Print

[3] Brooke VEENSTRA Keira NAIDOO 7-5, 6-1 Position 3-4 [3] Brooke VEENSTRA
Eryn BAIRD [2] Mia KOTZE 7-5, 6-3 Position 7-8 Eryn BAIRD
F1 Anele NKOSI BYE Position 11-12 Anele NKOSI
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Ashtyn CASON ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Anele Nkosi Esikhawini Tennis Club No -
- Taryn Nadler Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[3] Brooke VEENSTRA St Annes College Tennis No -
- Sanele Nkosi Esikhawini Tennis Club No -
- Eryn BAIRD ZA Umhlali Country Club No -
- Yenzokuhle Dladla ZA Prospect Tennis Club No -
- Amahle Fihlela ZA Esikhawini Tennis Club No -
- Khethelo Ngcobo Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[4] Alexandra Uys ZA St Annes College Tennis No -
- Keira Naidoo Wykeham Collegiate No -
- Shongwe Owami Esikhawini Tennis Club No -
[2] Mia Kotze Curro Durbanville No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549636200
2019-02-08 2:30pm
A2 WTS - Court 22
Anele Nkosi
Taryn Nadler
0-6, 1-6
1549636200
2019-02-08 2:30pm
A4 WTS - Court 9
Sanele Nkosi
Eryn BAIRD
1-6, 1-6
1549636200
2019-02-08 2:30pm
A5 WTS - Court 23
Yenzokuhle Dladla
Amahle Fihlela
3-6, 0-6
1549636200
2019-02-08 2:30pm
A6 WTS - Court 24
Khethelo Ngcobo
Alexandra Uys [4]
2-6, 0-6
1549640700
2019-02-08 3:45pm
A7 WTS - Court 9
Keira Naidoo
Shongwe Owami
6-1, 6-3
1549708200
2019-02-09 10:30am
A9 WTS - Court 20
Ashtyn CASON [1]
Taryn Nadler
6-0, 6-1
1549708200
2019-02-09 10:30am
A10 WTS - Court 21
Brooke VEENSTRA [3]
Eryn BAIRD
6-2, 6-3
1549711800
2019-02-09 11:30am
A11 WTS - Court 12
Amahle Fihlela
Alexandra Uys [4]
7-5, 6-2
1549711800
2019-02-09 11:30am
A12 WTS - Court 13
Keira Naidoo
Mia Kotze [2]
6-2, 2-6, 10-6
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
A13 WTS - Court 20
Ashtyn CASON [1]
Brooke VEENSTRA [3]
6-7, 6-0, 10-6
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
A14 WTS - Court 21
Amahle Fihlela
Keira Naidoo
6-1, 4-6, 11-9
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A15 WTS - Court 12
Ashtyn CASON [1]
Amahle Fihlela
3-6, 2-6
1549794600
2019-02-10 10:30am
B1 WTS - Court 20
Brooke VEENSTRA [3]
Keira Naidoo
7-5, 6-1
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
C1 WTS - Court 10
Taryn Nadler
Eryn BAIRD
6-4, 6-1
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
C2 WTS - Court 11
Alexandra Uys [4]
Mia Kotze [2]
7-5, 6-2
1549794600
2019-02-10 10:30am
C3 WTS - Court 21
Taryn Nadler
Alexandra Uys [4]
6-0, 4-6, 6-10
1549799100
2019-02-10 11:45am
D1 WTS - Court 1
Eryn BAIRD
Mia Kotze [2]
7-5, 6-3
1549711800
2019-02-09 11:30am
E3 WTS - Court 14
Yenzokuhle Dladla
Khethelo Ngcobo
6-3, 6-1
1549707300
2019-02-09 10:15am
E5 WTS - Court 14
Anele Nkosi
Sanele Nkosi
4-6, 4-6
N/A E6 WTS - Court 15
Yenzokuhle Dladla
(Did not play)
Shongwe Owami
Walkover
1549799100
2019-02-10 11:45am
E7 WTS - Court 2
Sanele Nkosi
Shongwe Owami
1-6, 5-7
9999999999999999
TBD
-