Print

Jude GREIG [2] Nqubeko NTULI 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 Position 3-4 Jude GREIG
[3] Jude SPENCER-MEADOWS Joshua WESSELS 6-0, 6-1 Position 11-12 [3] Jude SPENCER-MEADOWS
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[2] Nqubeko Ntuli Esikhawini Tennis Club No -
[3] Jude Spencer-Meadows No -
[4] Tyron Keylock ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
- Jude Greig ZA Curro Tennis No -
- Alternate Alternate Kingswood College Yes Karl SCHAEFER
- Yusuf Habib Durban Country Club Tennis No -
- Brogan Esterhuizen ZA Northwood High No -
- Saien MOODLEY Ridley Park Tennis Club No -
- Garrick Greeff Ridley Park Tennis Club No -
- Levi Carbutt ZA Riverside Tennis Club No -
- Michael Potgieter Umtentweni Tennis Club No -
- Bryce Blomquist Highbury Preparatory School No -
- Joshua Wessels No -
- Joshua BLACK Uplands Preparatory School No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Karl SCHAEFER ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549641600
2019-02-08 4:00pm
A2 WTS - Court 22
Michael Potgieter
Joshua BLACK
0-6, 0-6
1549636200
2019-02-08 2:30pm
A3 WTS - Court 16
Jude Spencer-Meadows [3]
Jude Greig
3-6, 1-6
1549640700
2019-02-08 3:45pm
A4 WTS - Court 7
Brogan Esterhuizen
Garrick Greeff
0-6, 0-6
1549636200
2019-02-08 2:30pm
A5 WTS - Court 19
Bryce Blomquist
Yusuf Habib
4-6, 6-4, 10-5
1549636200
2019-02-08 2:30pm
A6 WTS - Court 20
Levi Carbutt
Tyron Keylock [4]
1-6, 6-7
1549636200
2019-02-08 2:30pm
A7 WTS - Court 21
Joshua Wessels
Saien MOODLEY
1-6, 1-6
N/A A9 WTS - Court 6
Karl SCHAEFER [1]
(Did not play)
Joshua BLACK
Walkover
1549708200
2019-02-09 10:30am
A10 WTS - Court 7
Jude Greig
Garrick Greeff
6-4, 6-4
N/A A11 WTS - Court 9
Bryce Blomquist
Tyron Keylock [4]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1549708200
2019-02-09 10:30am
A12 WTS - Court 10
Saien MOODLEY
Nqubeko Ntuli [2]
3-6, 1-6
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
A13 WTS - Court 6
Joshua BLACK
Jude Greig
6-0, 6-0
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
A14 WTS - Court 7
Bryce Blomquist
Nqubeko Ntuli [2]
6-3, 6-2
1549799100
2019-02-10 11:45am
A15 WTS - Court 4
Joshua BLACK
Bryce Blomquist
6-3, 6-2
1549794600
2019-02-10 10:30am
B1 WTS - Court 12
Jude Greig
Nqubeko Ntuli [2]
6-4, 4-6, 10-7
1549794600
2019-02-10 10:30am
C3 WTS - Court 13
Garrick Greeff
Saien MOODLEY
6-1, 6-0
1549708200
2019-02-09 10:30am
E2 WTS - Court 11
Jude Spencer-Meadows [3]
Brogan Esterhuizen
6-2, 6-3
1549708200
2019-02-09 10:30am
E3 WTS - Court 19
Yusuf Habib
Levi Carbutt
6-0, 6-3
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
E5 WTS - Court 11
Michael Potgieter
Jude Spencer-Meadows [3]
6-2, 6-3
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
E6 WTS - Court 19
Yusuf Habib
Joshua Wessels
6-0, 6-1
1549803600
2019-02-10 1:00pm
E7 WTS - Court 14
Michael Potgieter
Yusuf Habib
2-6, 0-6
1549794600
2019-02-10 10:30am
F1 WTS - Court 15
Jude Spencer-Meadows [3]
Joshua Wessels
6-0, 6-1
1549799100
2019-02-10 11:45am
G3 WTS - Court 19
Brogan Esterhuizen
Levi Carbutt
4-6, 4-6