Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Connor Doig Cowies Hill Tennis Club John Bothma No -
[1] John Bothma ZA Durban Preparatory High School Connor Doig No -
[2] Simphiwe Ngwenya Westridge Tennis Stadium Siyabonga Jaca No -
[2] Siyabonga Jaca Westridge Tennis Stadium Simphiwe Ngwenya No -
[3] WILLIAM HERMELIN Westridge Tennis Stadium Caleb FYVIE No -
[3] Caleb FYVIE Highbury Preparatory School WILLIAM HERMELIN No -
[4] Yusuf PATTEL Westville Boys High Senthen REDDY No -
[4] Senthen REDDY Ridley Park Tennis Club No partner No -
- Cameron OLIVER ZA Westville Boys High Johannes ADAM No -
- Joshua Wessels Levi Carbutt No -
- Johannes ADAM Westville Boys High Cameron OLIVER No -
- Jude Spencer-Meadows Jua VAN WYK No -
- Nicholas Hamilton Mitchell Park Tennis Club Adam LOGIE No -
- Dwalalethu Mkuzo ZA Clifton High School Nqubeko Ntuli No -
- Brogan Esterhuizen ZA Northwood High Saien MOODLEY No -
- Jua VAN WYK ZA Virginia Primary School Jude Spencer-Meadows No -
- Adam LOGIE Ridley Park Tennis Club Nicholas Hamilton No -
- Saien MOODLEY Ridley Park Tennis Club Brogan Esterhuizen No -
- Garrick Greeff Ridley Park Tennis Club Keenan MOODLEY No -
- Levi Carbutt ZA Riverside Tennis Club Joshua Wessels No -
- Caleb COTTON ZA Howick Tennis Club Keegan GEVERS No -
- Nqubeko Ntuli Esikhawini Tennis Club Dwalalethu Mkuzo No -
- Keenan MOODLEY ZA Drakensview Primary Tennis Club Garrick Greeff No -
- Keegan GEVERS ZA Kearsney College Caleb COTTON No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549724400
2019-02-09 3:00pm
A2 WTS - Court 12
Adam LOGIE
Nicholas Hamilton
Johannes ADAM
Cameron OLIVER
6-0, 6-1
1549724400
2019-02-09 3:00pm
A4 WTS - Court 2
Keenan MOODLEY
Garrick Greeff
Jua VAN WYK
Jude Spencer-Meadows
2-6, 6-7(1)
1549724400
2019-02-09 3:00pm
A5 WTS - Court 3
Caleb COTTON
Keegan GEVERS
Joshua Wessels
Levi Carbutt
7-5, 6-2
1549724400
2019-02-09 3:00pm
A7 WTS - Court 4
Nqubeko Ntuli
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
Saien MOODLEY
Brogan Esterhuizen
6-1, 6-2
1549806000
2019-02-10 1:40pm
A9 WTS - Court 9
Connor Doig [1]
John Bothma [1]
Adam LOGIE
Nicholas Hamilton
4-6, 6-4, 6-10
1549806000
2019-02-10 1:40pm
A10 WTS - Court 11
Caleb FYVIE [3]
WILLIAM HERMELIN [3]
Jua VAN WYK
Jude Spencer-Meadows
6-0, 6-3
1549806300
2019-02-10 1:45pm
A11 WTS - Court 5
Caleb COTTON
Keegan GEVERS
Yusuf PATTEL [4]
Senthen REDDY [4]
3-6, 4-6
1549808100
2019-02-10 2:15pm
A12 WTS - Court 2
Nqubeko Ntuli
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
Siyabonga Jaca [2]
3-6, 5-7
1549809000
2019-02-10 2:30pm
A13 WTS - Court 5
Adam LOGIE
Nicholas Hamilton
Caleb FYVIE [3]
WILLIAM HERMELIN [3]
1-6, 0-6
1549809000
2019-02-10 2:30pm
A14 WTS - Court 20
Yusuf PATTEL [4]
Senthen REDDY [4]
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
Siyabonga Jaca [2]
3-6, 4-6
1549810800
2019-02-10 3:00pm
A15 WTS - Court 4
Caleb FYVIE [3]
WILLIAM HERMELIN [3]
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
Siyabonga Jaca [2]
7-5, 6-1