-7, 10-1
N/A C1 WTS - Court 1
Thando TSHILI
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
(Did not play)
Walkover
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
C2 WTS - Court 4
Siyabonga Jaca [3]
Nicholas Hamilton
7-6, 6-2
1549794600
2019-02-10 10:30am
C3 WTS - Court 6
Thando TSHILI
Siyabonga Jaca [3]
4-6, 5-7
1549794600
2019-02-10 10:30am
D1 WTS - Court 7
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
Nicholas Hamilton
1549708200
2019-02-09 10:30am
E1 WTS - Court 2
Johannes ADAM
Cameron OLIVER
1-6, 4-6
1549708200
2019-02-09 10:30am
E2 WTS - Court 3
Keegan GEVERS
Jua VAN WYK
3-6, 2-6
1549708200
2019-02-09 10:30am
E3 WTS - Court 4
Simphiwe Ngwenya
Caleb COTTON
6-1, 6-0
1549708200
2019-02-09 10:30am
E4 WTS - Court 5
Yusuf PATTEL
Keenan MOODLEY
6-4, 6-2
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
E5 WTS - Court 5
Cameron OLIVER
Jua VAN WYK
6-1, 6-1
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
E6 WTS - Court 7
Simphiwe Ngwenya
Yusuf PATTEL
2-6, 6-3, 10-7
1549794600
2019-02-10 10:30am
E7 WTS - Court 8
Cameron OLIVER
Simphiwe Ngwenya
6-2, 0-6, 7-10
1549794600
2019-02-10 10:30am
F1 WTS - Court 9
Jua VAN WYK
Yusuf PATTEL
4-6, 1-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
G1 WTS - Court 8
Johannes ADAM
Keegan GEVERS
2-6, 4-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
G2 WTS - Court 9
Caleb COTTON
Keenan MOODLEY
1-6, 6-4, 9-11
1549794600
2019-02-10 10:30am
G3 WTS - Court 10
Keegan GEVERS
Keenan MOODLEY
6-7, 6-3, 5-10
1549794600
2019-02-10 10:30am
H1 WTS - Court 11
Johannes ADAM
Caleb COTTON
2-6, 4-6